Active
Property Photos
400 134th Way 302f
  1. Image 1 For 400 134th Way 302f
  2. Image 2 For 400 134th Way 302f
  3. Image 3 For 400 134th Way 302f
  4. Image 4 For 400 134th Way 302f
  5. Image 5 For 400 134th Way 302f
  6. Image 6 For 400 134th Way 302f
  7. Image 7 For 400 134th Way 302f
  8. Image 8 For 400 134th Way 302f
  9. Image 9 For 400 134th Way 302f
  10. Image 10 For 400 134th Way 302f
  11. Image 11 For 400 134th Way 302f
  12. Image 12 For 400 134th Way 302f
  13. Image 13 For 400 134th Way 302f
  14. Image 14 For 400 134th Way 302f
  15. Image 15 For 400 134th Way 302f
  16. Image 16 For 400 134th Way 302f
  17. Image 17 For 400 134th Way 302f
  18. Image 18 For 400 134th Way 302f
  19. Image 19 For 400 134th Way 302f
  20. Image 20 For 400 134th Way 302f
  21. Image 21 For 400 134th Way 302f
  22. Image 22 For 400 134th Way 302f
  23. Image 23 For 400 134th Way 302f
  24. Image 24 For 400 134th Way 302f
  25. Image 25 For 400 134th Way 302f
  26. Image 26 For 400 134th Way 302f
  27. Image 27 For 400 134th Way 302f
  28. Image 28 For 400 134th Way 302f
  29. Image 29 For 400 134th Way 302f
  30. Image 30 For 400 134th Way 302f
  31. Image 31 For 400 134th Way 302f
  32. Image 32 For 400 134th Way 302f
  33. Image 33 For 400 134th Way 302f
  34. Image 34 For 400 134th Way 302f
  35. Image 35 For 400 134th Way 302f
  36. Image 36 For 400 134th Way 302f
  37. Image 37 For 400 134th Way 302f
  38. Image 38 For 400 134th Way 302f
  39. Image 39 For 400 134th Way 302f
  40. Image 40 For 400 134th Way 302f
  41. Image 41 For 400 134th Way 302f
  42. Image 42 For 400 134th Way 302f
  43. Image 43 For 400 134th Way 302f
  44. Image 44 For 400 134th Way 302f
  45. Image 45 For 400 134th Way 302f
  46. Image 46 For 400 134th Way 302f
  47. Image 47 For 400 134th Way 302f
  48. Image 48 For 400 134th Way 302f
  49. Image 49 For 400 134th Way 302f
  50. Image 50 For 400 134th Way 302f
  51. Image 51 For 400 134th Way 302f
  52. Image 52 For 400 134th Way 302f
  53. Image 53 For 400 134th Way 302f
  54. Image 54 For 400 134th Way 302f
  55. Image 55 For 400 134th Way 302f
  56. Image 56 For 400 134th Way 302f
  57. Image 57 For 400 134th Way 302f
  58. Image 58 For 400 134th Way 302f
  59. Image 59 For 400 134th Way 302f
  60. Image 60 For 400 134th Way 302f
  61. Image 61 For 400 134th Way 302f
  62. Image 62 For 400 134th Way 302f
  63. Image 63 For 400 134th Way 302f
  64. Image 64 For 400 134th Way 302f
  65. Image 65 For 400 134th Way 302f
  66. Image 66 For 400 134th Way 302f
  67. Image 67 For 400 134th Way 302f
  68. Image 68 For 400 134th Way 302f
  69. Image 69 For 400 134th Way 302f
  70. Image 70 For 400 134th Way 302f
  71. Image 71 For 400 134th Way 302f
  72. Image 72 For 400 134th Way 302f
  73. Image 73 For 400 134th Way 302f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,000

Address: 400 134th Way 302f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027

Description

Discover comfortable living in the vibrant 55+ community of Century Village. This light filled two bedroom, two bath residence offers a bright and inviting layout perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Enjoy all the amenities Century Village has to offer, including a clubhouse, fitness center, pools, social activities, and more. Conveniently located near major highways, shopping, dining, and everyday essentials, this home provides both comfort and accessibility in a lively, active community.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000151 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 400 134th Way 302f
  • Viewed: 76
  • Price: $2,000
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1045
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 64
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile, Vinyl, Wood
  • Roof: Concrete, Flat
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: 220 Volts
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Courtesy Bus, Fitness Center, Hobby Room, Laundry, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Other
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NEW HAMPTON AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM #II UNIT 302 BLDG F PER CDO BK/PG: 12201/786
  • Parcel Number: 514014aa0860
  • Unit Number: 302f
  • Views: 76
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Sewer, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 901 138  C-406, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,900.00

901 138 C-406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Spotless primrose model tiled flooring throughout enclosed balcony walk in closets brand new washer/drier located in the newer section walking distance to amenities community pool next to buid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552661
  2. Provided by AAA Realty Group INC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 124th Terrace 405, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,850.00

1200 124th Terrace 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

55+ community *****beautiful top floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath condobright and inviting condo filled with natural sunlight! This updated home features fresh paint, stylish laminate flooring throughout, and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10530439
  2. Provided by Realty 100
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 132nd Way 418j, Hollywood, FL 33027
$1,825.00

101 132nd Way 418j Virtual Tour More Like This

Maintained Corner Unit in New Hampton at Century Village! Move in ready 2 bedroom, 2 bath condowith an open, spacious floor plan and gorgeous lakefront and golf course views. This unit offers tilefloo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10542146
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 850 133  B406, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,900.00

850 133 B406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Condo living at its best. Enjoy the spectacular clubhouse with all the amenities you could ever want including an indoor heated pool. A 2 bedroom unit move in ready. Parking right in front of the bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544653
  2. Provided by American Paradise Prop Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13250 4th Court 318g, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,850.00

13250 4th Court 318g Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice corner unit 2 bedrooms, 2 baths with golf course and lake view. Stainless steel appliances. New flooring throughout just done this week. Century village offers a resort style community with acces

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550599
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12500 5th Court 212m, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,850.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

12500 5th Court 212m Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious and well maintained 1 bed/1.5 bath Hibiscus model with over 1,000 sq ft of comfortable living space in Century Village Pembroke Pines, a vibrant 55+ community. This cozy unit features tile fl

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1045 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556116
  2. Provided by Century Village Real Estate,
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1500 131st Way 108n, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,000.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

1500 131st Way 108n Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront 2BR/2BA condo for rent in Century Village Pembroke Pines (Ivanhoe East)a gated 55+ community offering resort style living in a prime Broward County location. This updated first floor unit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1082 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148781
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1401 135th Terrace 414h, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,000.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

1401 135th Terrace 414h Virtual Tour More Like This

2/2 corner unit renovated with exquisite modern white cabinets. Quartz countertops, open kitchen floor plan. Ceramic tile in the living areas and wood flooring in the bedrooms. Nice pool view. Common

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008092
  2. Provided by Universal Brokers
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1200 125th Avenue 309 L, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

1200 125th Avenue 309 L Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the beautiful golf course views from this stunning remodeled 2 bed/ 2 bathroom in the community .This unit has been totally remodeled and features an elegant contemporary kitchen with STAINLESS

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1192 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011132
  2. Provided by Signature International RE
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12850 4th Court 203i, Pembroke Pines, FL 33027
$1,825.00 ($2.17 / sqft )

12850 4th Court 203i Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautiful 1 bed, 1 bath in the heart of Pembroke Pines. Great views of golf and tennis court, with well equipped kitchen, brand new washer/dryer in the unit. Elevator in building. At least 1 occupant

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018892
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin