Active
Property Photos
1045 Amber Circle
  1. Image 1 For 1045 Amber Circle
  2. Image 2 For 1045 Amber Circle
  3. Image 3 For 1045 Amber Circle
  4. Image 4 For 1045 Amber Circle
  5. Image 5 For 1045 Amber Circle
  6. Image 6 For 1045 Amber Circle
  7. Image 7 For 1045 Amber Circle
  8. Image 8 For 1045 Amber Circle
  9. Image 9 For 1045 Amber Circle
  10. Image 10 For 1045 Amber Circle
  11. Image 11 For 1045 Amber Circle
  12. Image 12 For 1045 Amber Circle
  13. Image 13 For 1045 Amber Circle
  14. Image 14 For 1045 Amber Circle
  15. Image 15 For 1045 Amber Circle
  16. Image 16 For 1045 Amber Circle
  17. Image 17 For 1045 Amber Circle
  18. Image 18 For 1045 Amber Circle
  19. Image 19 For 1045 Amber Circle
  20. Image 20 For 1045 Amber Circle
  21. Image 21 For 1045 Amber Circle
  22. Image 22 For 1045 Amber Circle
  23. Image 23 For 1045 Amber Circle
  24. Image 24 For 1045 Amber Circle
  25. Image 25 For 1045 Amber Circle
  26. Image 26 For 1045 Amber Circle
  27. Image 27 For 1045 Amber Circle
  28. Image 28 For 1045 Amber Circle
  29. Image 29 For 1045 Amber Circle
  30. Image 30 For 1045 Amber Circle
  31. Image 31 For 1045 Amber Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $249,900

Address: 1045 Amber Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129

Description

Welcome to this beautifully updated 3 bedroom townhome in Port Orange, perfectly situated right across from the community pool you can literally see your kids swimming from your kitchen! Brand NEW ROOF! This home features an open concept layout, high ceilings, fresh interior paint, updated flooring, new countertops, refreshed bathrooms with modernized showers, and a fully fenced backyard with a large storage shed. The converted garage provides a spacious third bedroom, giving the home the extra flexibility buyers love. There's also a dedicated laundry room and great natural light throughout. Located just steps (less than a block) from Sugar Mill Elementary School, this home offers unmatched convenience for families. Shopping, dining, and Port Orange attractions are only minutes away, and the beach is just a short drive. A fantastic opportunity for anyone looking for comfort, convenience, and value schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1220560 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1045 Amber Circle
  • Viewed: 153
  • Price: $249,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 161
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 40
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 22 AMBER VILLAGE SUB MB 40 PGS 61-62 INC PER OR 2772 PG 1552 PER OR 5466 PG 0676 PER OR 5814 PG 2367 PER UNREC D/C PER OR 6905 PG 0625 PER OR 7288 PG 2215 PER OR 8728 PG 2778
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 6304-09-00-0220
  • Style: Patio Home, Traditional
  • Views: 153
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3552 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3552 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Excellent floor plan! 2 bedrooms upstairs with their own full baths and walk in closets as well as extra storage on the landing between the suites. Large kitchen with lots of cabinets and counterspace

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219111
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3522 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

3522 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Beautiful, well maintained and move in ready! This 2 story home has 2 main suites upstairs, each with their own full bathroom and walk in closet. Extra closet space on the landing between the 2 suites

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1488 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219136
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Bella Oaks Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$240,000.00 ($120.60 / sqft )

9 Bella Oaks Drive More Like This

Live easy in Bella Oaks, where modern living meets relaxed coastal charm. Step inside this beautifully designed 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome and feel the natural light pour in through every corner. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1990 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219635
  2. Provided by Nexthome Endless Summer
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1616 Pham Drive, Port Orange, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($125.47 / sqft )

1616 Pham Drive More Like This

Up to $10,000 seller paid buyer closing costs. Lender paid 12 month rate buy down for buyer (lock by June 30) Discover your perfect blend of comfort and convenience in this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1220691
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3559 Forest Branch Drive C, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($138.89 / sqft )

3559 Forest Branch Drive C More Like This

Spacious townhome in Port Orange. Beautiful floors, kitchen with breakfast bar and HUGE enclosed rear patio. Both bedrooms have walk in closets. Both have their own private bathroom. One with tub/show

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222317
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3554 Forest Branch Drive D, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($146.10 / sqft )

3554 Forest Branch Drive D More Like This

Spacious 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome in central location of Port Orange. Both upstairs bedrooms have walk in closets as well as full bathrooms. One bathroom has shower/tub while the other has easy

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222354
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1680 Coulter Lane, Port Orange, FL 32129
$295,000.00 ($137.59 / sqft )

1680 Coulter Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLERS ARE HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Welcome to 1680 Coulter Lane in the heart of Port Orange, a beautifully maintained townhome offering space, comfort, and major system updates for true peace of mind. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223618
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1303 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$225,000.00 ($181.31 / sqft )

1303 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful two story townhome in Port Orange. Updated kitchen, appliances, flooring, and paint. Move in Ready Just UNPACK! Both bedrooms are upstairs with one having an ensuite bathroom. Convenient h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223743
  2. Provided by Executive Realty Group LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 60 Bella Lago Circle, Port Orange, FL 32129
$269,000.00 ($138.95 / sqft )

60 Bella Lago Circle More Like This

Rare End Unit Townhome with Breathtaking Water Views! Welcome to this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom end unit townhome with water views a truly rare upgrade, as only 9 units in the en

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223935
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1602 Deer Springs Road, Port Orange, FL 32129
$229,900.00 ($172.99 / sqft )

1602 Deer Springs Road More Like This

Beautiful LAKE FRONT, move in ready THREE bed TWO AND A HALF BATH home in PORT ORANGE under $230k. Wow! With TWO PARKING SPACES and LOW HOA FEES that cover the ROOF, building exterior and paint, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1329 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224110
  2. Provided by Gaff's Realty Company
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin