Active
Property Photos
2249 9th St Se
  1. Image 1 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  2. Image 2 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  3. Image 3 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  4. Image 4 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  5. Image 5 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  6. Image 6 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  7. Image 7 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  8. Image 8 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  9. Image 9 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  10. Image 10 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  11. Image 11 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  12. Image 12 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  13. Image 13 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  14. Image 14 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  15. Image 15 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  16. Image 16 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  17. Image 17 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  18. Image 18 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  19. Image 19 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  20. Image 20 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  21. Image 21 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  22. Image 22 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  23. Image 23 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  24. Image 24 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  25. Image 25 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  26. Image 26 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  27. Image 27 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  28. Image 28 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  29. Image 29 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  30. Image 30 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  31. Image 31 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  32. Image 32 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  33. Image 33 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  34. Image 34 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  35. Image 35 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  36. Image 36 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  37. Image 37 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  38. Image 38 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  39. Image 39 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
  40. Image 40 of 40 For 2249 9th St Se
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,499

Address: 2249 9th St Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Check out this 3 bedroom 2bath townhome. Open floor plan, formal dining room, open lanai, Spacious master bedroom with double walk in closets and vaulted ceilings. 2 car carport.Freshly painted, new carpets upstairs. LVP flooring downstairs. Open lanai. Great community. Close to shopping and grocery store. Washer and dryer hook ups. Administration Fee: Upon approval tenants will be subject to a $250 one time administration fee. ***This property is proud to offer deposit free living to qualified renters through Obligo! We understand that moving costs can add up, so we want to extend financial flexibility to our residents.*** Resident Benefit Package (Included in rental amount): Bi monthly A/C Filter Delivery $100,000 Tenant Liability Insurance/ $10,000 Content Coverage Identity Protection Credit building (All Credit Bureaus) Piata Tenant Rewards Program Tenant Portal Access: Online payments & submission of maintenance requests 24 Hour Emergency Maintenance Hotline Pest control
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: L4960800 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 2249 9th St Se
  • Viewed: 176
  • Price: $1,499
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Privileges
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1520
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 41
  • Acreage: 3.80 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1520.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, Level
School Information
  • High School: Winter Haven Senior
  • Middle School: Denison Middle
  • School Elementary: John Snively Elem
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Carpet Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: NA
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33880 - Winter Haven/Eloise/JPV/Wahnetta
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 26-29-04-000001-011020
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 176
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care, Pest Control
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 400 Red Hawk Loop, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,600.00 ($1.52 / sqft )

400 Red Hawk Loop Virtual Tour More Like This

3BR/2BA home available now in Winter Haven. Home features all ceramic tile flooring, single car garage, and spacious yard on a corner lot.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961436
  2. Provided by SUPERIOR PROPERTY MGMT & SALES
  3. Contact Tracey Crews
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 403 Avenue J Se, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,550.00 ($1.55 / sqft )

403 Avenue J Se Virtual Tour More Like This

Cute and cozy 1/2 duplex. Updated kitchen, bathroom and flooring. Close to major restaurants, shopping and grocery stores.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6357776
  2. Provided by CAPITAL REALTY GROUP FLORIDA
  3. Contact Angela Chapman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,700.00 ($1.22 / sqft )

208 Lake Howard Drive Nw 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

This is a super clean condo. Hassle free open kitchen that opens up to living room with expansive views of lake howard and the trail. Walking distance to all of downtown restaurants. Beautiful sunsets

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938603
  2. Provided by COLLANY PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Christopher Collany
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Eagle Landing Boulevard, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,750.00 ($0.89 / sqft )

506 Eagle Landing Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Make this your new home today! This property will not last long! Live in this 3 Bedroom, 2 Bathroom home for rent in Winter Haven! Located in the Eagle Landing Subdivision. Corner Lot one story Home.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1970 sqft
  1. MLSID: S5145912
  2. Provided by ALLEGIANT MANAGEMENT GROUP INC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Santiago Moyet
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2214 Ave B Sw 2214 Ave B Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,775.00 ($1.11 / sqft )

2214 Ave B Sw 2214 Ave B Sw Virtual Tour More Like This

Available for immediate move in! Experience the perfect blend of historic charm and modern updates in this beautifully remodeled 1957 home, ideally located in the heart of Winter Haven. Just off First

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  4. Approx. 1,600.00 acres
  1. MLSID: S5146974
  2. Provided by HOMETRUST REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Sylvain Sara
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 422 22nd Street Sw, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,600.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

422 22nd Street Sw More Like This

FOR RENT 3 Bedroom/1 Bath Single Family Home Very clean cement block home. The home comes with beautiful ceiling fans, nice light fixtures, a range, and a refrigerator. It also features two shed

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1341 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.72 acres
  1. MLSID: L4960848
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 312c, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,425.00 ($1.26 / sqft )

333 Lake Howard Drive Nw 312c Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

FOR RENT 2 Bedroom/2 Bath Condo at Imperial Harbours. This community is for ages 55+. The unit comes with all of the appliances and faces the garden area. The bedrooms are generously sized, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1134 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961272
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Andre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Avenue Z Se C2, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,375.00 ($1.64 / sqft )

900 Avenue Z Se C2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to your new home at 900 Avenue Z SE in the heart of Winter Haven! This beautifully updated ground floor 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom unit offers 840 square feet of comfortable living space with no ca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6403234
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Nomar Rosa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5320 Laurel Oak Drive, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,650.00 ($1.06 / sqft )

5320 Laurel Oak Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. This welcoming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the Winter Haven Oaks 55+ community blends comfort, convenience, and an upbeat, easygoing lifestyle. The la

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1552 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938371
  2. Provided by PROPERTY MANAGEMENT OF POLK
  3. Contact Christin Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 106 Shelton Street, WINTER HAVEN, FL 33880
$1,450.00 ($1.07 / sqft )

106 Shelton Street More Like This

Welcome home to this charming three bedroom, one bath residence that is move in ready and waiting for its next occupants. Youll likely find yourself spending plenty of time on the generous screened in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: P4938587
  2. Provided by STAR REALTY OF WINTER HAVEN
  3. Contact William Beasley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin