Active
Property Photos
4505 12th Place
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 4505 12th Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 4505 12th Place, OCALA, FL 34471

Description

4505 SE 12th Pl 3 Bed, 2 Bath Home in SE Ocala If youve been searching for a rental that offers comfort, functionality, and a convenient Southeast Ocala location, this home is a strong option. This 3 bedroom, 2 bath property features well sized living areas, washer/dryer hookups, and a practical floor plan designed for easy everyday living. The layout offers a clean and efficient flow throughout the home, providing flexibility for a variety of living arrangements while remaining easy to maintain and enjoy. Location matters, and 4505 SE 12th Pl places you close to shopping, dining, schools, parks, and everyday conveniences in SE Ocala. Major roadways nearby provide straightforward access to Downtown Ocala, medical facilities, and surrounding areas, making commuting and daily errands simple.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: OM724537 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4505 12th Place
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2159
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 29.1765 / -82.0729
  • County: MARION
  • City: OCALA
  • Zipcode: 34471
  • Subdivision: Country Estate
  • Provided by: TOUCHSTONE REALTY, LLC
  • Contact: Vincent Spierto
  • 352-433-2214
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1551.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ninguno
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34471 - Ocala
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 2957-003-013
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 691 19th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.87 / sqft )

691 19th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom 2 bath home in well established neighborhood is just five minutes to Hospitals and Publix shopping Plaza.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2058 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM716257
  2. Provided by TRIPLE CROWN RLTY/OCALA
  3. Contact Patrick Griffin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2484 18th Circle 2484, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,600.00 ($1.09 / sqft )

2484 18th Circle 2484 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice 2/2 villa in Woodland Village, a well kept, gated community known for its peaceful atmosphere and convenient location just minutes from downtown Ocala, shopping, dining, and medical facilities. R

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1469 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM713360
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Mary Beth Elliott
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4703 14th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,995.00 ($0.66 / sqft )

4703 14th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 Bedroom in Pristine SE Location, Close to all Medical, Shopping and Parks. This home has a huge formal LR and a separate large room that would make the perfect office / exercise / tv room or

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3023 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM717669
  2. Provided by BOYD REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Trina Berry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 45 15th Terrace, OCALA, FL 34471
$2,100.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

45 15th Terrace Virtual Tour New Construction Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this brand new luxury 2 bedroom, 2 full bath, 1 half bath two story townhome with a 1 car garage in Ocalas Historic District, just one block off Silver Springs Blvdplacing you right in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721363
  2. Provided by BRICKS & MORTAR REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact John Morrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 305 10th Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,900.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

305 10th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown Duplex Available in Ocalas Historic District Ideally located in the charming Historic District of Ocala, this inviting duplex unit offers both convenience and character, just under a mile fro

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1449 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM721626
  2. Provided by NEXT GENERATION REALTY OF MARION COUNTY
  3. Contact Joe Mazzurco
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2656 20th Circle, OCALA, FL 34471
$2,000.00 ($1.13 / sqft )

2656 20th Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

AVAILABLE BY SEPTEMBER 4TH. This pristine and spotless 3/2 home is situated in one of the most sought after neighborhoods in Ocala, in the private community of Lake View Village within Cala Hills. It

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1771 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722851
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS CORNERSTONE RE
  3. Contact Dora Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1846 Lake Weir Avenue, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,795.00 ($0.94 / sqft )

1846 Lake Weir Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Your search ends here! FULLY remodeled 3 bedroom 2 bathroom concrete block home with 1,484 living square feet, 1,914 total square feet under roof, and an attached 1 car carport, situated on 0.31 acres

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1914 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723177
  2. Provided by HOMERUN REALTY
  3. Contact Melissa Gary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3701 35th Court, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,800.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

3701 35th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in an excellent SE Ocala location, just minutes from shopping, restaurants, medical facilities, and everyday conveniences. This well maintained property offers a functi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1988 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM723439
  2. Provided by ASSET CAPITAL REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Thomas Haitsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2936 13th Street, OCALA, FL 34471
$1,700.00 ($1.10 / sqft )

2936 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

CLEAN RENTAL IN SE OCALA HIGHLANDS READY TO GO! 3/2 HOME WITH FAMILY RM PLUS DEN OVERLOOKING LARGE BACKYARD. Updated kitchen, laminate and tile flooring throughout. Inside utility room and shed in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1547 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM724516
  2. Provided by ROBERTS REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brackett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin