Active
Property Photos
3099 Barton Creek Circle
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 3099 Barton Creek Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $488,000

Address: 3099 Barton Creek Circle, LECANTO, FL 34461

Description

This home is well maintained and loved by its current owners and it shows! The pristine Cabana Style 3 bedroom (PLUS office/bonus room), 3 bath Pool Home will welcome you to the prestigious gated, golf community of Black Diamond Ranch! Designed by Tom Fazio, the renowned Quarry, Ranch and Highlands Golf Courses are right here for you ready to inspire your next round! Located on a roomy corner lot, this thoughtfully designed home features an open concept layout filled with natural light and a privately enclosed pool & spa lanai area creating a seamless connection of indoor and outdoor living. Your guests, in laws or teenagers will love the cabana style design offering them a totally private ensuite, pool side! The cook(s) in the family will appreciate the spacious eat in kitchen with pool view and features such as a gas cooktop on the spacious island, a built in gas oven, microwave and walk in pantry! Just step out of the pool or spa area and step in to the Master Ensuite with walk in closets, garden tub, separate shower, dual sinks OR into the living area OR the kitchen OR the Cabana Ensuite! Its the ultimate Florida lifestyle home youve been dreaming of! Entertaining and relaxing are both a breeze with this unique floorplan! Freshly painted inside. New HVAC, Water Heater and Pool Pump in the past few years and gorgeous laminate, engineered hardwood and tile flooring throughout the living space with carpeting in the bedrooms. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate being just minutes from Crystal River to enjoy swimming with the manatee or exploring the Gulf by boat for sport or fishing enthusiasts. Within a short drive, enjoy kayaking in the beautiful blue waters of Rainbow Springs or experience world class events at the World Equestrian Center in Ocala. Black Diamond Ranch offers optional social, sport and golf memberships allowing you to tailor your experience to your own lifestyle. Come to Citrus County and embrace the Florida Nature Coast at its best!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723557 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3099 Barton Creek Circle
  • Viewed: 108
  • Price: $488,000
  • Price sqft: $163
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Bldg sqft: 2986
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 19
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s), Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Laminate
  • Living Area: 2143.00
  • Other Structures: Cabana
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, In County, Landscaped, Near Golf Course, Private, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Lecanto High School
  • Middle School: Citrus Springs Middle School
  • School Elementary: Central Ridge Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric, Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Meter, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s), Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Internet, Private Road
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 691.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Black Diamond POA Mgr/Parklane RE Services
  • Association Phone: Amy Carter
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: BARTON CREEK VILLAGE PB 15 PG 132 LOT 28
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34461 - Lecanto
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: ALTKEY 2821086
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
  • View: Pool
  • Views: 108
  • Zoning Code: PDR
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 340 Savoy Street, LECANTO, FL 34461
$544,900.00 ($181.39 / sqft )

340 Savoy Street Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Price Improvement! NO HOA Prime Location in Citrus County. Breathtaking 4 bedroom 3.5 bath Pool Home on 1.10 acres located in the highly sought after a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3004 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.10 acres
  1. MLSID: G5109133
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER HUBBARD HANSEN
  3. Contact Erica Wood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Bermuda Dunes Drive, LECANTO, FL 34461
$575,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

3030 Bermuda Dunes Drive New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under Construction. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a stunning high end and semi custom new home now under construction in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7882622
  2. Provided by TROPIC SHORES REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Debbie Wells
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5332 Westchase Loop, LECANTO, FL 34461
$495,000.00 ($141.43 / sqft )

5332 Westchase Loop Virtual Tour New Construction Green Listing More Like This

Huge, huge price drop brand new model home 01 nov 2024!! Genuinely outstanding construction!! Turn key ready! The st marks floor plan is a true 5 br, 4 full bath home with a 2 car + tandem space gar

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3500 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8410480
  2. Provided by FLORIDA EXECUTIVE REALTY
  3. Contact Stacey Lenz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2623 Prestwick Way, Lecanto, FL 34461
$499,000.00 ($155.36 / sqft )

2623 Prestwick Way Green Listing More Like This

This beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bathroom Spa home is situated on Diamond Dunes par 3 golf course in the gated community of Black Diamond Ranch. If you are looking for an open floorplan that is bright and a

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3212 sqft
  1. MLSID: 849009
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3030 Bermuda Dunes Drive, Lecanto, FL 34461
$575,000.00 ($159.99 / sqft )

3030 Bermuda Dunes Drive More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to a stunning high end and semi custom new home now under constrution in the premier community of Black Diamond Ranch. This beautiful home sho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3594 sqft
  1. MLSID: 851915
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2853 Sunrise Street, Lecanto, FL 34461
$542,000.00 ($152.29 / sqft )

2853 Sunrise Street More Like This

Nestled in the highly desirable Timberlane community, this beautiful two story home sits on a private 1.06 acre wooded lot, offering the perfect blend of space, privacy, and tranquility. A welcoming d

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3559 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.06 acres
  1. MLSID: 853771
  2. Provided by Century 21 J.W.Morton R.E.
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3099 Barton Creek Circle, Lecanto, FL 34461
$488,000.00 ($163.43 / sqft )

3099 Barton Creek Circle More Like This

This home is well maintained and loved by its current owners and it shows! The pristine Cabana Style 3 bedroom (PLUS office/bonus room), 3 bath Pool Home will welcome you to the prestigious gated, go

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2986 sqft
  1. MLSID: 854218
  2. Provided by Citrus Home Finders
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7480 Hobbs Point, Lecanto, FL 34461
$549,900.00 ($135.38 / sqft )

7480 Hobbs Point More Like This

Welcome to 7480 S Hobbs Pt. in Lecanto Fl where peaceful living meets everyday convenience. This inviting residential property is nestled in a quiet, well established area surrounded by Florida's natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4062 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.90 acres
  1. MLSID: 854511
  2. Provided by Sail Home Realty
  3. REALTOR® Association of Citrus County
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin