Active
Property Photos
521 20th Street Sw C
  1. Image 1 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  2. Image 2 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  3. Image 3 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  4. Image 4 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  5. Image 5 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  6. Image 6 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  7. Image 7 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  8. Image 8 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  9. Image 9 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  10. Image 10 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  11. Image 11 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  12. Image 12 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  13. Image 13 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  14. Image 14 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  15. Image 15 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  16. Image 16 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  17. Image 17 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
  18. Image 18 of 18 For 521 20th Street Sw C
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,275

Address: 521 20th Street Sw C, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

Winter Haven.. private home with rental unit. Only mins walk to Food and shopping, Lake Howard and Lake Howard Nature Park This unit is currently available for June 1 .Plenty of windows, enclosed/covered porch, sccond floor unit Only minutes from major shopping and dining, and directly across from Lake Howard. This one bedroom unit is ground floor has large living space. Open floor plan with eat in space in kitchen. Kitchen includes all appliances. Additional items include access to Laundry room with washer/dryer. Plenty of parking including one covered space available for this unit. Great quiet location
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R4911037 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 521 20th Street Sw C
  • Viewed: 71
  • Price: $1,275
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 740
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 32
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2732.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 3.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 26-28-30-638000-001040
  • Views: 71
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2025 San Marcos Drive Se 27, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2025 San Marcos Drive Se 27 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor apartment, conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and the hospital. This one bedroom, one bathroom home features a granite vanity, a laundry room, and a kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938089
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 WATSON & MYERS REALTY
  3. Contact Marisol Padilla
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 103 4th Street Se B, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,175.00 ($2.32 / sqft )

103 4th Street Se B More Like This

Cozy and updated 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom apartment located in the heart of Winter Haven, FL, just minutes from downtown shopping, dining, and the Chain of Lakes. This charming unit offers a bright livin

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 507 sqft
  1. MLSID: K4903323
  2. Provided by 1513 REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Pedro Cartagena
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 320 Spirit Landings Circle, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,295.00 ($1.44 / sqft )

320 Spirit Landings Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 1 bedroom apartment available for immediate occupancy. Rent includes all utilities electric, water, internet, and trash providing a truly hassle free living experience. Well maintained

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5144017
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HERITAGE PROFESSIONALS
  3. Contact Laura Medina Ruiz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 6th Street Se 5, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,190.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

955 6th Street Se 5 Virtual Tour More Like This

The renovated first floor apartment features laminate floors throughout, beautiful kitchen cabinets, appliances include a stove, microwave, and refrigerator and Washer & Dryer It also features an A/C

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5148308
  2. Provided by LA ROSA REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Manuel Paredes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2249 9th St Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,499.00 ($0.99 / sqft )

2249 9th St Se Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 3 bedroom 2bath townhome. Open floor plan, formal dining room, open lanai, Spacious master bedroom with double walk in closets and vaulte

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1520 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.80 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960800
  2. Provided by S & D REAL ESTATE SERVICE LLC
  3. Contact Richard Eijo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Isle Royale Court Se 189, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,200.00 ($1.47 / sqft )

2085 Isle Royale Court Se 189 Virtual Tour More Like This

FOR RENT 1 Bedroom/1 Bathroom Executive Condo in beautiful Park Lake. This ground floor unit has access to Lake Lulu, a community pool, a dock, and a clubhouse/recreational facility. The associati

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4960815
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 312c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,425.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 312c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR RENT 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Condo at Imperial Harbours. This community is for ages 55+. The unit comes with all of the appliances and faces the garden area. The bedrooms are generously sized, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2025 San Marcos Drive Se 29, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,300.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

2025 San Marcos Drive Se 29 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into this inviting one bedroom, one bath apartment in the heart of Winter Haven, where comfort meets convenience. The kitchen is a chefs delight, featuring elegant white cabinets, sleek granite c

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 912 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6397475
  2. Provided by SAFETYNET REALTY
  3. Contact Avihai Sela
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se C2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,375.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 900 Avenue Z SE in the heart of Winter Haven! This beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers 840 square feet of comfortable living space with no ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403234
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nomar Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 730 Central Avenue, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,200.00 ($1.50 / sqft )

730 Central Avenue More Like This

Charming, updated, and ideally located this recently renovated 2 bedroom, 1 bath apartment offers comfortable living just one mile from downtown Winter Haven. The thoughtfully designed layout feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 800 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503264
  2. Provided by DENNIS REALTY PROPERTY MGMT.
  3. Contact Kelly Lamplugh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin