Active
Property Photos
437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  1. Image 1 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  2. Image 2 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  3. Image 3 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  4. Image 4 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  5. Image 5 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  6. Image 6 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  7. Image 7 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  8. Image 8 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  9. Image 9 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  10. Image 10 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  11. Image 11 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  12. Image 12 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  13. Image 13 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  14. Image 14 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  15. Image 15 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  16. Image 16 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  17. Image 17 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  18. Image 18 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  19. Image 19 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  20. Image 20 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  21. Image 21 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  22. Image 22 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  23. Image 23 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  24. Image 24 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  25. Image 25 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  26. Image 26 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  27. Image 27 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  28. Image 28 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  29. Image 29 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  30. Image 30 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  31. Image 31 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  32. Image 32 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  33. Image 33 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  34. Image 34 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  35. Image 35 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  36. Image 36 For 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,900

Address: 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop, Daytona Beach, FL 32124

Description

Nestled in the desirable Grande Champion neighborhood, this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and natural beauty. Step inside to a spacious, inviting living area featuring serene views of the tranquil lake, an ideal setting for relaxation or entertaining. The adjacent kitchen is a chef's delight, complete with modern appliances, sleek cabinetry, ample counter space, and brand new granite countertops. Recent upgrades include Fresh new paint and vinyl flooring throughout, updated countertops and beautiful new light fixtures and ceiling fans adding a fresh, contemporary feel to the home. Conveniently located near I 95, shopping, dining, colleges, universities, Nascar, Golfing and a variety of entertainment options, this home puts everything you need within easy reach. Whether you're looking for a peaceful lakeside retreat or a vibrant community atmosphere, this property truly offers the best of both worlds.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1224993 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 437 Grande Sunningdale Loop
  • Viewed: 40
  • Price: $389,900
  • Price sqft: $145
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 2695
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 38
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 213
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Electric Range, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop, Dryer, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Premier
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 16 GRANDE CHAMPION AT PARCEL SW 29 PH 2 MB 53 PG 182 PER OR 6382 PGS 3306-3373 PER OR 6389 PGS 0485-0550 PER OR 6443 PGS 4358-4441 PER OR 6614 PG 4051 PER OR 6646 PG 4479 PER OR 6657 PG 1554 PER OR 7167 PG 1778 PER OR 7322 PG 0454 PER OR 7699 PG 2604
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 5228-02-00-0160
  • Views: 40
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 184 Gala Circle, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($138.39 / sqft )

184 Gala Circle More Like This

What a great opportunity to live in this fabulous golf community, just a four minute drive to the I 95 highway, seven minutes to the Tanger outlet mall, hospitals, and restaurants alike; welcome to th

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223027
  2. Provided by Never 6 Percent Realty Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1192 Belle Isle Lane, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$390,000.00 ($134.02 / sqft )

1192 Belle Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine yourself waking up every morning to the sun rising behind your waterfront home! This two story ''Georgia'' floor plan by Lennar is about to be your new favorite obsession. Styled for modern li

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2910 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223045
  2. Provided by Adams, Cameron & Co., Realtors
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Pitching Wedge Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$389,000.00 ($134.14 / sqft )

141 Pitching Wedge Drive More Like This

Want to Take Life Easy? Then this beautifully upgraded 4 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath townhome is just what you've been waiting for. The open concept Living Room, Dining Room, and Kitchen were designed for t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223146
  2. Provided by Best Way Realty of Volusia LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$367,975.00 ($120.25 / sqft )

313 Bayberry Lakes Boulevard Reduced More Like This

Fall in Love with Life in Bayberry Lakes Some homes just feel right the moment you walk in and this is one of them. Located in the highly desirable Bayberry Lakes community, this beautifully desi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223403
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Florida Partners
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 115 Mulberry Branch Court, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$375,000.00 ($138.84 / sqft )

115 Mulberry Branch Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautiful, well maintained home perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Featuring a brand new AC system (2025) and a newer roof (2023), it offers added value and peace of mind for the next owne

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2701 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223457
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 264 Birkdale Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$439,000.00 ($142.81 / sqft )

264 Birkdale Drive Reduced More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home located in the highly sought after LPGA International area of Daytona Beach within the desirable community of Master's Glen. This spacious residence offers a modern open

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224606
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 381 Crestwind Drive, Daytona Beach, FL 32124
$375,000.00 ($137.46 / sqft )

381 Crestwind Drive More Like This

If you've been hoping to find something newer without the headache of building, this one checks all the boxes. Completed in 2023, this Glen Ridge model is dialed in and ready, no waiting, no surprise

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2728 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1225626
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1217 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$449,000.00 ($134.92 / sqft )

1217 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available NOW! Are you ready to buy a home? The Prato floorplan in Daytona Beach, FL offers an open concept floorplan with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms and a 2 car garage

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3328 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6350097
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1213 Pampus Drive, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$428,990.00 ($151.59 / sqft )

1213 Pampus Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Step inside to discover an open concept layout where the family room, dining area, and kitchen seamlessly connect, creating a warm and inviting atmosphere for gatherings and everyday living. The beaut

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2830 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6360877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ASSURED
  3. Contact William Grim, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1131 Morfontaine Street, DAYTONA BEACH, FL 32124
$396,990.00 ($127.32 / sqft )

1131 Morfontaine Street Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. The Hayden floorplan in Ironwood offers 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 2,601 sq ft, and a 2 car garage. Features include a flex room, kitchen with island, quartz countertops, stainless s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3118 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6366461
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF CENTRAL FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Stephen Cline
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin