Active
Property Photos
13647 Whippet Way W
  1. Image 1 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  2. Image 2 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  3. Image 3 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  4. Image 4 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  5. Image 5 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  6. Image 6 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  7. Image 7 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  8. Image 8 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  9. Image 9 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  10. Image 10 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  11. Image 11 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  12. Image 12 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  13. Image 13 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  14. Image 14 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  15. Image 15 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  16. Image 16 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  17. Image 17 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  18. Image 18 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  19. Image 19 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  20. Image 20 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  21. Image 21 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  22. Image 22 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  23. Image 23 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  24. Image 24 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  25. Image 25 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  26. Image 26 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  27. Image 27 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  28. Image 28 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  29. Image 29 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  30. Image 30 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  31. Image 31 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  32. Image 32 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  33. Image 33 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  34. Image 34 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  35. Image 35 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  36. Image 36 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  37. Image 37 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  38. Image 38 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  39. Image 39 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  40. Image 40 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  41. Image 41 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  42. Image 42 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  43. Image 43 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  44. Image 44 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  45. Image 45 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  46. Image 46 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  47. Image 47 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  48. Image 48 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  49. Image 49 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  50. Image 50 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  51. Image 51 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  52. Image 52 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  53. Image 53 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  54. Image 54 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  55. Image 55 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  56. Image 56 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  57. Image 57 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  58. Image 58 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  59. Image 59 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  60. Image 60 For 13647 Whippet Way W
  61. Image 61 For 13647 Whippet Way W
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 13647 Whippet Way W, Delray Beach, FL 33484

Description

Beautifully updated, move in ready home in the desirable Delray Villas Community.Featuring a bright open floor plan with large format porcelain tile flooring and abundant natural light. The renovated kitchen offers rich wood cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz and marble countertops, and a spacious island perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a generous Florida room and expansive screened patio overlooking tranquil water views, creating the ideal setting for indoor outdoor living. The primary suite is spacious and inviting, while updated bathrooms include a walk in shower with built in seating. NEW ROOF 2024 Residents enjoy resort style amenities from the newly renovated clubhouse and surrounding recreational facilities, which include a waterfront pool and spa, expansive sundeck... library, card and game rooms, and billiards. Active community with social events, beautifully maintained grounds, and scenic walking paths. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways, offering comfort, convenience, and vibrant Florida living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003493 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13647 Whippet Way W
  • Viewed: 87
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 2037
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 59
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric, Paddle Fan(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Game Room, Kitchen Facilities, Pickleball Court(s), Shuffleboard Court, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Street Lights, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Pest Control
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 280
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Delray Villas Plat 4-5 Homeowners Association, Inc
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: DELRAY VILLAS PL 4 LT 41 BLK 4
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424610020040410
  • Views: 87
  • Zoning Code: RS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15465 Lake Gardenia Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$384,000.00 ($186.68 / sqft )

15465 Lake Gardenia Place Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom townhouse with 2 car garage and a new roof. The updated kitchen features white cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. Bathrooms have b

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2057 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104123
  2. Provided by Home Free Today Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6174 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$399,000.00 ($177.10 / sqft )

6174 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful home in Floral Lakes of Delray Beach! This home offers 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with an added den/office you could convert into a 3rd bedroom. It has a nice kitchen with gr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2253 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11135975
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13861 Packard Terrace, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($74.40 / sqft )

13861 Packard Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

BEAUTIFUL lakefront home with recent NEW roof and full IMPACT windows. The updated OPEN kitchen with granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and bi level island flows into a living room with 2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 5040 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147709
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5405 Monterey Circle G, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$447,500.00 ($202.95 / sqft )

5405 Monterey Circle G Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Enjoy relaxed South Florida living in this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath villa in the heart of Delray Beach. Surrounded by some of the area's finest country clubs, this light filled home features 10 foot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2205 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154073
  2. Provided by Vlasek Real Estate Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6277 Overland Place, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$375,000.00 ($181.69 / sqft )

6277 Overland Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully updated and remodeled villa adjacent to an oversized lot. Updated features include tile and laminate flooring throughout. Oversized kitchen island with quartz countertops,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168897
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14765 Country Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$429,900.00 ($191.15 / sqft )

14765 Country Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

2BR/2BA Single Family home on a quiet interior lot in the desirable, Pet Friendly 55+ community of Coco Wood Lakes. This well maintained home features a great Split Floor Plan plus a versatile Flex Sp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2249 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019874
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6100 Caladium Road, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$385,000.00 ($172.49 / sqft )

6100 Caladium Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy lake views and a spacious layout in this beautifully maintained 3BR/2BA corner villa (Jasmine Model) located in the gated 55+ community of Floral Lakes. This light filled home features ceramic t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2232 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025945
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14749 Wood Lodge Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$450,000.00 ($209.21 / sqft )

14749 Wood Lodge Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with a 1 car garage, located in a desirable active 55+ community known for its quiet streets and lush, mature landscaping. This renovated home feature

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2151 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014061
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5965 Los Alamos Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33484
$450,000.00 ($218.02 / sqft )

5965 Los Alamos Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and meticulously remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa situated in the quiet and desirable 55+ community of Delray Villas in Delray Beach. The home features a gourmet kitchen with

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2064 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027411
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin