Active
Property Photos
255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  1. Image 1 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  2. Image 2 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  3. Image 3 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  4. Image 4 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  5. Image 5 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  6. Image 6 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  7. Image 7 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  8. Image 8 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  9. Image 9 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  10. Image 10 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  11. Image 11 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  12. Image 12 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  13. Image 13 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  14. Image 14 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  15. Image 15 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  16. Image 16 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  17. Image 17 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  18. Image 18 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  19. Image 19 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  20. Image 20 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  21. Image 21 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  22. Image 22 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  23. Image 23 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  24. Image 24 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  25. Image 25 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  26. Image 26 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  27. Image 27 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  28. Image 28 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  29. Image 29 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  30. Image 30 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  31. Image 31 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  32. Image 32 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  33. Image 33 For 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,350

Address: 255 3rd Avenue 2-407, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

Live in the center of it all while still enjoying your own private escape. This 4th floor residence is perfectly positioned in the heart of downtown delray beach, just two blocks from atlantic avenueputting world class dining, art galleries, boutique shopping, and nightlife right at your doorstep. Inside, the home features a well designed split bedroom layout that offers privacy for both bedrooms while maintaining an open, comfortable flow through the main living and entertaining areas. The balcony is an unexpected highlightquiet, private, and nicely tucked awaymaking it the perfect spot to start your day with a cup of coffee or relax in the evening. Located within the highly desirable pineapple grove arts district, you'll enjoy a walkable lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26003620 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 255 3rd Avenue 2-407
  • Viewed: 127
  • Price: $3,350
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 1399
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 58
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Pool Bathroom
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Roof: Other
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Garage, Garage, Under Building
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Insurance, Internet
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PINEAPPLE GROVE VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM UNIT 2-407
  • Parcel Number: 12434616j70024070
  • Unit Number: 2-407
  • Views: 127
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

225 1st Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown location! In the middle of Pineapple Grove this 1 bedroom furnished condo is quiet and private , but yet steps to The Ave and close to the beach. Rent includes cable, internet / wife and wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015942
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($3.23 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 405 Virtual Tour More Like This

This Beautiful, completely remodeled turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath with washer and dryer in unit is available seasonal $5000/MONTH, off season $3800/MONTH or annual $3200/MONTH. Enjoy the community's pool

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158836
  2. Provided by Beachfront Properties Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,300.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

750 Egret 6109 Circle 6109 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your dream luxury retreat in Florida! This exquisite 1st floor condo offers an unparalleled indoor outdoor living experience, perfectly situated on the shores of a serene lake and just step

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165321
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 207, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.47 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA rental with over $150,000 in upgrades, featuring brand new appliances and high end designer finishes throughout. This open concept floor plan offers generous living space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1254 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167811
  2. Provided by Give 5 Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,100.00 ($2.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Delray Beach location! This big corner unit light, bright and breezy, offers a desirable split floor plan and tranquil lake views in the highly sought after Building 6 of Delray Racquet Club. Th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11168131
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin