Active
Property Photos
4244 Woodfield Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 4244 Woodfield Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $230,000

Address: 4244 Woodfield Avenue, HOLIDAY, FL 34691

Description

**NO HOA**NO FLOOD ZONE** This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home in Holiday, Florida offers modern comfort with thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step inside to find a bright, refreshed interior featuring updated finishes, a clean, contemporary feel, and a layout that makes the most of every square foot. The home includes two well sized bedrooms and a full bathroom inside, plus the added convenience of a half bath located in the one car garageperfect for guests, outdoor projects, or keeping the main living space tidy. A standout feature of the home is the large sunroom in the back, offering the perfect space to relax, entertain, or enjoy Florida living year round with plenty of natural light. Out back, youll find a spacious, fully usable backyard with plenty of room for entertaining, pets, gardening, or even adding a pool. Whether you're hosting gatherings or enjoying a quiet evening outdoors, the large yard adds even more appeal. With its move in ready condition, practical layout, and generous indoor and outdoor living spaces, this home is a great opportunity for comfortable Florida living. All furniture is negotiable.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: W7884819 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4244 Woodfield Avenue
  • Viewed: 30
  • Price: $230,000
  • Price sqft: $157
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1965
  • Bldg sqft: 1464
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 28
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1006.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Thermostat
  • Legal Description: BEACON SQUARE UNIT 3 PB 8 PG 57 LOT 317 OR 9708 PG 3049
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34691 - Holiday/Tarpon Springs
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 16-26-19-0060-00000-3170
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 30
  • Zoning Code: R4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3801 Darlington Road, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$209,900.00 ($106.66 / sqft )

3801 Darlington Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming,2 bedroom, 1.5 bathroom single family home available for sale in Holiday. This property boasts a renovated kitchen featuring wooden cabinets paired with granite countertops, offering a classi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1968 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6388885
  2. Provided by LONDON FOSTER REALTY
  3. Contact Hector Mendez Garcia, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2349 Hama Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$270,000.00 ($183.67 / sqft )

2349 Hama Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME HOME to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home in Holiday's sought after Tahitian Homes community. The charming single story residence offers an open layout with an upd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1470 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7878180
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Sheree Landreth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1817 Dartmouth Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$249,000.00 ($128.22 / sqft )

1817 Dartmouth Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Don't miss out on this 3 bedroom 2 bath home just 2.5 miles from the BEACH and the Ancloe River Park. The home comes with an attached garage and a freshly painted driveway. This cozy house is situated

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1942 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7879113
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Zena Bacvic
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3638 Bigelow Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$214,000.00 ($117.84 / sqft )

3638 Bigelow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

CORNER LOT PRIVACY FENCE Priced RIGHT!! No HOA to worry about in this open floor plan home. Location is excellent being only 4 miles away from Tarpon Springs shopping, restaurants and the Sponge Dock

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1816 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882161
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY- PALM H
  3. Contact Judi Pobst
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3619 Springfield Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$210,000.00 ($108.92 / sqft )

3619 Springfield Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, features a cute stone faade, an extra wide driveway offering generous parking, and a sidewalk that adds to the neighborhoods walkable feel

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882795
  2. Provided by RE/MAX MARKETING SPECIALISTS
  3. Contact Ross Hardy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4152 Kibler Lane, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$219,500.00 ($115.89 / sqft )

4152 Kibler Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic opportunity to own this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home for your growing family. Need space for your boat or RV (has 220 and water hook up) this one has it. Spacious corner lot with room for your ve

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882987
  2. Provided by FLORIDA LUXURY REALTY INC
  3. Contact Jennifer France
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3421 Overland Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$235,000.00 ($139.88 / sqft )

3421 Overland Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. eligible for the 0 down program. No MI insurance Additionally, would get up to a $5500 lender credit with preferred lender .Whether you're looking for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884751
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Venessa Finazzo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3132 Jackson Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$269,000.00 ($131.41 / sqft )

3132 Jackson Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 3132 Jackson St in Holiday, Floridawhere modern updates meet peaceful waterfront living. This beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is completely move in ready and includes a 1 year

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2047 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7885484
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Tim Kramer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3426 Coldwell Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$275,000.00 ($186.31 / sqft )

3426 Coldwell Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your Florida retreat in the heart of Holiday Lake Estates! This beautifully refreshed 4 bedroom, 1.5 bath home with NO HOA invites you to experience laid back living, walking distance to Tarp

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1476 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8399753
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Nicole Alexiou
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2228 Society Drive, HOLIDAY, FL 34691
$239,900.00 ($158.77 / sqft )

2228 Society Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Price Improvement! Discover peaceful living in this charming 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home nestled along the banks of Lake Conley. Perfect for nature lovers and weekend anglers, this property offers a rare

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423721
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Aaron Burke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin