Active
Property Photos
1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 64 For 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $412,000

Address: 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue, DUNNELLON, FL 34431

Description

On just over an acre in Rainbow Lake Estates, this cypress log home with blend of Old World charm and modern conveniences. Expansive front and back porches provide space for outdoor living and views of the surrounding landscape. Inside, the open living and dining area features wood flooring that extends into the primary suite, while a tiled entry offers a practical transition. The kitchen is designed for everyday use and entertaining, with bar seating, tiled countertops, gas range island, custom vent hood and built in spice storage. French doors lead to the back porch, adding convenience and accessibility. The primary suite includes a walk in closet and an en suite bath with a walk in shower and tinted glass doors. Two additional bedrooms share a full bath, with a separate hallway, half bath and an indoor laundry and utility room. The property backs up to acres of open cattle farmland, offering unobstructed views and added privacy. The elevated covered back porch overlooks the fields, creating a quiet setting for outdoor use. Additional features include a powered garage or workshop with a rollup door and a separate storage shed. This is an estate sale.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $412,000
  • Price sqft: $197
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2008
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Acreage: 1.01 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Wood
  • Living Area: 2088.00
  • Other Structures: Workshop
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Dunnellon High School
  • Middle School: Dunnellon Middle School
  • School Elementary: Romeo Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Well
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: SEC 22 TWP 15 RGE 18 PLAT BOOK G PAGE 002 RAINBOW LAKES ESTATES SEC G BLK 10 LOT 6
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34431 - Dunnellon
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 1808-010-006
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: R1
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10071 129th Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$389,000.00 ($163.65 / sqft )

10071 129th Court Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

This brand new 1 acre thoughtfully designed home blends modern comfort with timeless style. Featuring 4 spacious bedrooms , 3 luxurious bathrooms, 9'4 ceilings and 1,958 sq ft of open concept living,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2377 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: OM696797
  2. Provided by PARTNERSHIP REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Kimberley BhoPaul
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8235 203rd Court, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$429,000.00 ($100.56 / sqft )

8235 203rd Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Full of old charm and some modern comforts, this amazing 4 bed, 3 bath pool home is here for your large or extended family situation to thrive in and love. There is plenty of upgrade potential for i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4266 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717336
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Dawn Padot
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8873 200th Circle, DUNNELLON, FL 34431
$395,000.00 ($92.94 / sqft )

8873 200th Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to 8873 SW 200th Cira charming mediterranean style home nestled in a peaceful neighborhood. This property features a home remodel completed in 2024, including: whole house painting (inside and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4250 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.12 acres
  1. MLSID: OM722907
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER RIVERLAND RLTY
  3. Contact Gregg Hoffmaster
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20245 63rd Place, Dunnellon, FL 34431
$489,900.00 ($146.94 / sqft )

20245 63rd Place More Like This

Situated on a nearly one acre corner lot, this exceptional custom built home combines timeless elegance, thoughtful upgrades, and versatile living spaces now featuring a BRAND NEW ROOF being installed

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3334 sqft
  1. MLSID: 852569
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Valencia Heights Avenue, Dunnellon, FL 34431
$412,000.00 ($197.32 / sqft )

1230 Valencia Heights Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled on just over an acre in Rainbow Lake Estates, this cypress log home blend of Old World charm and modern conveniences. Expansive front and back porches provide space for outdoor living and view

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.01 acres
  1. MLSID: 854397
  2. Provided by Premier Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin