Active
Property Photos
1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,795

Address: 1846 Lake Weir Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471

Description

Your search ends here! FULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with 1,484 living square feet, 1,914 total square feet under roof, and an attached 1 car carport, situated on 0.31 acres with a fenced in yard in the desirable Druid Hills subdivision in southeast Ocala. Located right down the street from Brick City Adventure Park, South Ocala Elementary School, Cornerstone Elementary School, and St. John's school. Everything has been updated and less than 4 years old: Roof, AC, double pane windows & LVT flooring throughout, light fixtures, interior and exterior recently painted, newer doors throughout, and updated electrical and plumbing. This home has a huge open living concept with the kitchen overlooking the dining and living areas. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with newer cabinets w/ crown molding & soft closing drawers, granite countertops, newer stainless steel appliances w/ an island, beautiful tile backsplash, & a large stainless steel sink with newer faucet. The dining area has upgraded sliding glass doors that lead to the backyard. All bedrooms are spacious. Both bathrooms have been fully upgraded with vanities, custom tile work, light fixtures, toilets, and fresh paint. Inside laundry room. Crown molding & granite window sills throughout. There are several windows throughout the home which makes it very light and bright. Home is move in ready and ready for long term tenants! One pet allowed with some restrictions. Serious inquiries only. One pet allowed with some restrictions. Cannot be on any dangerous breed list. Serious inquiries only. $60.00 application fee for first adult and $40.00 application fee for every additional adult. Must show total household gross income of $5,385 per month. 1st, last, and security deposit required. $1,795x3 = $5,385. Must carry renter's insurance. NO SMOKING.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM723177 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1846 Lake Weir Avenue
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $1,795
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 1914
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced, Back Yard
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1484.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Forest High School
  • Middle School: Osceola Middle School
  • School Elementary: South Ocala Elementary School
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway, Ground Level, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Homerun Realty Property Management
  • Association Phone: 352-624-0935
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Thermostat
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2920-011-005
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • View: City
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

691 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhood is just five minutes to Hospitals and Publix shopping Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716257
  2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
  3. Contact Patrick Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,995.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4703 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom in Pristine SE Location, Close to all Medical, Shopping and Parks. This home has a huge formal LR and a separate large room that would make the perfect office / exercise / tv room or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717669
  2. Provided by BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Trina Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 15th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

45 15th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this brand new luxury 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath two story townhome with a 1 car garage in Ocalas Historic District, just one block off Silver Springs Blvdplacing you right in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721363
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 10th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

305 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Duplex Available in Ocalas Historic District Ideally located in the charming Historic District of Ocala, this inviting duplex unit offers both convenience and character, just under a mile fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721626
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Joe Mazzurco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2656 20th Circle, OCALA, FL 34471
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2656 20th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE BY SEPTEMBER 4TH. This pristine and spotless 3/2 home is situated in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Ocala, in the private community of Lake View Village within Cala Hills. It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3701 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an excellent SE Ocala location, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained property offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723439
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2936 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CLEAN RENTAL IN SE OCALA HIGHLANDS READY TO GO! 3/2 HOME WITH FAMILY RM PLUS DEN OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Inside utility room and shed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724516
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4505 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,750.00 ($0.81 / sqft )

4505 12th Place More Like This

4505 SE 12th Pl 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in SE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient Southeast Ocala location, this home is a strong option. This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2159 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724537
  2. Provided by TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Vincent Spierto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin