Active
Property Photos
22285 Walton Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 49 For 22285 Walton Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,300

Address: 22285 Walton Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

Welcome to this well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home situated on an oversized double lot in Port Charlotte. The property offers privacy and outdoor living with a fully fenced backyard and a screened in pool enclosure, ideal for enjoying Florida weather year round. Inside, the home features an open layout with high ceilings and a split bedroom floor plan providing separation between the primary suite and guest bedrooms. Recent updates include newer flooring, fresh interior paint, and a washer and dryer available for tenant use. A newer roof and air conditioning system provide added comfort and efficiency. The expansive yard provides plenty of space for outdoor enjoyment, and pets are welcome with owner approval. Located within walking distance to Audubon Pennington Nature Park, offering walking trails and canal access, and conveniently close to shopping, dining, parks, boat ramps, hospitals and Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM719642 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 22285 Walton Avenue
  • Viewed: 51
  • Price: $2,300
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 2260
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 78
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1648.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped, Level, Oversized Lot, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Boat, Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street, RV Access/Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 402211253002
  • Views: 51
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 182 Chelsea Court Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,200.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

182 Chelsea Court Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

This quaint 2 bedroom, 2 bath home with GULF ACCESS is just what you are looking for! Enjoy views of 80 ft canal footage with concrete seawall and dock. This home is light and bright, tile floors thro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512741
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 189 Small Street Se, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,300.00 ($1.03 / sqft )

189 Small Street Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled waterfront pool home located just minutes from US 41. This home features modern ceramic plank tile throughout, offering a clean and updated look with no carpet. The open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2225 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517451
  2. Provided by DOUGLAS REALTY & DEVELOPMENT
  3. Contact Kevin Haag
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3006 Caring Way 422, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,500.00 ($3.19 / sqft )

3006 Caring Way 422 Virtual Tour More Like This

Furnished 2 bedroom 2 bath condo located in beautiful Promenades West. Heated community pool with recreation clubhouse and tennis courts. Condo is available now through 2026. Centrally located to EVE

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 783 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519112
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21212 Burkhart Drive, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,350.00 ($0.86 / sqft )

21212 Burkhart Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

**ANNUAL** SPACIOUS 3/2/2 POOL HOME ON THE WATER WITH NICE DOCK AVAILABLE NOW** This home is situated on a quiet street on the Haverhill Waterway. Bring your fishing poles and enjoy the newly refurbis

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2721 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524639
  2. Provided by PALM REALTY PROPERTY MGMNT
  3. Contact Jenni Kinchelow
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 176 Waterway Drive Nw, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,700.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

176 Waterway Drive Nw Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL UNFURNISHED inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom POOL home with a 2 car garage, perfectly situated on an oversized corner lot in Port Charlotte. Offering 2,164 square feet of living space, this w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525864
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Mandy Compton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2451 Aquilos Court, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,100.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

2451 Aquilos Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual Rental 3/2 with carport. Rent $2100 and Sec dep $2000 available NOW. This great pool home is located in a nice quiet neighborhood in Port Charlotte. This rental has laminate/tile floors for eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1828 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525957
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 835 Conreid Drive Ne, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,200.00 ($0.76 / sqft )

835 Conreid Drive Ne Virtual Tour More Like This

Featuring a charming and spacious layout, 835 Conreid Drive Northeast in Port Charlotte, FL, invites you to experience the perfect blend of comfort and elegance. This delightful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2880 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144142
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Laurie Shaffer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3215 Brooklyn Avenue, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,390.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

3215 Brooklyn Avenue More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Exquisite Waterfront Living in Port Charlotte, FL! Embrace the epitome of Florida lifestyle in this beau

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2588 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680626
  2. Provided by MEDWAY REALTY
  3. Contact Leland Howard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21484 Edgewater Dr, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$2,500.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

21484 Edgewater Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

The Ready Beach House offers a stunning location, only four minutes away from the beach and park. It is also conveniently situated nine minutes from I 75 shops and restaurants. The bright and inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2079 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2026017951
  2. Provided by One Stop Realty
  3. Contact Sam Bejerano
  4. (305) 335-9154
  5. Provided through
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin