Active
Property Photos
641 Guild Drive
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 641 Guild Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $485,000

Address: 641 Guild Drive, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Welcome to your slice of paradise on the Island of Venice! This beautifully maintained second floor condo offers the perfect blend of coastal charm, comfort, and convenienceall located in an X500 flood zone for added peace of mind. Boasting 1,775 square feet of living space, this spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath residence features an open floor plan designed for effortless living and entertaining. From the moment you step inside, youll appreciate the luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout, tall ceilings, and 8 foot interior doors that enhance the homes light and airy feel. The well appointed kitchen is a standout, complete with wood cabinetry, granite countertops, a large pantry closet, and a breakfast barperfect for casual dining or gathering with guests. With plenty of room for hosting a party or an intimate private dinner, this space is designed to bring people together with ease. The living area flows seamlessly onto a generous balcony, ideal for morning coffee, outdoor dining, or simply enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The primary suite is a private retreat, featuring its own balcony, abundant space, and a luxurious en suite bath with dual vanities, a walk in shower, and a private water closet. Two additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or both. Additional highlights include: High impact windows and doors Turnkey furnished (with a few staging items excluded) Abundant storage throughout, plus an outdoor storage closet Attached 1 car garage Nestled in a quiet, charming community, residents enjoy a beautifully maintained pool and shaded cabana area, perfect for relaxing or socializing with neighbors. Ideally located within biking distance to the beach and just moments from the islands popular walking and biking trails, as well as local dining, shopping, and entertainmentthis condo offers the ultimate Florida lifestyle. Whether you're looking for a full time residence, seasonal getaway, or investment opportunity, this exceptional property checks all the boxes.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: D6146821 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 641 Guild Drive
  • Viewed: 152
  • Price: $485,000
  • Price sqft: $215
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2017
  • Bldg sqft: 2251
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, French Doors, Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1775.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1700.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Michael Wheeler, President
  • Association Phone: 941-234-6002
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 641, VILLA VENETO
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0429101014
  • Style: Florida
  • Views: 152
  • Zoning Code: RMF4
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 604, VENICE, FL 34285
$524,900.00 ($450.56 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 604 Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 Ocean front View the Gulf of Mexico / Venice Florida. Unit 604 at 500 The Esplanade N 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom end unit condo located in one of Venice Islands most desirable Gulf front communities.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523458
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Adam Keller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  102, VENICE, FL 34285
$489,249.00 ($470.43 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 102 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the upper $400,000. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community known as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1040 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6130438
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 791 S. Tamiami Trail  101, VENICE, FL 34285
$566,499.00 ($391.77 / sqft )

791 S. Tamiami Trail 101 New Construction More Like This

Under construction. Under construction starting from the mid $500,000's. No flood insurance required. Now taking reservations on this new venice island condominium community know as isola casa! 36 co

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1446 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.01 acres
  1. MLSID: N6134039
  2. Provided by PRO GROUP REALTY & PROP MGT
  3. Contact Laurie Eshleman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 950 Tarpon Center Drive 504, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($515.50 / sqft )

950 Tarpon Center Drive 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this top floor, beachfront, turnkey furnished condominium featuring unobstructed Gulf views and timeless style. The open concept living and kitchen area is b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 968 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138768
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Chris Price
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306, VENICE, FL 34285
$530,000.00 ($451.45 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

This property is ready for your personal touch. A great opportunity for an investor. The views are fantastic as you gaze out over the Gulf, breath in the fresh sea air and maybe catch a dolphin family

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.08 acres
  1. MLSID: N6139892
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Edie Lomason
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 131, VENICE, FL 34285
$472,000.00 ($437.85 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 131 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Experience coastal living at Bahia Vista Gulf, a sought after condominium community on Venice Island along the Gulf. This two bedroom, two bath residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140914
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 203 More Like This

Welcome to Bahia Vista Gulf, a lush garden setting on the Gulf. The complex consists of many lovely wandering walkways centered around a tranquil courtyard, and leading to a newly renovated pool. The

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141144
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1555 Tarpon Center Drive 140, VENICE, FL 34285
$499,000.00 ($462.89 / sqft )

1555 Tarpon Center Drive 140 Virtual Tour More Like This

A price adjustment has been credited to this fully furnished condo, $20,000.00 is a nice reduction. Great condominium and an even better location in Bahia Vista Gulf. First floor, good parking spot, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1078 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141392
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debbie Sugden, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204, VENICE, FL 34285
$510,000.00 ($434.41 / sqft )

1200 Tarpon Center Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced!! COASTAL LIVING AT ITS FINEST! This isn't just a condo; it's the ultimate Florida coastal lifestyle waiting for you on the charming Island of Venice! This beautiful beachfront condo is comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1174 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141477
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kim Gambo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 500 The Esplanade N 306, VENICE, FL 34285
$525,000.00 ($450.64 / sqft )

500 The Esplanade N 306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the quaint Island of Venice is this nicely turnkey furnished WATERFRONT CONDO with wonderful GULF VIEWS situated on the 3rd floor of Gulf Twin Towers. This well cared for complex offers its

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1165 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141593
  2. Provided by RESULTS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Lore Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin