Active
Property Photos
1881 96th Terrace 7f
  1. Image 1 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  2. Image 2 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  3. Image 3 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  4. Image 4 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  5. Image 5 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  6. Image 6 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  7. Image 7 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  8. Image 8 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  9. Image 9 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  10. Image 10 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  11. Image 11 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  12. Image 12 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  13. Image 13 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  14. Image 14 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  15. Image 15 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  16. Image 16 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  17. Image 17 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  18. Image 18 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  19. Image 19 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  20. Image 20 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  21. Image 21 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  22. Image 22 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  23. Image 23 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  24. Image 24 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  25. Image 25 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  26. Image 26 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  27. Image 27 For 1881 96th Terrace 7f
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 1881 96th Terrace 7f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024

Description

First floor corner unit located in Reflections @ Pembroke Pines . Nestled next to Bayberry Lake, the gym ,main pool and clubhouse. Condo comes with two parking spots (in addition there are several guest spots) fresh paint, tile throughout. Overnight security. Washer dryer. Sorry no pets per owner ..primary bath has step in shower, the guest bath a tub. Several parks, restaurants & charter schools close by. Entire community will be painted, new roofs and blacktop. all currently in progress.2 pools, 2 wading pools, gym, accordion shutters, tennis, basketball, BBQ grills & clubhouse available to rent for parties. The Reflections community, which is situated between Taft & Sheridan Street, borders Bayberry Lake to the east and makes for stunning sunrise views. Brand new dishwasher & toilets..
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001692 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1881 96th Terrace 7f
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 854
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 12
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Not Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Handball, Maintained Community, Parking, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Hot Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Water Heater Owned, Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Vented Exhaust Fan, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: REFLECTIONS AT PEMBROKE PINES CONDO UNIT 7-F PER CDO BK/PG: 40034/321
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514108bc0920
  • Unit Number: 7f
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pest Control, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 2121 96th Terrace 14e, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,150.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2121 96th Terrace 14e More Like This

Gorgeous Unit on 2nd Floor; Renovated, Updated Kitchen with SS Appliances, Freshly Painted; Tile Floor; Washer/Dryer; Convenient Storage on the Patio; Reflections at Pembroke Pines with Community Pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149547
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1791 96th Terrace 4f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,100.00 ($2.46 / sqft )

1791 96th Terrace 4f More Like This

Gorgeous Condo Unit on 1ST FLOOR; Updated Kitchen w/Granite Countertops; Freshly Painted; Tile Floor; Washer/Dryer; Convenient Storage on the Patio; Reflections at Pembroke Pines with Community Pool w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158420
  2. Provided by Capital Homes Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2331 96th Terrace 17m, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,150.00 ($2.52 / sqft )

2331 96th Terrace 17m Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful first floor condo in the desirable Pembroke Pines area! This spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit features a bright and open living and dining area, along with a private outdoor space perfect for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010453
  2. Provided by BFS Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 142 91st Avenue 104, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,050.00 ($2.60 / sqft )

142 91st Avenue 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo on 1st floor in desirable pine lake of pembroke pines*tile floors thru out*spacious kitchen with grey shaker cabinets and quartz counter tops*washer & dryer

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 787 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013814
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Select Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1821 96th Terrace 5f, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,125.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

1821 96th Terrace 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Spacious 2/2 rental in Reflections of Pembroke Pines! Freshly painted unit featuring a nice kitchen, open patio, and comfortable layout. Great location close to shopping, dining, schools, and major hi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 854 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014463
  2. Provided by MLS Realty Of Weston, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9645 1st Court 205, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,300.00 ($2.30 / sqft )

9645 1st Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Centrally located lake view unit in the heat of Pembroke Pines. 2 bedrooms 2 full bathrooms. Split floor plan, tile throughout the living areas and wood floor in the bedrooms. Washer and Dryer inside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019872
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2361 96th Terrace 18 G, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,150.00

2361 96th Terrace 18 G Virtual Tour More Like This

Modern looking, renovated, condo unit with 2 bedrooms, 2 full baths and balcony with storage space. Located in the heart of Pembroke Pines. New laminate floors in the bedrooms, new ceiling fans, new k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10544678
  2. Provided by Premier Associates Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 165 96th Te  3306, Pembroke Pines, FL 33024
$2,150.00

165 96th Te 3306 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and well maintained rental in the heart of Pembroke Pines! This bright and spacious unit offers a comfortable layout with ample living space, a functional kitchen with full appliances, and g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554593
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3241 Sabal Palm Manor 104, Davie, FL 33024
$2,150.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

3241 Sabal Palm Manor 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

24/7 gated community,Central AC and wood laminate flooring throughout, (NO carpet) washer & dryer in the unit, 2 master suites with walk in closets, beautiful community pool & fitness center, close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 942 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027332
  2. Provided by Darling Realty Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin