Active
Property Photos
3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  1. Image 1 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  2. Image 2 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  3. Image 3 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  4. Image 4 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  5. Image 5 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  6. Image 6 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  7. Image 7 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  8. Image 8 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  9. Image 9 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  10. Image 10 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  11. Image 11 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  12. Image 12 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  13. Image 13 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  14. Image 14 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  15. Image 15 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  16. Image 16 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  17. Image 17 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  18. Image 18 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  19. Image 19 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  20. Image 20 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  21. Image 21 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  22. Image 22 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  23. Image 23 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  24. Image 24 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  25. Image 25 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  26. Image 26 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  27. Image 27 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  28. Image 28 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  29. Image 29 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  30. Image 30 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  31. Image 31 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  32. Image 32 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  33. Image 33 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  34. Image 34 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  35. Image 35 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  36. Image 36 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  37. Image 37 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  38. Image 38 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  39. Image 39 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  40. Image 40 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  41. Image 41 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  42. Image 42 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  43. Image 43 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  44. Image 44 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  45. Image 45 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  46. Image 46 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  47. Image 47 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  48. Image 48 For 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $275,000

Address: 3100 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990

Description

Immaculate 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome in the gated community of Sunset Trace in Palm City. The recently remodeled kitchen features quartz countertops, tile backsplash, under cabinet lighting, and added cabinetry for extra storage. The primary bathroom was updated with dual sinks and a sleek walk in shower. Additional upgrades include a remodeled laundry room, newer washer and dryer, ductwork, and a 2024 hot water heater. The home also features updated flooring throughout with carpet only on the stairs, fresh interior paint, and goodbye popcorn ceilings. Enjoy a private fenced patio recently replaced and pressure cleaned. Located in the gated Sunset Trace community with pools, tennis, and convenient access to I 95, the Turnpike, shopping, dining, and A rated Schools nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001316 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3100 Sunset Trace Circle
  • Viewed: 70
  • Price: $275,000
  • Price sqft: $222
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Middle School: Hidden Oaks
  • School Elementary: Citrus Grove (Martin)
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Dog Park, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Reserve Funds, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 640
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Sunset Trace
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SUNSET TRACE (MARTIN DOWNS PLAT 6) LOT 2601
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 133840006000260106
  • Style: Quad
  • Views: 70
  • Zoning Code: Residential
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2846 Lakemont Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$275,000.00 ($200.15 / sqft )

2846 Lakemont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the beautiful community of the Meadows. Enjoy this well maintained 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome. Stainless appliances, granite countertops, screened in porch, 2 assigned parking, manned s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099775
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1679 Crossing Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$317,900.00 ($161.62 / sqft )

1679 Crossing Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Best kept secret in Palm City, Lovely 3 bedroom townhome, two and half baths, one car garage, corner of Matheson Avenue and Mapp Road. Community amenities offer heated pool, clubhouse, fire pit, dog

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1967 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118398
  2. Provided by Laviano & Associates Real Esta
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3389 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$285,000.00 ($179.25 / sqft )

3389 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath townhome nestled in the gated, amenity rich Sunset Trace community of Palm City. From top to bottom this home has been completely upgraded with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11133681
  2. Provided by LYNQ Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3705 Quail Meadow Trail E, Palm City, FL 34990
$310,000.00 ($164.89 / sqft )

3705 Quail Meadow Trail E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Quail Meadow, a highly sought after community in Martin Downs. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath single story villa offers a comfortable layout with vaulted ceilings, a split bedroom plan,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144141
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3553 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$280,000.00 ($176.10 / sqft )

3553 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

SELLER HIGHLY MOTIVATED! Completely renovated and turnkey, this townhome at Sunset Trace offers modern finishes and peace of mind in the heart of Palm City. The home features wide plank luxury vinyl f

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1590 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156237
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties/Sewalls
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2842 Lakemont Place, Palm City, FL 34990
$290,000.00 ($211.06 / sqft )

2842 Lakemont Place Virtual Tour More Like This

This renovated townhouse has been thoughtfully updated from top to bottom with a fresh, coastal feel. Laminate flooring flows throughout, leading into a bright, open kitchen with quartz countertops, s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160161
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$285,000.00 ($207.42 / sqft )

3373 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully RENOVATED Palm City townhome your tropical oasis awaits! Stunning COURTYARD style residence offers over $75K in renovations including smooth ceilings, luxury vinyl flooring, LED lighting,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1374 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11160668
  2. Provided by Weichert Realtors-Sunshine Properties
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3784 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$319,000.00 ($216.57 / sqft )

3784 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Sunset Trace community, this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom 2 bath townhouse offers solid poured concrete construction and stylish updates throughout. Enjoy an updated kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166008
  2. Provided by The Brokerage Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3584 Quail Meadow Trail E, Palm City, FL 34990
$309,000.00 ($164.36 / sqft )

3584 Quail Meadow Trail E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

YOU WANTED A DEAL AND THIS HOME IS ONE!!! Job relocation puts this beautifully updated 3BR, 2.5BA villa with a 1 car garage located in the desirable Quail Meadows at Martin Downs Country Club on the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1880 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004133
  2. Provided by PenderWhite Properties, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3658 Sunset Trace Circle, Palm City, FL 34990
$275,000.00 ($186.69 / sqft )

3658 Sunset Trace Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Sunset Trace! Move in ready 3 bedroom, 2 bath townhome with vaulted ceilings and spacious rooms. Open concept kitchen, new cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. New

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1473 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007074
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Of The Treasure Coast
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin