Active
Property Photos
4923 40th Lane
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 4923 40th Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $337,000

Address: 4923 40th Lane, OCALA, FL 34474

Description

Located in the desirable Saddle Creek community, this move in ready, fully furnished home offers 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and over 1,800 square feet of living space. Mature landscaping and a covered entryway create inviting curb appeal, while the interior showcases tall vaulted ceilings, updated light fixtures, newer interior paint, and abundant natural light throughout. The thoughtfully designed floor plan includes a formal dining area and an open concept living space with luxury wood look vinyl flooring, with tile in the kitchen and bathrooms. The kitchen is both functional and stylish, featuring newer stainless steel appliances, ample cabinet and counter space, a center island, pantry, and breakfast bar. The spacious primary suite offers a walk in closet with built ins and a private bath with dual sinks, a garden tub, and a separate glass enclosed shower. Outdoor living is just as appealing, with a screen enclosed patio, privacy fenced backyard, spacious paver patio, and tiered flower beds. Major recent updates include a roof replacement in 2021, along with a newer A/C and water heater replaced in 2022/2023. Saddle Creek residents enjoy access to a clubhouse, community pool, fitness center, playground, and more. Conveniently located near State Road 200, this home is just minutes from shopping, dining, medical, and entertainment, offering comfort, convenience, and a wonderful opportunity to enjoy all that Ocala has to offer. It's just a short 10 minute drive to the World Equestrian Center (WEC).
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM722749 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 4923 40th Lane
  • Viewed: 49
  • Price: $337,000
  • Price sqft: $144
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2344
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Private Yard
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1824.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: West Port High School
  • Middle School: Liberty Middle School
  • School Elementary: Saddlewood Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Fitness Center, Pickleball Court(s), Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 85.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: LELAND MANAGEMENT
  • Association Phone: 352-237-9113
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: SEC 33 TWP 15 RGE 21 PLAT BOOK 008 PAGE 128 SADDLE CREEK PHASE 1 LOT 100
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34474 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 2386-100-100
  • Style: Florida, Traditional
  • Views: 49
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, Ocala, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the picturesque, gated community of Heathbrook Meadows, conveniently located in the heart of Southwest Ocala. This spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers an open concept floor plan ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166242
  2. Provided by Real Estate Connect LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4248 52nd Lane Road, OCALA, FL 34474
$384,990.00 ($139.69 / sqft )

4248 52nd Lane Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. This 2 story home features a well appointed kitchen that overlooks the living and dining areas and flows outdoors to a covered lanai

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2756 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717093
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5649 50th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34474
$327,500.00 ($117.98 / sqft )

5649 50th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2776 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717954
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE CONNECT LLC
  3. Contact Jamie Pozo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5393 41st Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$359,990.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

5393 41st Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718536
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4111 30th Court, OCALA, FL 34474
$329,900.00 ($107.32 / sqft )

4111 30th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

EXTREMELY MOTIVATED SELLERS!!!! ***Buyer CLOSING COST ASSISTANCE available for qualified buyers!!*** Exceptional Opportunity in a Gated Community, Welcome to this 3 bedroom, 3 bath

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3074 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM718859
  2. Provided by SOUTHERN ASSOCIATES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Wynn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7070 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$382,990.00 ($161.46 / sqft )

7070 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a great room with dining space that flows into the kitchen and dinette. Two bedrooms at the front of the ho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2372 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719176
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$402,990.00 ($157.54 / sqft )

7052 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. This one story, all concrete block constructed home has a truly open concept plan, featuring a large great room and a well appointed kitchen with a dining area that flow out to a c

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2558 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719180
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5205 40th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$359,990.00 ($138.19 / sqft )

5205 40th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM719566
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6905 44th Circle, OCALA, FL 34474
$341,990.00 ($131.28 / sqft )

6905 44th Circle Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Elevate your lifestyle in this two story home boasting 5 bedrooms and 3 bathrooms. The thoughtful design provides a perfect balance of functionality and style. The kitchen boasts a center island and s

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2605 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720562
  2. Provided by DR HORTON REALTY OF WEST CENTRAL FLORIDA
  3. Contact Jessica Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7238 60th Lane, OCALA, FL 34474
$395,000.00 ($128.33 / sqft )

7238 60th Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained Lapis model in the sought after Calesa Township community a floor plan the developer no longer offers, making this a rare resale opportunity. This thoughtfully

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3078 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM720687
  2. Provided by REAL BROKER LLC - OCALA
  3. Contact Christine Robinson, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin