Active
Property Photos
3260 Perimeter Drive
  1. Image 1 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  2. Image 2 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  3. Image 3 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  4. Image 4 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  5. Image 5 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  6. Image 6 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  7. Image 7 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  8. Image 8 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  9. Image 9 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  10. Image 10 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  11. Image 11 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  12. Image 12 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  13. Image 13 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  14. Image 14 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  15. Image 15 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  16. Image 16 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  17. Image 17 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  18. Image 18 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  19. Image 19 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  20. Image 20 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  21. Image 21 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  22. Image 22 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  23. Image 23 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  24. Image 24 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  25. Image 25 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  26. Image 26 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  27. Image 27 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  28. Image 28 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  29. Image 29 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  30. Image 30 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  31. Image 31 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  32. Image 32 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  33. Image 33 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  34. Image 34 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  35. Image 35 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  36. Image 36 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  37. Image 37 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  38. Image 38 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  39. Image 39 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  40. Image 40 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  41. Image 41 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
  42. Image 42 For 3260 Perimeter Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $210,000

Address: 3260 Perimeter Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467

Description

Welcome to the desirable 55+ community of Park Pointe in Greenacres. This updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is move in ready and comes fully furnished, making it perfect for full time residents or seasonal Florida living. The bright interior features tile flooring throughout and a modern kitchen with stainless steel appliances. Enjoy a comfortable layout designed for easy living and entertaining. Residents of Park Pointe enjoy resort style amenities, including a clubhouse, pool, fitness facilities, and social activities. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, medical centers, and major highways, this home offers the perfect blend of low maintenance living and active adult lifestyle in Palm Beach County. Book your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002404 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3260 Perimeter Drive
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $210,000
  • Price sqft: $198
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1059
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Jogging Path, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Roof Repairs, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 655
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: High Ceilings, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LUCERNE PARK COND NINE UNIT 1823 BLDG 18
  • Parcel Number: 18424422270181823
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RM-2—RESIDENTIA
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 4500 Gefion Court 205, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$199,999.00 ($133.07 / sqft )

4500 Gefion Court 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

This condo will not disappoint. It's a ''must see''. Beautiful view of golf course and green foliage. Located in The Fountains Country Club. Gated community , with membership opptional. Close to sh

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1503 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128414
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3178 Via Poinciana  307, Greenacres, FL 33467
$198,000.00 ($172.93 / sqft )

3178 Via Poinciana 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best unit in the building! Almost everything is new! New impact windows and sliding door! New kitchen with updated lighting, new bathrooms and bedroom doors. New oversized tile flooring and new basebo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1145 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002919
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4278 Deste Court 107, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$218,000.00 ($201.29 / sqft )

4278 Deste Court 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1083 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008142
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7689 Tahiti Lane 206, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$225,000.00 ($168.92 / sqft )

7689 Tahiti Lane 206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Run don't walk this unit will not last. Priced to sell owner is installing new laminate wood floors to cover living dining and bedroom areas. Unit is partially furnished. Vaulted ceiling in the living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1332 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10513489
  2. Provided by Azor Group International Real Estate and Investmen
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$209,000.00

4734 Lucerne Lakes Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2/2 condo spanning 1352 sq ft, this unit offers brand new luxury vinyl flooring, stainless steel appliances, a master suite with walk in closet and much more. Fairway Club is an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10537727
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4272 Deste Court 106, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$210,000.00

4272 Deste Court 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in Deste Court! This first floor residence features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms and is move in ready, while also offering an excellent opportunity for buyers looking to renovate and customiz

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549088
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue 115, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$230,000.00

6768 10th Avenue 115 Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling ALL GOLFERS & SNOWBIRDS! Pristine, Beautiful & LARGE, 3 Beds 2 Baths, 1st Floor Corner Condo with a Gorgeous Golf Course & Pool View. One of the ONLY units with a Private Patio facing the scen

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10554479
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 603 Laconia Circle, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,900.00 ($229.69 / sqft )

603 Laconia Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLERS! Will entertain all offers! Welcome to your serene waterfront retreat in the 55+ community of Covered Bridge Condominiums! This 2 Bedroom, 2 bathroom serene waterfront retreat offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11077068
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3373 Lucerne Park Drive, Greenacres, FL 33467
$219,000.00 ($193.29 / sqft )

3373 Lucerne Park Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Forget the typical "fixer upper"step into the highest standard renovation available in Park Pointe. This stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been reimagined from the studs up with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1133 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11105123
  2. Provided by Sailfish Group Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6768 10th Avenue N 316, Lake Worth, FL 33467
$249,000.00 ($124.50 / sqft )

6768 10th Avenue N 316 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Gramercy at Poinciana, a 55+ community offering a serene golf course and water views. This spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit sits on the 3rd floor of a 4 story building and boasts appr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11108572
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin