Active
Property Photos
16288 Wilson Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 16288 Wilson Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $219,000

Address: 16288 Wilson Boulevard, Brooksville, FL 34604

Description

Looking for a nice affordable starter or retirement home with lots of character? Come take a look at this! Estate sale so selling as is with all contents staying for sellers convenience. Spacious corner lot with partially fenced yard and storage shed. Garage/workshop could easily be finished for more living space. Roof 2023, a/c 2018. Wood stove. Passed 4 point inspection on hand. Great commuter location. Walk to dollar general. This one will not last long!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 2259310 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16288 Wilson Boulevard
  • Viewed: 160
  • Price: $219,000
  • Price sqft: $151
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1449
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 6
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Refrigerator
  • Legal Description: Masaryktown Blk 29 Lot 10
  • Parcel Number: R36 223 18 2690 0290 0100
  • Views: 160
  • Zoning Code: PDP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4195 Orlando Avenue, Brooksville, FL 34604
$249,900.00 ($136.41 / sqft )

4195 Orlando Avenue More Like This

BRAND NEW 4 bedrooms + 2 bathrooms on nice lot...with fenced backyard (beautiful new privacy wood fence)! Open Floor Plan LARGE HOME with 1,832 sq feet of living space!! Everything is BRAND NEW...NE

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2257448
  2. Provided by Home-Land Real Estate Inc
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Jenkins Avenue, Masaryktown, FL 34604
$260,000.00 ($163.01 / sqft )

179 Jenkins Avenue More Like This

CASH ONLY! This Home is NOT fully completed. Perfect for investors or anyone looking for a project to complete and make their own! Adorable & modern, this 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath New Constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1595 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258762
  2. Provided by JT Realty & Associates
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15114 Durango Circle, Brooksville, FL 34604
$249,000.00 ($133.80 / sqft )

15114 Durango Circle Foreclosure More Like This

Lovely 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom, 2 car attached garage home located in the gated community of Silver Ridge. This home features a split bedroom floor plan, spacious kitchen with breakfast bar, and a back

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1861 sqft
  1. MLSID: 2258994
  2. Provided by Tropic Shores Realty LLC
  3. Hernando County Association of REALTORS®
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16280 Tampa Street, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$254,500.00 ($163.14 / sqft )

16280 Tampa Street Foreclosure Virtual Tour More Like This

$5000 SELLER CREDIT AVAILABLE!!! 3/2 home on just under an acre of land with easy access to the Veterans Expressway and the heart of Brooksville. Recent updates include: new vinyl floors, new applian

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8469196
  2. Provided by PEOPLE'S CHOICE REALTY SVC LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Lai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 179 Jenkins Avenue, BROOKSVILLE, FL 34604
$260,000.00 ($112.60 / sqft )

179 Jenkins Avenue Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

CASH ONLY! This Home is NOT fully completed! Perfect for investors or anyone looking for a project to complete and make their own! Adorable & modern, this 3 bedroom + flex space, 2 bath New Constructi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2309 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493414
  2. Provided by JT REALTY & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Kimberly Haney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin