Active
Property Photos
7826 60th Street
  1. Image 1 For 7826 60th Street
  2. Image 2 For 7826 60th Street
  3. Image 3 For 7826 60th Street
  4. Image 4 For 7826 60th Street
  5. Image 5 For 7826 60th Street
  6. Image 6 For 7826 60th Street
  7. Image 7 For 7826 60th Street
  8. Image 8 For 7826 60th Street
  9. Image 9 For 7826 60th Street
  10. Image 10 For 7826 60th Street
  11. Image 11 For 7826 60th Street
  12. Image 12 For 7826 60th Street
  13. Image 13 For 7826 60th Street
  14. Image 14 For 7826 60th Street
  15. Image 15 For 7826 60th Street
  16. Image 16 For 7826 60th Street
  17. Image 17 For 7826 60th Street
  18. Image 18 For 7826 60th Street
  19. Image 19 For 7826 60th Street
  20. Image 20 For 7826 60th Street
  21. Image 21 For 7826 60th Street
  22. Image 22 For 7826 60th Street
  23. Image 23 For 7826 60th Street
  24. Image 24 For 7826 60th Street
  25. Image 25 For 7826 60th Street
  26. Image 26 For 7826 60th Street
  27. Image 27 For 7826 60th Street
  28. Image 28 For 7826 60th Street
  29. Image 29 For 7826 60th Street
  30. Image 30 For 7826 60th Street
  31. Image 31 For 7826 60th Street
  32. Image 32 For 7826 60th Street
  33. Image 33 For 7826 60th Street
  34. Image 34 For 7826 60th Street
  35. Image 35 For 7826 60th Street
  36. Image 36 For 7826 60th Street
  37. Image 37 For 7826 60th Street
  38. Image 38 For 7826 60th Street
  39. Image 39 For 7826 60th Street
  40. Image 40 For 7826 60th Street
  41. Image 41 For 7826 60th Street
  42. Image 42 For 7826 60th Street
  43. Image 43 For 7826 60th Street
  44. Image 44 For 7826 60th Street
  45. Image 45 For 7826 60th Street
  46. Image 46 For 7826 60th Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $399,000

Address: 7826 60th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321

Description

This meticulously maintained 3 bedroom waterfront townhome villa in the desirable Edgewater community of Tamarac offers comfort, style, and convenience. The residence features soaring vaulted ceilings and durable porcelain tile flooring throughout the main living areas, creating a bright and open feel. The updated kitchen showcases granite countertops, a marble backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and modern lighting. Step outside to a beautiful screened in patio overlooking the waterperfect for tranquil evenings relaxing and enjoying the view. Residents enjoy a clubhouse and community pool with low HOA fees. FHA & VA approved and ideally located within walking distance to shops and restaurants with easy access to major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26000696 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 7826 60th Street
  • Viewed: 73
  • Price: $399,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1614
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 23
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Common Areas, Insurance, Reserve Funds, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 153
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: WATERSIDE 101-22 B LOT 11 W 47.60 BLK 2
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 494109300351
  • Views: 73
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7018 64th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$439,000.00 ($249.15 / sqft )

7018 64th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Tamarac Mainlands 2 Bedroom 2 Bathroom Corner Oversized Lot Water View Home. Roof 2018, Impact Windows, Updated Kitchen, Updated Bathrooms, New Tile Flooring, Updated Garage Door, Maintained Community

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1762 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10554630
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6005 68th Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($281.82 / sqft )

6005 68th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Nice water view 3 bedroom home with roof 2018. The AC replaced 2019. Updated bathrooms and kitchen great place to live. I'm relocating and down sizing.

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006860
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10125 71st Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$465,000.00 ($231.46 / sqft )

10125 71st Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living and relaxing inthis desirable senior community. Home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, tile and laminate flooring, formal dining area, breakfast area in kitchen, screened patio, onec

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2009 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26012297
  2. Provided by Vega Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5813 82nd Avenue, Tamarac, FL 33321
$374,900.00 ($193.15 / sqft )

5813 82nd Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1941 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026427
  2. Provided by MR Realty of Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6800 70th Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$410,800.00 ($244.23 / sqft )

6800 70th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55+ single family home, in clean and quiet neighborhood 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, plus office/den, family room, hurricane proof windows and sliders, new a/c, new large back patio and screene

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1682 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10542766
  2. Provided by FORT LAUDERDALE REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10116 Lombardy Drive 10116, Tamarac, FL 33321
$368,000.00 ($206.97 / sqft )

10116 Lombardy Drive 10116 Virtual Tour More Like This

Elegant 2/2 villa in the gated neighborhood of Lombardy, a premiere Kings Point Community. This bright and inviting home offers an open layout with tile and laminate flooring, a screened patio, and a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1778 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10552415
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7520 88th Terrace, Tamarac, FL 33321
$475,000.00 ($271.12 / sqft )

7520 88th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable Calico Country community in Tamarac. This residence features an open kitchen that flows seamlessly into the main living are

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556079
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7024 63rd Street, Tamarac, FL 33321
$449,900.00 ($217.87 / sqft )

7024 63rd Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 Bedroom 2 bath home with a large bonus room and office. Only one year old roof and solar system. Updated kitchen with granite countertops and plenty of cabinet space. Three year old A/C an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008584
  2. Provided by Houwzer LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7540 79th Avenue T5, Tamarac, FL 33321
$392,000.00 ($241.38 / sqft )

7540 79th Avenue T5 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover This Beautiful Updated Villa In Desirable Bonaire at Woodmont. This rarely available bright andspacious corner unit features a modern, open concept floor plan perfect for contemporary living

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1624 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011389
  2. Provided by Fathom Realty FL, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10500 71st Place, Tamarac, FL 33321
$450,000.00 ($141.91 / sqft )

10500 71st Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious waterfront home in a quiet 55 plus community in West Tamarac offering one of the largest floor plans with nearly 2700 sq ft under air. Rare opportunity with expansive 200 degree water views v

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3171 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018859
  2. Provided by Ashley Realty S. Florida Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin