Active
Property Photos
242 Catriona Drive
  1. Image 1 For 242 Catriona Drive
  2. Image 2 For 242 Catriona Drive
  3. Image 3 For 242 Catriona Drive
  4. Image 4 For 242 Catriona Drive
  5. Image 5 For 242 Catriona Drive
  6. Image 6 For 242 Catriona Drive
  7. Image 7 For 242 Catriona Drive
  8. Image 8 For 242 Catriona Drive
  9. Image 9 For 242 Catriona Drive
  10. Image 10 For 242 Catriona Drive
  11. Image 11 For 242 Catriona Drive
  12. Image 12 For 242 Catriona Drive
  13. Image 13 For 242 Catriona Drive
  14. Image 14 For 242 Catriona Drive
  15. Image 15 For 242 Catriona Drive
  16. Image 16 For 242 Catriona Drive
  17. Image 17 For 242 Catriona Drive
  18. Image 18 For 242 Catriona Drive
  19. Image 19 For 242 Catriona Drive
  20. Image 20 For 242 Catriona Drive
  21. Image 21 For 242 Catriona Drive
  22. Image 22 For 242 Catriona Drive
  23. Image 23 For 242 Catriona Drive
  24. Image 24 For 242 Catriona Drive
  25. Image 25 For 242 Catriona Drive
  26. Image 26 For 242 Catriona Drive
  27. Image 27 For 242 Catriona Drive
  28. Image 28 For 242 Catriona Drive
  29. Image 29 For 242 Catriona Drive
  30. Image 30 For 242 Catriona Drive
  31. Image 31 For 242 Catriona Drive
  32. Image 32 For 242 Catriona Drive
  33. Image 33 For 242 Catriona Drive
  34. Image 34 For 242 Catriona Drive
  35. Image 35 For 242 Catriona Drive
  36. Image 36 For 242 Catriona Drive
  37. Image 37 For 242 Catriona Drive
  38. Image 38 For 242 Catriona Drive
  39. Image 39 For 242 Catriona Drive
  40. Image 40 For 242 Catriona Drive
  41. Image 41 For 242 Catriona Drive
  42. Image 42 For 242 Catriona Drive
  43. Image 43 For 242 Catriona Drive
  44. Image 44 For 242 Catriona Drive
  45. Image 45 For 242 Catriona Drive
  46. Image 46 For 242 Catriona Drive
  47. Image 47 For 242 Catriona Drive
  48. Image 48 For 242 Catriona Drive
  49. Image 49 For 242 Catriona Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 242 Catriona Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124

Description

Welcome to this pristine and nearly new residence nestled in the Eagle Marsh subdivision at the prestigious LPGA International golf community. This appealing property features a spacious open floor plan with a light filled office, perfect for working from home. Step inside to discover a modern interior that blends comfort and style, including arched door ways, crown molding, a fireplace with beautiful mantle and low maintenance tile flooring throughout. The kitchen offers ample tall cabinets, granite counter tops, mosaic backsplash and a spacious pantry. The great room features sliding glass doors leading to the large screened lanai overlooking a serene wooded back yard, the perfect space for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The expansive master suite offers a peaceful escape, complete with a large bath featuring double vanities, a glass enclosed, fully tiled shower and generous closet space. The two additional bedrooms are thoughtfully placed and and share a well appointed second bath with tub and shower. The laundry room with a utility closet is located off the spacious 2 car garage which provides room for vehicles, toys and additional storage needs. This move in ready home is just minutes from the area's best shopping and offers plenty of dining and entertainment options. Enjoy the prestigious LPGA International Golf Club, beautiful local beaches and the excitement of the Daytona Beach International Speedway! Various social memberships available for the LPGA Clubhouse, golf courses and the pool.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1215457 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 242 Catriona Drive
  • Viewed: 128
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 2486
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 309
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance Grounds
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 538
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), His and Hers Closets, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 9 EAGLE MARSH SOUTH PARTIAL REPLAT UNIT 3 MB 56 PGS 27-28 INC PER OR 6815 PGS 4504-4507 INC PER OR 7251 PGS 0275-0276 PER OR 7251 PGS 0277-0278 PER OR 7979 PG 0354 PER OR 8031 PG 4481
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5217-09-00-0090
  • Views: 128
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$462,560.00 ($179.71 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218821
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 184 Gala Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($138.39 / sqft )

184 Gala Circle More Like This

What a great opportunity to live in this fabulous golf community, just a four minute drive to the I 95 highway, seven minutes to the Tanger outlet mall, hospitals, and restaurants alike; welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223027
  2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

1192 Belle Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223045
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Pitching Wedge Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

141 Pitching Wedge Drive More Like This

Want to Take Life Easy? Then this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is just what you've been waiting for. The open concept Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen were designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223146
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 205 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$479,900.00 ($173.25 / sqft )

205 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Seller offering a $5,000 credit for purchase of a social club membership at LPGA and a credit for a washer and dryer! Welcome to a very spacious, well constructed D.R. Horton Robinson model with plent

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2770 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223248
  2. Provided by Simply Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1129 British Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$456,470.00 ($177.34 / sqft )

1129 British Circle More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home! The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage. The first floor flex room is perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2574 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223671
  2. Provided by Meritage Homes of Florida Realty LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$449,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350097
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$396,990.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366461
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin