Active
Property Photos
4322 Atlantic Avenue
  1. Image 1 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  2. Image 2 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  3. Image 3 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  4. Image 4 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  5. Image 5 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  6. Image 6 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  7. Image 7 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  8. Image 8 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  9. Image 9 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  10. Image 10 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  11. Image 11 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  12. Image 12 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  13. Image 13 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  14. Image 14 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  15. Image 15 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  16. Image 16 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  17. Image 17 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  18. Image 18 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  19. Image 19 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  20. Image 20 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  21. Image 21 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  22. Image 22 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  23. Image 23 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  24. Image 24 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  25. Image 25 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  26. Image 26 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  27. Image 27 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  28. Image 28 For 4322 Atlantic Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $405,000

Address: 4322 Atlantic Avenue, Ponce Inlet, FL 32127

Description

Live the ultimate beachside Ponce Inlet lifestyle in this one story block, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oversize garage home with a versatile flex room perfect as a third bedroom, home office, or formal dining space located across from the Ocean. Outdoors, is your private oasis awaits located just steps from the ocean walkover for easy access to the beach and a short walk to the Halifax River and ponce Inlet lighthouse .ocean and riverfront dining. Enjoy the property's large lot, for entertainment, with a fully fenced backyard. With a minimum rental period of one month, this house is perfect for both short term getaways and extended stays. Experience the ultimate beachfront lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1218150 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4322 Atlantic Avenue
  • Viewed: 157
  • Price: $405,000
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Bldg sqft: 2600
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 234
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bathroom - Shower No Tub
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 EMERALD ISLE SUB UNIT 1 MB 27 PG 159 PER OR 4163 PGS 2402-2403 PER OR 6835 PG 0342
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6313-01-00-0130
  • Style: Ranch
  • Views: 157
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6215 Yellowstone Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$425,000.00 ($135.14 / sqft )

6215 Yellowstone Drive More Like This

PORT ORANGE HOME,READY FOR A FAMILY TO START ENJOYING WHAT THE COMMUNITY HAS TO OFFER. vibrant community known for its family friendly atmosphere, excellent schools, boat launch, kids area and communi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3145 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1209312
  2. Provided by Coastal Partners Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5912 Plainview Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$455,000.00 ($167.84 / sqft )

5912 Plainview Drive More Like This

First Time on the Market Custom Built Home with Upgrades! Welcome to 5912 Plainview Dr., Port Orange, FL, A custom built residence offered for the very first time. Thoughtfully designed and enhance

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2711 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1218314
  2. Provided by Right Realty Connection, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 433 Nash Lane, Port Orange, FL 32127
$435,000.00 ($151.78 / sqft )

433 Nash Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home is situated on over a quarter acre and offers a private, fully fenced lot, along with a large RV 8 ''reinforced 12x40 foot concrete pad at the rear

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2866 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222886
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 825 Clear Lake Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$420,000.00 ($154.07 / sqft )

825 Clear Lake Drive More Like This

Welcome to Your Dream Home in the heart of Port Orange! Discover the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and style in the highly sought after Hunt Club, a gated community nestled in the vibrant hea

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2726 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224508
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Coast Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5928 Boggs Ford Road, Port Orange, FL 32127
$475,000.00 ($173.23 / sqft )

5928 Boggs Ford Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offering space, functionality, and valuable updates throughout! This property features hardwood flooring throughout, multiple living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224840
  2. Provided by Oceans Luxury Realty Full Service LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Hatteras Drive, Port Orange, FL 32127
$390,000.00 ($144.34 / sqft )

5929 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 5929 Hatteras Dr, a beautifully updated corner lot home offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and waterfront charm. Ideally situated in a highly sought after area of Volusia County,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225007
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 719 Brom Bones Court, Port Orange, FL 32127
$440,000.00 ($160.82 / sqft )

719 Brom Bones Court More Like This

Practically brand new home with a newly enclosed, air conditioned porch, panoramic windows, and views of the beautifully maintained private backyard and pool area. The home has been flood mitigated w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225361
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Commercial Benchmark
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6092 Summerlake Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$469,000.00 ($175.99 / sqft )

6092 Summerlake Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath pool home with a 3 car garage is ideally located in the heart of Port Orange. Tucked away on a quiet cul de sac, it's just a short bike ride to recreatio

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2665 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC314324
  2. Provided by REALTY PROS ASSURED
  3. Contact Kelly Riggle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5929 Hatteras Drive, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$390,000.00 ($144.34 / sqft )

5929 Hatteras Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2702 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317510
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS RLTY FL. PARTN
  3. Contact Taner Banks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4322 Atlantic Avenue, PORT ORANGE, FL 32127
$405,000.00 ($155.77 / sqft )

4322 Atlantic Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the ultimate beachside Ponce Inlet lifestyle in this one story block, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom, oversize garage home with a versatile flex roomperfect as a third bedroom, home office, or formal din

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2600 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC317574
  2. Provided by ADAMS, CAMERON & CO., REALTORS
  3. Contact Kristin Petersen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin