Active
Property Photos
91 Gasparilla Way
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 91 Gasparilla Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $600,000

Address: 91 Gasparilla Way, PLACIDA, FL 33946

•   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6147212 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 91 Gasparilla Way
  • Viewed: 12
  • Price: $600,000
  • Price sqft: $400
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Intracoastal Waterway
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1500
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Rain Barrel/Cistern(s), Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Metal
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: FloodZone, In County, Irregular Lot
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Myakka River Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Ice Maker, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
  • Legal Description: PIE 004 000G 0006 PALM ISLAND ESTATES UN 4 BLK G LT 6 & 1/22 UNDIV INT IN BOAT LT 1 BLK E 472/137 538/848 550/2085 552/136 606/2147-2148 1009/291 1016/2202 1085/2083 3727/1966
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33946 - Placida
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 412033179002
  • View: Water
  • Views: 12
  • Zoning Code: BBI
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 20 Palm Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$674,900.00 ($213.91 / sqft )

20 Palm Drive Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE ADJUSTMENT!!! Waterfront Island Living on Palm Island, Placida A True Tropical Retreat! Escape to paradise with this exceptional 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home located on the exclusive Palm I

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505640
  2. Provided by GENSTONE REALTY
  3. Contact Helen Marks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 38 Lark Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$549,500.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

38 Lark Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Welcome home to this brand NEW CONSTRUCTION home in the Meadows of Placida, where modern design meets relaxed Florida living. This beautifully built 4 BEDROOM, 3.5 BATHROOM residen

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518734
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Wren Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$549,500.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

23 Wren Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. Furnished Photos are of model with same floorplan, colors, fixtures and finishes are reflected in unfurnished photos. Welcome home to this brand NEW CONSTRUCTION home with a water

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2655 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523103
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Annette Worth
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Sunflower Drive, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$675,000.00 ($219.87 / sqft )

7 Sunflower Drive Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

One or more photos have been virtually staged to show potential. Discover elevated waterfront luxury in this stunning 2025 custom built pool home, perfectly positioned just above a peaceful cul de sac

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3070 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525099
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Nick Demers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Idle Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$650,000.00 ($178.77 / sqft )

8 Idle Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 built single family home located on a private cul de sac lot in the desirable Rotonda Sands subdivision. Designed with a luxurious yet functional layout, this home offers

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3636 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675585
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendall Rodesiler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12413 Hagfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

12413 Hagfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Pre Construction. To be built. One or more photo(s) was virtually staged. Brand New 3 Bedroom Home in Port Charlotte, Florida Seller Financing Availabl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362082
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12421 Hagfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($240.99 / sqft )

12421 Hagfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2859 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362085
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12408 Batfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($240.15 / sqft )

12408 Batfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2869 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6362311
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12424 Batfish Court, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

12424 Batfish Court Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363286
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12354 Quail Road, PLACIDA, FL 33946
$689,000.00 ($266.13 / sqft )

12354 Quail Road Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2589 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6363309
  2. Provided by AUTHENTIC REAL ESTATE TEAM
  3. Contact Pedro Henriq Stuart Lima
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin