Active
Property Photos
220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  1. Image 1 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  2. Image 2 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  3. Image 3 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  4. Image 4 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  5. Image 5 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  6. Image 6 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  7. Image 7 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  8. Image 8 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  9. Image 9 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  10. Image 10 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  11. Image 11 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  12. Image 12 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  13. Image 13 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  14. Image 14 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  15. Image 15 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  16. Image 16 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  17. Image 17 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  18. Image 18 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  19. Image 19 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  20. Image 20 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  21. Image 21 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  22. Image 22 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  23. Image 23 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  24. Image 24 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  25. Image 25 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  26. Image 26 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  27. Image 27 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  28. Image 28 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  29. Image 29 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  30. Image 30 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  31. Image 31 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  32. Image 32 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  33. Image 33 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  34. Image 34 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  35. Image 35 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  36. Image 36 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  37. Image 37 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  38. Image 38 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  39. Image 39 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  40. Image 40 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  41. Image 41 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  42. Image 42 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  43. Image 43 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  44. Image 44 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  45. Image 45 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  46. Image 46 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  47. Image 47 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  48. Image 48 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  49. Image 49 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  50. Image 50 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  51. Image 51 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  52. Image 52 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  53. Image 53 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  54. Image 54 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  55. Image 55 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  56. Image 56 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  57. Image 57 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  58. Image 58 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  59. Image 59 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  60. Image 60 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  61. Image 61 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  62. Image 62 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  63. Image 63 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  64. Image 64 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  65. Image 65 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  66. Image 66 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  67. Image 67 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  68. Image 68 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  69. Image 69 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  70. Image 70 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  71. Image 71 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  72. Image 72 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  73. Image 73 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  74. Image 74 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  75. Image 75 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  76. Image 76 For 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,395,000

Address: 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205, Lake Park, FL 33403

Description

Welcome to Residence N 1205 at Nautilus 220, where refined coastal elegance meets contemporary luxury living in the heart of the Palm Beaches. Perched on the 12th floor with coveted northeast exposure, this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 1/2 bath luxury condominium offers 1,465 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space with partial intracoastal and ocean views and abundant natural light pouring through dramatic floor to ceiling glass. The open concept living and dining areas flow seamlessly to a private balcony, creating the perfect setting for enjoying ocean breezes and beautiful sunrises. A standout architectural feature of the residence is the custom engineered Switchable Privacy Glass wall separating the primary suite from the living area. With the touch of a button, the glass transitions from crystal clear transparency to full opacity allowing you to wake up to expansive ocean views from the comfort of your bed, then instantly restore complete privacy. This rare design element beautifully merges technology, luxury, and intentional living. Beyond your residence, Nautilus 220 offers an amenity experience that rivals South Florida's most exclusive resorts. Residents enjoy direct access from the grand lobby to the waterfront promenade and private marina, featuring 100 deep water boat slips accommodating vessels up to 100 feet, providing effortless access to the Intracoastal Waterway, world class fishing, and boating to the Bahamas. Ownership also includes exclusive private beach club access on nearby Singer Island, offering pristine shoreline just minutes away. The community's resort style amenities include a spectacular beach entry pool with cabanas and sundeck, rooftop lap pool, multi jet spa, and sunrise Brazilian hardwood yoga deck overlooking the water. A fully equipped state of the art fitness center, spin studio, yoga studio, sauna, steam rooms, and physiotherapy suite deliver a complete wellness experience. Designed for both relaxation and entertainment, Nautilus 220 also features a bowling lounge with bar, golf and sports simulator, putting green, theater room, poker room, billiards lounge, and a soundproof music and podcast studio. A beautifully designed resident pavilion with catering kitchen creates an elegant venue for private gatherings and social events. Dining and convenience are seamlessly integrated into the community with SeaHawk Prime by celebrity chef David Burke, bringing a premier waterfront dining experience directly to the building, alongside an on site caf for daily enjoyment. Residents benefit from white glove services including valet parking, concierge, package porter service, and advanced touchless building technology, creating a lifestyle of effortless comfort and sophistication. Residence N 1205 at Nautilus 220 is more than a condominium, it is an elevated waterfront lifestyle where modern design, marina living, luxury amenities, and ocean views converge in one of the Palm Beaches' most exciting new developments. NOTE: Newly installed double pantry and additional closet in Primary Bedroom. Parking space includes Electric Vehicle Charging Station.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003141 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 220 Lake Shore Drive 1205
  • Viewed: 67
  • Price: $1,395,000
  • Price sqft: $910
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1533
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 57
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, Courtyard, Garden, Pool Bathroom, Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Concrete, Covered, Electric Vehicle Charging Station(s), Garage, Guest, Under Building, Valet
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers, Three Phase
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Boating, Cafe/Restaurant, Clubhouse, Community Room, Dog Park, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Heated Pool, Hobby Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Lobby, Maintained Community, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Putting Green, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control, Security, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 5190
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Freezer, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater, Other
  • Association Name: NAUTILUS 220, Nautilus 220 Condominium
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Other
  • Legal Description: NAUTILUS 220 CONDO UNIT 1205
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 36434221330001205
  • Style: Contemporary, Other
  • Unit Number: 1205
  • Views: 67
  • Zoning Code: R2A(ci
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1417, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,375,000.00

220 Lake Shore Drive 1417 Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction condo 2 bed 2,5 bath at luxury Nautilus 220 condominium building has a stunning amenities and features. To list a few: direct Ocean and city view , long balcony with exits from each

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  1. MLSID: F10554913
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1719, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,449,000.00 ($795.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1719 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready residences at Nautilus 220 mark a new chapter in refined waterfront livingfeaturing sweeping Intracoastal Waterway and Atlantic Ocean views, timeless design, and an elevated lifestyle. E

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099687
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1705, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,505,000.00 ($850.76 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1705 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1769 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11099784
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1719, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,449,000.00 ($795.28 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1719 Virtual Tour More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1822 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11156615
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 817, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,350,000.00 ($752.09 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 817 Virtual Tour More Like This

This gorgeous new construction waterfront condo offers bright, easy living with stunning Intracoastal views. Flooded with natural light through floor to ceiling glass, the residence features high end

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1795 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157135
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive  1111, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,499,000.00 ($835.56 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1111 Virtual Tour More Like This

Resale opportunity for the A.06 floor plan, on the 11th floor at Nautilus 220 (N220) with South exposure. This brand new residence is the third closest to the water with 2 parking spaces/storage unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1794 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158057
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 915, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,450,000.00 ($801.99 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 915 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step into refined waterfront living this newly completed, south facing residence at Nautilus 220. Designed with soaring 10 foot ceilings and a light filled open layout, home features Miele appliances

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11158822
  2. Provided by Oculus Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1011, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,275,000.00 ($713.49 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1011 Virtual Tour More Like This

Be the first to enjoy this brand new, never lived in, waterfront residence at Nautilus 220. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo features TWO PARKING SPOTS, private storage unit, 10 foot ceilings, a bright

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1787 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162548
  2. Provided by Block Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 1613, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,285,000.00 ($710.73 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 1613 Virtual Tour More Like This

New construction without the new construction premiums. A never lived in resale at Nautilus 220, Residence 1613 delivers the rare advantage of brand new construction without the added developer capita

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002256
  2. Provided by EXP Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 220 Lake Shore Drive 715, Lake Park, FL 33403
$1,435,000.00 ($793.70 / sqft )

220 Lake Shore Drive 715 Virtual Tour More Like This

Residence 715 at Nautilus 220 presents a rare opportunity to enjoy refined coastal living in a uniquely private setting. This 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath residence is ideally positioned overlooking the lush a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1808 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26008335
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin