Active
Property Photos
1778 Baldock Court
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 1778 Baldock Court
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 1778 Baldock Court, DELTONA, FL 32738

Description

Welcome to 1778 Baldock Ct! This meticulously maintained, move in ready gem offers comfort, space, and functionality. With its desirable split 3 bedroom floorplan, 2 full bathrooms, a breezy Florida room, and a generous 2 car garage, this property will exceed your expectations! Stepping inside, youll discover an inviting space for your formal dining and living needs, highlighted by an abundance of natural light, arches, and high ceilings. Step through one arched doorway to a large, open main living room. Complementing the main entertaining space, an adjacent bar style breakfast counter overlooks the eat in kitchen. Beyond the sliding doors, the comfortable Florida room provides an ideal space for relaxation with its great view of the nearly half acre expansive backyard. Retreat to the master bedroom, a true oasis of tranquility. This grand room offers a peaceful escape from the outside world, complete with an ensuite bathroom, walk in shower, large soaking bathtub, and TWO generous walk in closets. The two additional bedrooms are equally well appointed, providing comfortable spaces for rest or study. Whether you're hosting a dinner party or preparing a casual meal for your family, the kitchen is equipped to handle it all. Adjacent to the kitchen is an interior laundry room and garage entrance. The home has a NEWER ROOF Dec. 2022, Extra R19 INSULATION blown in attic 2015, Pella Insulated Double pane WINDOWS & SLIDER 2013. This home is within proximity to schools, medical offices, shopping centers, and recreational amenities, as well as easy access to major transportation routes. Don't miss the opportunity to make this beautiful property your own. Schedule a showing today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: V4948697 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1778 Baldock Court
  • Viewed: 23
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $149
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Bldg sqft: 2285
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 21
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Deltona High
  • Middle School: Heritage Middle
  • School Elementary: Friendship Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Other, Parking Pad
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Phone Available, Public, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 2 BLK 1191 DELTONA LAKES UNIT 43 MB 27 PGS 270-283 INC PER OR 4293 PG 0131 PER OR 6131 PG 1315 PER OR 7548 PG 4170 PER OR 8458 PG 3001
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 32738 - Deltona / Deltona Pines
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 8130-43-06-0020
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 23
  • Zoning Code: 01R
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1979 Chapel Drive, DELTONA, FL 32738
$389,999.00 ($156.31 / sqft )

1979 Chapel Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

******STUNNING LAKEVIEW HOME****** This LAKEFRONT Home! Right on Lake Dupont with a land of .34 acre and a GREAT view has all the extras you have been looking for, including granite countertops, stain

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2495 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5143374
  2. Provided by ADAN INVESTMENTS REAL ESTATE GROUP, PLLC
  3. Contact Adan Ordonez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1780 Howland Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32738
$367,000.00 ($122.33 / sqft )

1780 Howland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to 1780 Howland Blvd in Deltona, FLa spacious and well maintained two story home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, and over 2,300sqft of livin

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3000 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5147351
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manny Lopez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2381 Courtland Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32738
$388,990.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

2381 Courtland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2381 Courtland Boulevard, a spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home ideally situated between world famous beaches and Orlando's exciting attractions! Just 28 miles to Daytona Beach and 37 miles t

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2781 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6308062
  2. Provided by RICKARD AND ASSOCIATES REAL ES
  3. Contact Kevin Rickard
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1690 Santee Avenue, DELTONA, FL 32738
$384,900.00 ($120.55 / sqft )

1690 Santee Avenue More Like This

This well maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home offers over 2500 sq. ft. of living space designed for comfort and flexibility. Featuring multiple living areas, a large well appointed kitchen, and spacio

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6354116
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS WINTER PARK
  3. Contact Amy Turner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2689 Courtland Boulevard, DELTONA, FL 32738
$375,000.00 ($163.40 / sqft )

2689 Courtland Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated lakefront home offering modern finishes, thoughtful design and peaceful water views. Step inside to a fully updated kitchen with quartz countertops, stainless ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2295 sqft
  1. MLSID: V4947568
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Edwin Castellanos Torres
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin