Active
Property Photos
10 Newhaven Lane
  1. Image 1 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  2. Image 2 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  3. Image 3 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  4. Image 4 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  5. Image 5 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  6. Image 6 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  7. Image 7 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  8. Image 8 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  9. Image 9 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  10. Image 10 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  11. Image 11 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  12. Image 12 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  13. Image 13 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  14. Image 14 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  15. Image 15 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  16. Image 16 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  17. Image 17 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  18. Image 18 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  19. Image 19 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  20. Image 20 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  21. Image 21 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  22. Image 22 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  23. Image 23 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  24. Image 24 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  25. Image 25 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  26. Image 26 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  27. Image 27 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  28. Image 28 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  29. Image 29 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  30. Image 30 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  31. Image 31 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  32. Image 32 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  33. Image 33 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  34. Image 34 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  35. Image 35 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  36. Image 36 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  37. Image 37 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  38. Image 38 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  39. Image 39 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  40. Image 40 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  41. Image 41 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  42. Image 42 For 10 Newhaven Lane
  43. Image 43 For 10 Newhaven Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $364,990

Address: 10 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Picture perfect pond and fountain views frame nearly every room of 10 Newhaven Lane, a beautifully appointed 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Westlake townhome with a versatile flex room / bonus room, set behind the 24 hour manned gates of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club in Ormond Beach, FL 32174. Built in 2021 with concrete block and stucco construction, ENERGY STAR qualified windows, a heat pump system, and a whole house water softener, this 1,529 square foot single story home delivers true lock and leave Florida living without sacrificing style. Inside, an open great room layout flows seamlessly between the kitchen, dining area, and living room, where a sectional sofa faces sliding glass doors that open to a sparkling community pond and fountain an everyday view most buyers only dream of. The chef friendly kitchen anchors the heart of the home with crisp white shaker cabinets, quartz countertops, a coordinating tile backsplash, stainless steel appliances including a French door refrigerator, an undermount double sink, and ample prep space for entertaining. Plantation shutters and pendant lighting elevate the dining area, while wood look tile flooring runs continuously through the main living spaces for easy upkeep. The flex room flexes hard: photographed once as a comfortable sitting room with a loveseat and armoire, and again as a polished home office with a writing desk framed by an arched entry use it as a guest suite, gym, hobby studio, or den. Behind elegant double doors, the split plan primary suite features a serene bedroom, two walk in closets, and a spa inspired ensuite with a dual sink quartz vanity, framed mirrors, a designer mosaic tile accent wall, an oversized walk in shower with frameless glass, and a private water closet. A guest bedroom with plantation shutters and a full hall bath with a tile surround tub shower combo welcome visitors in style, and a dedicated laundry room with front load washer and dryer plus storage cabinetry adds everyday convenience. Outside, a screened lanai stretches across the rear elevation, opening to direct views of the lake, fountain, and lush community lawns, while the two car attached garage with paver driveway completes the curb appeal. The HOA covers irrigation, lawn care, landscaping, and roof maintenance, freeing residents to enjoy Plantation Bay's optional club memberships unlocking 45 holes of championship golf across Prestwick, Club de Bonmont, and the North course, a brand new 40,500 square foot Golf and Lifestyle Center, two resort style pools, a 7,000 square foot spa and fitness complex, 10 Har Tru tennis courts, 10 pickleball courts, bocce, basketball, miles of bike and walk trails, and on site dining. Zoned for Pathways Elementary, Ormond Beach Middle, and Seabreeze High, with Granada Boulevard's shops, Frappes North, Lulu's Oceanside Grill, and the world famous hard packed sands of Ormond Beach roughly 10 miles east via I 95, plus 15 minutes to Daytona Beach International Airport, 30 minutes to historic St. Augustine, and 60 minutes to Orlando, this turnkey Plantation Bay townhome offers buyers searching for homes for sale in Ormond Beach 32174, gated golf community living, water view properties near top rated schools, or a maintenance free Florida retreat the rare combination of newer construction, resort amenities, and that unforgettable pond and fountain backdrop schedule your private tour and experience why 10 Newhaven Lane sets a new standard for coastal Ormond Beach living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1225813 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10 Newhaven Lane
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $364,990
  • Price sqft: $169
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2157
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 15
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 270
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Softener Owned, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PLANTATION BAY SECTION 2 A-F, UNIT 13 MB 40 PG 1 LOT 117
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 09-13-31-5120-2AF13-1170
  • Views: 32
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 46 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$435,000.00 ($201.67 / sqft )

46 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your maintenance free townhome in the incredible gated community of plantation bay! This 2022 built, impeccable home greets you with pavers walkway and driveway, lush landscaping, and priva

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1217630
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$342,500.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

89 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222385
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$428,000.00 ($153.41 / sqft )

13 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience modern Florida living in this stunning two story home located in the highly desirable Plantation Bay gated golf and country club community. Boasting 3 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and approximate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1223801
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin