Active
Property Photos
8662 Grand Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  49. Image 49 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  50. Image 50 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  51. Image 51 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  52. Image 52 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  53. Image 53 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  54. Image 54 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  55. Image 55 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  56. Image 56 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  57. Image 57 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  58. Image 58 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  59. Image 59 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  60. Image 60 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  61. Image 61 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  62. Image 62 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  63. Image 63 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  64. Image 64 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  65. Image 65 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  66. Image 66 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  67. Image 67 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
  68. Image 68 of 68 For 8662 Grand Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $545,000

Address: 8662 Grand Avenue, PLACIDA, FL 33946

Description

This home is located on Little Gasparilla Island a bridgeless barrier island situated off the coast of the Cape Haze Peninsula. Accessible only by private boat or water taxi. The island offers a quiet, relaxing escape from the bustle of everyday life and is ideal for anyone seeking solitude and natural beauty. A bright, open floor plan, with vaulted ceilings, and soothing colors make this home a wonderful place to come and get away from the mainland madness. It has 2 bedrooms, 1 baths upstairs, a bonus bedroom and bath with coffee bar and beverage cooler downstairs. The primary bedroom has a private balcony and bath. The kitchen which has been remodeled has stainless steel appliances, single, extra deep, oversized stainless steel sink, an island, closet pantry, and plenty of room for entertaining. The large screened in front porch has a seating area and plenty of room for outside dining, and the side porch is perfect for grilling. There is a large workshop/shed downstairs for all your tools, fishing tackle, and beach toys. The deck under the home is set up for hanging out, listening to music or watching a game. There is also an outdoor shower for when you come back from the beach or a day out on the boat. The a/c was just replaced, and the tankless water heater was replaced in 2024. The home faces east, so in the morning the home is flooded with soft morning light. The community dock this home uses is one of the nicest here on Little Gasparilla Island. Home comes with a 2007 Scout 187 Sportfish boat with 2007 115 Yamaha 4 stroke engine and utility golf cart. Enjoy fishing in our surrounding waters for snook, redfish, trout, snapper and more. We have miles of beautiful beach to walk and look for shells, fish, swim, or just sit and relax the day away. Come and see what a wonderful community Little Gasparilla Island is.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146577 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8662 Grand Avenue
  • Viewed: 62
  • Price: $545,000
  • Price sqft: $655
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 832
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.8356 / -82.2937
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PLACIDA
  • Zipcode: 33946
  • Subdivision: Seaboard
  • Provided by: TARPON REAL ESTATE, INC.
  • Contact: Barbara Jo Pendergrass
  • 941-697-7575
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Outdoor Shower, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 832.00
  • Roof: Metal
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Tankless Water Heater, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo
  • Legal Description: SBD 000 0002 0001 SEABOARD BLK 2 S1/2 LT 1 AKA P-1 85/696 377/567 679/1025 684/139 782/1275 1032/278 1417/1122 2640/1036 RES4270/183 4611/121
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422016481003
  • Views: 62
  • Zoning Code: BBI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 38 Lark Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$549,500.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

38 Lark Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to this brand NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the Meadows of Placida, where modern design meets relaxed Florida living. This beautifully built 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518734
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Wren Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$549,500.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

23 Wren Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Furnished Photos are of model with same floorplan, colors, fixtures and finishes are reflected in unfurnished photos. Welcome home to this brand NEW CONSTRUCTION home with a water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523103
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Windward Terrace, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$549,000.00 ($203.48 / sqft )

5 Windward Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the desirable Windward community of Placida, conveniently situated on the golf course with peaceful views. Upon entry, youre greeted by a custom stone firep

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2698 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524087
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Danielle Gillis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Amberjack Terrace, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$499,999.00 ($147.75 / sqft )

6 Amberjack Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Stunning Renovated Pool Home with Oversized Garage & Modern Upgrades This beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 3 bathroom pool home perfectly blends modern design with everyday comfortbeginning with its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3384 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140784
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Kristopher Thatcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 240 Spaniards Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$649,000.00 ($219.85 / sqft )

240 Spaniards Road Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER...Custom Built Josh Johnson Home for Sale, set on an impressive .66 acre lot, this 2002 built 2,020 Sq Ft. home offers volume ceilings, abundant natural light, and a layout designed f

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2952 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4645255
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Bob Stobaugh, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Idle Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$650,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

8 Idle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built single family home located on a private cul de sac lot in the desirable Rotonda Sands subdivision. Designed with a luxurious yet functional layout, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675585
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Gasparilla Way, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$600,000.00 ($400.00 / sqft )

91 Gasparilla Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Island getaway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1500 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147212
  2. Provided by SOUTH GULF COVE REALTY, INC
  3. Contact Gary Miner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Lateen Sail Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$529,000.00 ($268.26 / sqft )

13 Lateen Sail Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Brand new house in Placidas sought after Rotonda Sands community! This 1,972 sq. ft. home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and a bright open concept design with high ceilings. The modern kitchen offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1972 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363525
  2. Provided by THE KEYES COMPANY
  3. Contact William Zalaquett
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 91 Brig Circle S, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$585,000.00 ($285.92 / sqft )

91 Brig Circle S Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Step into this beautifully designed home, thoughtfully crafted to fit your lifestylewhether youre seeking a relaxing vaca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2046 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6381647
  2. Provided by COUNTPLEX LLC
  3. Contact Larissa Dutra
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9556 Buccaneer Trail, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$640,000.00 ($401.76 / sqft )

9556 Buccaneer Trail Virtual Tour More Like This

Island life awaits you! This charming 3 bed/2.5 bath stilt style home offers the perfect blend of modern comfort and seaside living. Home features various upgrades including a new air conditioner (12/

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1593 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4935953
  2. Provided by HOT FLORIDA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Colon Lambert
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin