Active
Property Photos
1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  1. Image 1 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  2. Image 2 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  3. Image 3 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  4. Image 4 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  5. Image 5 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  6. Image 6 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  7. Image 7 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  8. Image 8 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  9. Image 9 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  10. Image 10 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  11. Image 11 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  12. Image 12 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  13. Image 13 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  14. Image 14 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  15. Image 15 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  16. Image 16 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  17. Image 17 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  18. Image 18 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  19. Image 19 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  20. Image 20 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  21. Image 21 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  22. Image 22 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  23. Image 23 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  24. Image 24 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  25. Image 25 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  26. Image 26 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  27. Image 27 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  28. Image 28 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  29. Image 29 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  30. Image 30 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  31. Image 31 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  32. Image 32 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  33. Image 33 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  34. Image 34 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  35. Image 35 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  36. Image 36 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  37. Image 37 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  38. Image 38 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  39. Image 39 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  40. Image 40 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  41. Image 41 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  42. Image 42 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  43. Image 43 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  44. Image 44 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  45. Image 45 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  46. Image 46 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  47. Image 47 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  48. Image 48 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  49. Image 49 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  50. Image 50 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  51. Image 51 For 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $179,900

Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808, Ormond Beach, FL 32176

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225166 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard 808
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $179,900
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 837
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 32
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: State Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Beach Access, Cable TV, Car Wash Area, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Laundry, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Trash, Water, Other, Management - On Site
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 609
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Range, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Elevator, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 808 REGENCY PLAZA CONDO MB 33 PGS 60-66 INC PER OR 5074 PG 2072 PER OR 5484 PG 1872 PER OR 5634 PG 1969 PER OR 5634 PG 1969
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 3234-20-00-H080
  • Style: Traditional
  • Unit Number: 808
  • Views: 76
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$185,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140 More Like This

Lovely, affordable furnished 2BR/1BA unit with ocean views from the balcony and refreshing ocean breezes. New A/C & heat installed May 2025. Tile flooring throughout, ceiling fans, and an in unit wash

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1121202
  2. Provided by Century 21 Sundance Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$205,900.00 ($246.00 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard G060 More Like This

AMAZING OCEAN VIEWS AT THE HEART OF ORMOND BY THE SEA!! Watch the ocean & enjoy the breeze from this lovely 1 bedroom 7th floor condo in Regency Plaza. This attractive, clean, move in ready, nicely fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.93 acres
  1. MLSID: 1205078
  2. Provided by Wendy Powers Realty, Inc.
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

Imagine starting your mornings with the sound of the waves and ending your evenings with ocean breezes from your own private balcony. This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath end unit condo is jus

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223389
  2. Provided by Calnan Real Estate
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$215,000.00 ($280.31 / sqft )

1513 Ocean Shore Boulevard 6a Reduced More Like This

Beachside 1 Bedroom Condo Ideal for Living or Investment Enjoy coastal living at its best in this bright and inviting 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo located in a no minimum rental building perfect for in

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 767 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224584
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 406, Ormond Beach, FL 32176
$195,000.00

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 406 More Like This

Nestled in a private no drive beach community, this coastal retreat offers the kind of relaxed Florida lifestyle people dream about. Spend your days sipping coffee on the sand, watching dolphins swim

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: 1226121
  2. Provided by Watson Realty Corp
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$185,000.00 ($194.33 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 4140 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely affordable 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit. New AC and heat just installd See the Ocean views from your balcony and enjoy the ocean breeze. Tile floors throughout / Ceiling fans, washer and dryer in uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: FC303886
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNDANCE REALTY
  3. Contact Carolyn Botchie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,990.00 ($238.94 / sqft )

1415 Ocean Shore Boulevard B060 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished and beautifully maintained, this one bedroom condo offers unobstructed Atlantic Ocean views and is thoughtfully priced. Tastefully updated, it serves as the perfect beachside retreat o

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 837 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147169
  2. Provided by THE FIRM RE
  3. Contact Sana Butt, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415, ORMOND BEACH, FL 32176
$199,900.00 ($199.50 / sqft )

1510 Ocean Shore Boulevard 415 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1002 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947549
  2. Provided by CALNAN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colleen Calnan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin