Active
Property Photos
146 Deer Lake Circle
  1. Image 1 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  2. Image 2 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  3. Image 3 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  4. Image 4 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  5. Image 5 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  6. Image 6 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  7. Image 7 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  8. Image 8 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  9. Image 9 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  10. Image 10 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  11. Image 11 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  12. Image 12 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  13. Image 13 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  14. Image 14 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  15. Image 15 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  16. Image 16 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  17. Image 17 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  18. Image 18 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  19. Image 19 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  20. Image 20 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  21. Image 21 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  22. Image 22 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  23. Image 23 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  24. Image 24 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  25. Image 25 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  26. Image 26 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  27. Image 27 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  28. Image 28 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  29. Image 29 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  30. Image 30 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  31. Image 31 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  32. Image 32 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  33. Image 33 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  34. Image 34 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  35. Image 35 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  36. Image 36 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  37. Image 37 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  38. Image 38 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  39. Image 39 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  40. Image 40 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
  41. Image 41 For 146 Deer Lake Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $344,700

Address: 146 Deer Lake Circle, Ormond Beach, FL 32174

Description

ORMOND BEAUTY!!! You will fall in love with this spacious, open floor plan with fireplace, vaulted ceilings and Florida Room. Centrally located, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome with 2 car garage has 2,570 living sq ft and 3,126 total! Light & Bright with openness makes this 2 Story home feel even more massive!! Accented Stone Fireplace and Skylights with Natural Lighting add to the beauty. Nice Courtyard Entry is gated! Kitchen features Newer Stainless Steel Appliances Kitchen, Breakfast Nook and Double Pantry. Master Suite on 1st floor highlights Double Vanity, 2 Closets, Shower, Tub. Exterior Paint 2024. Roof 2018. Hurricane shutter protection all the way around! W/D stay. Amenities: Gorgeous Community Pool, Club House, Tennis, Pickleball, Shuffleboard and Pond/Fountain. Cats/Dogs are welcome! Low HOA fee includes Pool, Cable, Internet, Lawn, Pest. Driveway accommodates 6 cars. Come fall in love with one of Ormond Beach's sought after communities and this Trails North Forty beauty!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 1226251 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 146 Deer Lake Circle
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $344,700
  • Price sqft: $110
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 3126
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Pickleball, Pool, Shuffleboard Court, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 639
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Water Heater, Electric Oven, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher
  • Association Name: Trails North Forty
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Eat-in Kitchen, His and Hers Closets, Jack and Jill Bath, Split Bedrooms, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 46 THE TRAILS NORTH FORTY REPLAT MB 39 PGS 112-117 INC PER OR 4678 PGS 4519-4520 PER OR 5516 PGS 0400-0401 PER OR 6786 PG 4061 PER OR 7115 PG 3086 PER OR 7204 PGS 2269-2270 PER OR 7338 PG 1464 PER OR 7955 PG 3637
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 4220-24-00-0460
  • Style: Traditional
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 110 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,000.00 ($143.01 / sqft )

110 Longridge Lane More Like This

Step into refined elegance with this meticulously maintained 3 bedroom, 3 bathroom townhome in the prestigious Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club. Built in 2021, this 2,137 square foot residence exude

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2790 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214011
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers New Smyrna Beach
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17 Newhaven Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$410,000.00 ($190.08 / sqft )

17 Newhaven Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy living in this upgraded townhome featuring an open floor plan with great privacy with located on double preserve, 2 bedrooms plus office, and 2 car garage. This 2020 built arbor ii townhome

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1214465
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1047 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$355,000.00 ($129.14 / sqft )

1047 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to carefree living in the prestigious gated community of Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club with tenant in place! This 3 bedroom plus loft, 3 bath maintenance free townhome offers exceptional

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2749 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1219022
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$374,900.00 ($173.81 / sqft )

32 Longridge Lane More Like This

This beautiful Arbor II Model Townhome built in 2022 is located in the sought after Plantation Bay Gated Golf Community. This townhome offers 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus a dedicated office/den, prov

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1221864
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kilkenny Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$342,500.00 ($159.90 / sqft )

1000 Kilkenny Lane Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Two bedrooms plus an office and tucked away at the end of a quiet cul de sac within Plantation Bay Golf & Country Club, this is the most private unit in the community, surrounded by dual preserve view

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222176
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 829 Pinewood Drive, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($136.17 / sqft )

829 Pinewood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 829 Pinewood Drive, an impeccably upgraded Blossom II townhome nestled along a quiet road with tranquil preserve views in the gated, golf cart friendly community of Plantation Bay Golf & Co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2754 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222369
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 89 Longridge Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$399,900.00 ($185.40 / sqft )

89 Longridge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Location truly is everything at 89 Longridge Lane, nestled within the picturesque, gated community of Plantation Bay. Perfectly positioned with water views on three sides, this exceptional home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2157 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1222385
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Soco Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$375,000.00 ($165.93 / sqft )

9 Soco Trail More Like This

Nestled in The Trails, this townhouse is a jaw dropper! The spacious garage showcases a new epoxy floor and plenty of room for 2, cars plus space for storage. Inside the home has undergone a transform

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224067
  2. Provided by Realty Pros Assured
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Ridge Trail, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$329,900.00 ($125.06 / sqft )

11 Ridge Trail Reduced More Like This

Hey buyers! Opportunity is knocking $20k price drop! Don't wait this one is special! Exquisite 3bed/3bath trails townhome in sought after woodridge villas is an end unit on a quiet culdesac overlooki

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2638 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224164
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Signature
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 830 Aldenham Lane, Ormond Beach, FL 32174
$343,000.00 ($160.13 / sqft )

830 Aldenham Lane More Like This

Beautiful Arbour II Villa offering the perfect blend of comfort, style, and low maintenance living in the highly sought after Plantation Bay community! This thoughtfully designed home features a spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: 1224581
  2. Provided by Venture Development Realty, Inc
  3. Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin