Active
Property Photos
1415 Stuart Street
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 1415 Stuart Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $284,000

Address: 1415 Stuart Street, BARTOW, FL 33830

Description

Welcome to this charming home located in the heart of Bartow! This well maintained property offers numerous valuable updates that provide both comfort and peace of mind for years to come. Major improvements completed in 2022 include a new roof, updated HVAC system, and a solar system, all reported to be fully operational and performing great. Inside, youll appreciate the fresh interior paint that gives the home a clean and inviting feel, along with newer flooring in the spacious primary bedroom. The rear yard is fully fenced, offering the perfect space for pets, outdoor entertaining, or simply relaxing in privacy. Conveniently located near local shopping, dining, schools, and everything downtown Bartow has to offer, this property combines functionality, efficiency, and comfort into one great opportunity.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B4902259 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1415 Stuart Street
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $284,000
  • Price sqft: $162
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1751
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 2
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 27.8862 / -81.8297
  • County: POLK
  • City: BARTOW
  • Zipcode: 33830
  • Subdivision: Hacklake
  • Provided by: CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  • Contact: Craig Burke
  • 863-899-5010
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate, Wood
  • Living Area: 1232.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: HACKLAKE PB 11 PG 43 BLK 8 LOT 25 & E1/2 OF 26
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33830 - Bartow
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 25-30-08-406500-008250
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Zoning Code: R-1A
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 355 Broadway Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$269,000.00 ($142.03 / sqft )

355 Broadway Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Blending timeless charm with modern updates, this beautifully maintained 1920 Craftsman style home offers character, comfort, and an unbeatable location. From the moment you arrive, the inviting 30 fo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1894 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961063
  2. Provided by THE MARKET REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Kyle Kilburn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 163 Pershing Street, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,900.00 ($115.31 / sqft )

163 Pershing Street Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom PLUS office Lennar NEXT GEN home located in the desirable Liberty Ridge community. Designed for comfort, flexibility, and true multi genera

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2861 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961328
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact John Hubbert, Jr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3882 Resting Robin Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($106.47 / sqft )

3882 Resting Robin Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Theres something about this home that just feels easy the second you pull up. Maybe its the modern blue exterior, the clean landscaping, or the fact that it still feels practically brand new. Either w

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: L4961711
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Jen Lay
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 542 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$259,900.00 ($84.11 / sqft )

542 Patton Loop Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Short Sale. Short Sale. **SHORT SALE PRICE BANK APPROVED !!! Can close quickly !!! **INVESTOR SPECIAL** Welcome to 542 Patton Loop. Built in 2020, this beautifully maintained home combines modern effi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3090 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6298449
  2. Provided by NEW HEIGHTS REALTY GROUP
  3. Contact Daniel Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 587 Patton Loop, BARTOW, FL 33830
$324,990.00 ($117.96 / sqft )

587 Patton Loop Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to this stunning 2022 Next Gen home offering the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and modern upgrades. This property features a 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom main residence plus a private 1 bedr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2755 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6387193
  2. Provided by MAINFRAME REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Rocki Sanchez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 Orange Avenue, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,000.00 ($139.49 / sqft )

1230 Orange Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

For buyers who value authenticity, craftsmanship, and legacy, this 1933 historic home presents a truly rare opportunity. Owned by the same family since 1965 and offered for the first time in decades,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902151
  2. Provided by CLEMENTS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact James Clements
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1790 Sunrise Drive, BARTOW, FL 33830
$329,000.00 ($152.46 / sqft )

1790 Sunrise Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 1790 Sunrise Drive in Bartow, Floridaan exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully maintained home situated on an oversized waterfront lot with 110 feet of waterfrontage and no HOA restri

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2158 sqft
  1. MLSID: B4902248
  2. Provided by CRAIG BURKE REAL ESTATE GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Jimmy Schaill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2222 Sageland Way, BARTOW, FL 33830
$325,990.00 ($123.06 / sqft )

2222 Sageland Way Green Listing More Like This

Brand new, energy efficient home available by Mar 2026! The Essex's versatile flex space can be used as a gaming area, home office or hobby space. The kitchen features a work island that overlooks the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2649 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8501389
  2. Provided by MERITAGE HOMES OF FL REALTY
  3. Contact Bryan Sumner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin