Active
Property Photos
777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  1. Image 1 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  2. Image 2 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  3. Image 3 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  4. Image 4 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  5. Image 5 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  6. Image 6 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  7. Image 7 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  8. Image 8 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  9. Image 9 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  10. Image 10 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  11. Image 11 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  12. Image 12 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  13. Image 13 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  14. Image 14 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  15. Image 15 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  16. Image 16 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  17. Image 17 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  18. Image 18 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  19. Image 19 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  20. Image 20 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  21. Image 21 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  22. Image 22 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  23. Image 23 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  24. Image 24 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  25. Image 25 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  26. Image 26 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  27. Image 27 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  28. Image 28 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  29. Image 29 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  30. Image 30 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  31. Image 31 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  32. Image 32 For 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $260,000

Address: 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404, Hollywood, FL 33019

Description

Beautiful, sleek modern studio at Costa Hollywood Resort. Great opportunity for investors or personal use. No rental restrictions make this a consistently rented & highly desirable investment or ideal owner user property. Enjoy full access to luxury condo hotel amenities: ocean and Intracostal views from the rooftop (infinity) heated pool, beach, pool chairs and towels service, gym, jacuzzi, spa, rooftop bar & grill. Airbnb allowed. 24 hour secured lobby. Association fees cover electricity, water, hurricane & wind insurance, WiFi, and cable. Gated & secured covered unassigned owner parking. True worry free ownership. Relax at the beach and Hollywood Boardwalk, then rent for the remainder of the year. Don't miss the opportunity to live in paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26001800 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 777 Ocean Drive Unit S404
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $260,000
  • Price sqft: $710
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 366
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Available, Water Available, Other
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Bike Storage, Cafe/Restaurant, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Internet Included, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Electricity, Elevator, Hot Water, Maintenance Structure, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 650
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Microwave, Refrigerator, None
  • Association Name: The Costa Hollywood Beach Resort
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: COSTA HOLLYWOOD CONDO UNIT S404 PER CDO CIN# 114737550
  • Parcel Number: 514213an1700
  • Unit Number: Unit S404
  • Views: 107
  • Zoning Code: 04 / CONDO
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 333, Hollywood, FL 33019
$272,000.00

3001 Ocean Drive 333 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resort Style Living at Its Finest! This Fabulous Condo is Located at Residences of Hollywood Beach. It Features One Bedroom, One Bathroom and a Spacious Balcony. Impact Sliding Door/Balcony Windows. F

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10519243
  2. Provided by VantaSure Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 207, Hollywood, FL 33019
$275,000.00 ($311.44 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright 1/1 BR Side Oceanview Condo with Resort Style Amenities on Hollywood Beach. Wake up to the calming sound of waves. Enjoy your morning coffee on your glass wrapped balcony. Hurricane impact door

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10523885
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Concierge
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 439, Hollywood, FL 33019
$273,000.00

3001 Ocean Drive 439 Virtual Tour More Like This

1BR/1BA beachfront condo with direct beach access, new AC, impact windows/doors, rentable day one, 10% reserves. Light filled unit with new vinyl flooring, fresh interior paint, updated bathroom vanit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10541552
  2. Provided by Century 21 Hansen Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 201, Hollywood, FL 33019
$275,000.00 ($311.44 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

One bedroom one bath condo at The Residences on Hollywood Beach with a modern kitchen, granite countertop and porcelain tiles throughout. Enjoy wonderful outdoor amenities such as a big olympic sized

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11098601
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3505 Ocean Drive 203, Hollywood, FL 33019
$265,000.00 ($262.38 / sqft )

3505 Ocean Drive 203 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Live the dream on the Beach with this rare 1/1.1 bedroom condo at Alexander Towers with intracoastal views, one of the few oceanfront buildings that allow 12 rentals per year. Wake up steps from the s

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1010 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140553
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Ocean Drive S304, Hollywood, FL 33019
$239,999.00 ($325.20 / sqft )

2600 Ocean Drive S304 Virtual Tour More Like This

come and see the affordable PARADISE on Hollywood Beach, this absolutely cute 1bed/1 bath walking distance to Publix (food store) or take a local free trolley to Walmart, Hollywood DownTown or to dan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 738 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013264
  2. Provided by McKeon Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive 347, Hollywood, FL 33019
$272,000.00 ($308.04 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive 347 Virtual Tour More Like This

Low price with direct ocean views!! Resort living every day! * enjoy life in your new beach condo! Features: impact windows + door * central air * euro kitchen cabinets * granite countertop * new stai

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014909
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1400 Ocean Drive 303, Hollywood, FL 33019
$234,900.00 ($232.12 / sqft )

1400 Ocean Drive 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO YOUR WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY IN HOLLYWOOD BEACH. This well maintained 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo offers exceptional value, proving that quality stands the test of time. Enjoy peace of mind wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020567
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's Int'l Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3001 Ocean Drive, Hollywood, FL 33019
$250,000.00 ($283.13 / sqft )

3001 Ocean Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience coastal living at its finest in this beautifully maintained residence at The Residences on Hollywood Beach. Unit 204 offers a spacious and inviting layout with an open concept living and di

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027746
  2. Provided by Your Home Sold Guaranteed Realty - Kristine Zelazo
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin