Active
Property Photos
105 Cerise Court
  1. Image 1 For 105 Cerise Court
  2. Image 2 For 105 Cerise Court
  3. Image 3 For 105 Cerise Court
  4. Image 4 For 105 Cerise Court
  5. Image 5 For 105 Cerise Court
  6. Image 6 For 105 Cerise Court
  7. Image 7 For 105 Cerise Court
  8. Image 8 For 105 Cerise Court
  9. Image 9 For 105 Cerise Court
  10. Image 10 For 105 Cerise Court
  11. Image 11 For 105 Cerise Court
  12. Image 12 For 105 Cerise Court
  13. Image 13 For 105 Cerise Court
  14. Image 14 For 105 Cerise Court
  15. Image 15 For 105 Cerise Court
  16. Image 16 For 105 Cerise Court
  17. Image 17 For 105 Cerise Court
  18. Image 18 For 105 Cerise Court
  19. Image 19 For 105 Cerise Court
  20. Image 20 For 105 Cerise Court
  21. Image 21 For 105 Cerise Court
  22. Image 22 For 105 Cerise Court
  23. Image 23 For 105 Cerise Court
  24. Image 24 For 105 Cerise Court
  25. Image 25 For 105 Cerise Court
  26. Image 26 For 105 Cerise Court
  27. Image 27 For 105 Cerise Court
  28. Image 28 For 105 Cerise Court
  29. Image 29 For 105 Cerise Court
  30. Image 30 For 105 Cerise Court
  31. Image 31 For 105 Cerise Court
  32. Image 32 For 105 Cerise Court
  33. Image 33 For 105 Cerise Court
  34. Image 34 For 105 Cerise Court
  35. Image 35 For 105 Cerise Court
  36. Image 36 For 105 Cerise Court
  37. Image 37 For 105 Cerise Court
  38. Image 38 For 105 Cerise Court
  39. Image 39 For 105 Cerise Court
  40. Image 40 For 105 Cerise Court
  41. Image 41 For 105 Cerise Court
  42. Image 42 For 105 Cerise Court
  43. Image 43 For 105 Cerise Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 105 Cerise Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124

Description

FOR SALE OR TRADE, MOSAIC, WATERFRONT, Adley Homes Quality Built, Gourmet Kitchen, Stainless Steel Appliances, Upgrade Cabinets, Granite Counter Tops, Large pantry, 12' Ceilings in main area, 10' in bedrooms, oversize 2 car garage, insulated 8'garage door, whole home water filter, fenced back yard, Primary BR has tray ceiling with beams, Primary Bath has both a shower and garden tub, 2 vanity sinks, Enclosed Conditioned Florida Room make a great office or den overlooking the expansive Lake Mosaic and fountain.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1216863 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 105 Cerise Court
  • Viewed: 93
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $164
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 270
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced, Full, Other
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Garage, Garage Door Opener
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Maintenance Grounds, Playground, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 120
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Split Bedrooms, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: 19-15-32 LOT 273 MOSAIC PHASE 1B MB 58 PGS 171-181 PER OR 7515 PG 3132 PER OR 8150 PG 2778
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5219-01-00-2730
  • Views: 93
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way More Like This

Welcome to 137 Azure Mist Way, offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a 2 car garage, and direct lake frontage in the highly desirable Mosaic community. From the moment you arrive, pride of ownership is

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223581
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 217 Links Terrace Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$519,000.00 ($178.97 / sqft )

217 Links Terrace Boulevard Reduced More Like This

A total showstopper designed for the ultimate Florida lifestyle, this move in ready home seamlessly blends modern elegance and comfort. Dive into luxury with a brand new saltwater pool and heated spa,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224321
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 128 Mosaic Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$556,900.00 ($190.39 / sqft )

128 Mosaic Boulevard Reduced More Like This

OWNER FINANCING AVAILABLE!!! Welcome to 128 Mosaic Blvd practically brand new, barely lived in home offering the rare opportunity to own new construction without the wait. Enjoy resort style Mosaic l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225708
  2. Provided by Newberry Realty & Development Group Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 273 Eagle Harbor Way, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$512,000.00 ($166.23 / sqft )

273 Eagle Harbor Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Fenced Oversized Yard that backs up to a Preserve. This fully upgraded, move in ready 2024 built Panama Model offering the perfect blend of modern design, smart home convenience, and flexible li

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225878
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$449,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350097
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1076 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$441,990.00 ($143.04 / sqft )

1076 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome to the Covington, an exquisite single story floor plan designed with your modern lifestyle in mind. This spacious home offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 3 car garage, e

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6382011
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Azure Mist Way, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$518,000.00 ($142.43 / sqft )

137 Azure Mist Way Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3637 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947626
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Stacey Mathews-Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: NS1087468
  2. Provided by COMPASS FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Nate Ingram
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin