Active
Property Photos
721 Pine Island Road 103
  1. Image 1 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  2. Image 2 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  3. Image 3 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  4. Image 4 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  5. Image 5 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  6. Image 6 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  7. Image 7 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  8. Image 8 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  9. Image 9 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  10. Image 10 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  11. Image 11 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  12. Image 12 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  13. Image 13 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  14. Image 14 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  15. Image 15 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  16. Image 16 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  17. Image 17 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  18. Image 18 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  19. Image 19 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  20. Image 20 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  21. Image 21 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  22. Image 22 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  23. Image 23 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  24. Image 24 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  25. Image 25 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  26. Image 26 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  27. Image 27 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  28. Image 28 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  29. Image 29 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  30. Image 30 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  31. Image 31 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  32. Image 32 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  33. Image 33 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  34. Image 34 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  35. Image 35 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  36. Image 36 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  37. Image 37 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  38. Image 38 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  39. Image 39 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  40. Image 40 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  41. Image 41 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  42. Image 42 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  43. Image 43 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  44. Image 44 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  45. Image 45 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  46. Image 46 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  47. Image 47 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  48. Image 48 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  49. Image 49 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  50. Image 50 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  51. Image 51 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  52. Image 52 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  53. Image 53 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
  54. Image 54 For 721 Pine Island Road 103
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,100

Address: 721 Pine Island Road 103, Plantation, FL 33324

Description

Spacious and move in ready 1st floor apartment in the quite and welcoming community of Belasera. Freshly painted with modern just remodeled kitchen cabinets and plenty of storage space make of this unit a MUST SEE!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26014105 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 721 Pine Island Road 103
  • Viewed: 83
  • Price: $2,100
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1057
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 33
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Common, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Park, Parking, Playground, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance, Water, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: BELASERA AT PINE ISLAND CONDO BLDG 721 UNIT 103 PER CDO CIN# 104433326
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 504104af0960
  • Unit Number: 103
  • Views: 83
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Grounds Care, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10757 Cleary Boulevard 108, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,050.00 ($2.12 / sqft )

10757 Cleary Boulevard 108 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 965 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016256
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Consultants Realty 1
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

1811 Sabal Palm Drive 304 Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL CONDO W/ WATER VIEW. ELEVATOR TO 3RD FLOOR. CONDO HAS AN ALARM SYSTEM AND HURRICANE WINDOWS.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 976 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019383
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 708 92nd Avenue 708, Plantation, FL 33324
$1,900.00 ($2.36 / sqft )

708 92nd Avenue 708 More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 805 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025778
  2. Provided by Master Industries
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1502 Whitehall Drive 104, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00 ($1.59 / sqft )

1502 Whitehall Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Opportunity to live in a country club community, AAA rated schools, walk to shopping, banking and recreation. This spacious 2 bedroom 2 bath features a laundry room with full sized washer and dr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517986
  2. Provided by Clearview Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9000 Jacaranda Lane 207, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9000 Jacaranda Lane 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Incredible opportunity. Welcome to the perfect golf life! Ideal location near shops, restaurants, major highways and much more. Enjoy the best of jacaranda golf & country club neighborhood in this lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10532271
  2. Provided by Wegmann Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9501 Seagrape Drive 305, Davie, FL 33324
$2,200.00

9501 Seagrape Drive 305 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den unit in desireable golf course community of pine island ridge. Den can be converted to a 3rd bedroom if needed. Very large enclosed patio that overlooks the pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543383
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2461 82nd Avenue 101, Davie, FL 33324
$1,900.00

2461 82nd Avenue 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing 2/2 in great condition on the ground floor with water view. Near Nova University and Broward CC. HOA approval required. Association requires 650 credit score for all applicants. Super convenie

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550423
  2. Provided by All County Professional Prop
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9531 Seagrape Drive 205, Davie, FL 33324
$2,275.00 ($2.33 / sqft )

9531 Seagrape Drive 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

"LOCATION BEAUTIFULY REMODELED" THIS IS A FURNISHED UNIT. Sabal Palm two bedroom two bath.Over looking golf course and water. located in Private Pine Island Ridge Country Club with all the amenities,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10550892
  2. Provided by Old Southern Realty Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 705 91st Terrace, Plantation, FL 33324
$2,500.00

705 91st Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this beautifully renovated first floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath lakefront condo located in the highly sought after community of The Colonnades in Plantation. This bright and spacious unit fea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10552186
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2420 81st Avenue 201, Davie, FL 33324
$2,300.00

2420 81st Avenue 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit living in the heart of Davie! This spacious 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Arrowhead is one of the largest floor plans in the community and sits on the second floor overlooking garden views. The h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10556394
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin