Active
Property Photos
516 Millifiora Lane
  1. Image 1 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  2. Image 2 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  3. Image 3 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  4. Image 4 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  5. Image 5 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  6. Image 6 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  7. Image 7 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  8. Image 8 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  9. Image 9 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  10. Image 10 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  11. Image 11 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  12. Image 12 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  13. Image 13 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  14. Image 14 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  15. Image 15 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  16. Image 16 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  17. Image 17 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  18. Image 18 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  19. Image 19 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  20. Image 20 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  21. Image 21 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  22. Image 22 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  23. Image 23 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  24. Image 24 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  25. Image 25 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  26. Image 26 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  27. Image 27 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  28. Image 28 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  29. Image 29 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  30. Image 30 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  31. Image 31 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  32. Image 32 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  33. Image 33 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  34. Image 34 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  35. Image 35 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  36. Image 36 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  37. Image 37 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  38. Image 38 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  39. Image 39 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  40. Image 40 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  41. Image 41 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  42. Image 42 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  43. Image 43 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  44. Image 44 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  45. Image 45 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  46. Image 46 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  47. Image 47 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  48. Image 48 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  49. Image 49 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  50. Image 50 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  51. Image 51 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  52. Image 52 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  53. Image 53 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  54. Image 54 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  55. Image 55 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  56. Image 56 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  57. Image 57 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  58. Image 58 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  59. Image 59 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  60. Image 60 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
  61. Image 61 of 61 For 516 Millifiora Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 516 Millifiora Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759

Description

Welcome home to effortless living. This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Spanish style residence offers 1,240 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space in the heart of Solivita's 55+ gated golf community. Move in ready and recently updated, this home features a modern paint refresh, new lighting throughout, updated faucets, and new door hardware. The open concept layout centers around a generous GREAT ROOM with a split floor planperfect for both daily living and entertaining. The heart of the home showcases a spacious, upgraded kitchen with stainless steel appliances, solid bright wood cabinetry with convenient pull out drawers, and a welcoming breakfast bar. The Owner's Suite is a true retreat, complete with a walk in closet, linen closet, and a spa like En Suite Master Bathroom featuring an upgraded walk in shower with a new glass door, premium faucets, and new fixtures. Enjoy a covered 10' 10' screened lanai with pavers, plus two additional paver sitting areasall framed by mature conservation trees. An extended paver walkway invites you to relax and unwind. Window tinting keeps the home cool and comfortable. Practical touches include a washer/dryer inside the home and a one car garage with dedicated golf cart space. This cul de sac home offers minimal traffic and conservation views, while providing access to two PGA Championship golf courses, 14 pools, fine dining, state of the art amenity centers, tennis and pickleball courts, and 200+ clubs. Located just 25 minutes from major attractions and the new SunRail Poinciana Station. Schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: P4938561 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 516 Millifiora Lane
  • Viewed: 38
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $143
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1824
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 17
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Zinfandel
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sprinkler Metered
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1240.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Haines City Senior High
  • Middle School: Lake Marion Creek Middle
  • School Elementary: Palmetto Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sprinkler Recycled, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Golf Course, Park, Playground, Pool, Racquetball, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 262.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Lorrie Gutzmer
  • Association Phone: 863-701-2969
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOLIVITA PHASE IIIA PB 127 PGS 10-13 LOT 489
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34759 - Kissimmee / Poinciana
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 28-27-24-934011-004890
  • Style: Ranch, Mediterranean
  • Views: 38
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 137 Violet Ct, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($129.06 / sqft )

137 Violet Ct Reduced More Like This

Built in 2021, this 4/2 home features an open floor plan with spacious living and dining areas. The kitchen is equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet storage.

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2092 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520696
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 913 Gascony Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$299,900.00 ($126.65 / sqft )

913 Gascony Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Just reduced! This 3/2 is located on a secluded lot with extra privacy. Home boasts new carpet and vinyl planks. Home has a formal living, dining area and family room. They dont make them like this an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2368 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5103830
  2. Provided by PARADISE ONE REALTY
  3. Contact Beverly Simmons-Henry
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 125 Conch Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$235,000.00 ($125.40 / sqft )

125 Conch Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurry come see this cozy 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home sitting on a 1/4 acre lot. This home has new countertops, cabinets and appliances. Home was freshly painted in and out. Thiers also a large shed in t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1874 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5140918
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact William Miranda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 101 Lily Lane, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$274,550.00 ($114.54 / sqft )

101 Lily Lane Shortsale More Like This

Short Sale. This is a short sale! Sold as is! Third party approval required!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2397 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5141889
  2. Provided by TOP SAVING REALTY
  3. Contact Sonya Dietsch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 910 Louvre Court, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$270,000.00 ($131.71 / sqft )

910 Louvre Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering comfort and functionality. This well maintained property features a spacious layout, abundant natural light, and a welcoming atmosphere perfect for everyd

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2050 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145965
  2. Provided by HARVEST REAL ESTATE PROFESSIONALS LLC
  3. Contact Yohanna Cruz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 42 Inconnu Dr, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$285,000.00 ($132.68 / sqft )

42 Inconnu Dr Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this energy efficient home featuring installed solar panels already in place, offering added value and potential savings on utility costs for the next homeowner. This well maintained 4 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2148 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722329
  2. Provided by LOKATION
  3. Contact James Gemmell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3461 Fallbrook Drive, KISSIMMEE, FL 34759
$295,000.00 ($146.48 / sqft )

3461 Fallbrook Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Price Reduced! Welcome to 3461 Fallbrook Drive, where privacy, design, and lifestyle come together inside the award winning 55+ community of Solivita. Built in 2018 and thoughtfully designed, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2014 sqft
  1. MLSID: OM722330
  2. Provided by EPIQUE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Lexi Little
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 892 Hudson Valley Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$304,990.00 ($153.34 / sqft )

892 Hudson Valley Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

READY NOW!! BRAND NEW HOME IS MOVE IN READY!! The FOXTAIL, an affordable, block constructed home with top of the line features in every corner of the home. A welcoming dining room that flows right in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1989 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512629
  2. Provided by HOLIDAY BUILDERS GULF COAST
  3. Contact Trish Lohela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1745 Pilchard Drive, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$255,000.00 ($124.09 / sqft )

1745 Pilchard Drive Reduced More Like This

Move in ready home featuring vaulted ceilings, vinyl flooring, and bright living spaces. Open living and dining areas flow into the kitchen with generous cabinet storage. The primary suite offers a do

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2055 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520703
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact William Figueroa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1055 Desmoines Lane, POINCIANA, FL 34759
$310,000.00 ($141.88 / sqft )

1055 Desmoines Lane Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Discover this modern 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offering 1,670 sq ft of comfortable living space. The home features a functional layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow into the kitchen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2185 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523249
  2. Provided by SOVEREIGN REAL ESTATE GROUP
  3. Contact Raul Pino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin