Active
Property Photos
955 Egret Circle 405
  1. Image 1 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  2. Image 2 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  3. Image 3 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  4. Image 4 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  5. Image 5 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  6. Image 6 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  7. Image 7 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  8. Image 8 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  9. Image 9 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  10. Image 10 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  11. Image 11 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  12. Image 12 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  13. Image 13 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  14. Image 14 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  15. Image 15 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  16. Image 16 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  17. Image 17 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  18. Image 18 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  19. Image 19 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  20. Image 20 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  21. Image 21 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  22. Image 22 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  23. Image 23 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  24. Image 24 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  25. Image 25 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  26. Image 26 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  27. Image 27 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  28. Image 28 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  29. Image 29 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  30. Image 30 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  31. Image 31 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  32. Image 32 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  33. Image 33 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  34. Image 34 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  35. Image 35 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  36. Image 36 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  37. Image 37 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  38. Image 38 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  39. Image 39 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  40. Image 40 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  41. Image 41 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  42. Image 42 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  43. Image 43 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  44. Image 44 For 955 Egret Circle 405
  45. Image 45 For 955 Egret Circle 405
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,800

Address: 955 Egret Circle 405, Delray Beach, FL 33444

Description

This Beautiful, completely remodeled turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bath with washer and dryer in unit is available seasonal $5000/MONTH, off season $3800/MONTH or annual $3200/MONTH. Enjoy the community's pool. Located walking distance to Target, Whole Foods, Burger Fi and a short ride to Atlantic Ave and beaches. No pets. 13% sales tax paid by tenant if less than 6 month rental. $200 cleaning fee
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11158836 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 955 Egret Circle 405
  • Viewed: 88
  • Price: $3,800
  • Price sqft: $3
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1175
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 106
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Elevator, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: Lavers Resort & Racquet Club Unit B-405
  • Parcel Number: 12434629210024050
  • Unit Number: 405
  • Views: 88
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 950 Egret Circle 5305, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.81 / sqft )

950 Egret Circle 5305 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1247 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11104112
  2. Provided by Premier Brokers International
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 225 1st Street 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,800.00 ($4.60 / sqft )

225 1st Street 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Downtown location! In the middle of Pineapple Grove this 1 bedroom furnished condo is quiet and private , but yet steps to The Ave and close to the beach. Rent includes cable, internet / wife and wate

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 826 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015942
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 110 2nd Street 402, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,998.00

110 2nd Street 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live in Hot, Hot Downtown Delray Beach in the highly sought after Mark Downtown! Walk to trendy shops, restaurants, bars AND the beach! You've just found the perfect pied a terre to live the good life

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  1. MLSID: F10536917
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 2nd Avenue 401, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,450.00 ($3.44 / sqft )

200 2nd Avenue 401 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the epitome of luxury living nestled in Delray Beach's prestigious Pineapple Grove. This exquisite penthouse, boasting a coveted end unit location, basks in abundant natural light from its

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1004 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145448
  2. Provided by Honey One Real Estate Corp
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($2.98 / sqft )

2455 Lindell Boulevard 3304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning apartment that has been completely renovated with open kitchen and will all new furniture. Very contemporary look. 2 bedroom/2 bath on the 3rd floor. Lakefront unit with sweeping l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162808
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6304, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($3.40 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA condo in Delray Racquet Club. Fully furnished with luxury linens, featuring a king primary suite with marble shower and quartz countertops, and a queen guest room. Open k

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1175 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26009030
  2. Provided by Mascara Burns Real Estate PA
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue 1-416, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,500.00 ($3.65 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue 1-416 More Like This

Convenient & exceptional Delray Downtown living on a quiet street just 2 blocks North of Atlantic Ave! If you want a place you would be proud to call home you've found it! Owner has completely remo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014638
  2. Provided by One Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 955 Egret Circle 508, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,300.00 ($3.32 / sqft )

955 Egret Circle 508 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy the ultimate South Florida getaway in this beautifully furnished 5th floor seasonal rental with stunning water views. This light and bright residence offers a spacious layout, tasteful decor, an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1294 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015477
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 250 3rd Avenue 1208, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$4,000.00 ($2.86 / sqft )

250 3rd Avenue 1208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Chic, fully furnished 2 bedroom residence in the heart of Pineapple Grove Village just steps from Atlantic Avenue's best dining, shopping, and nightlife. This light filled unit offers a stylish, turnk

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1399 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26021403
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 750 Egret Circle 6210, Delray Beach, FL 33444
$3,600.00 ($2.79 / sqft )

750 Egret Circle 6210 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated and fully furnished corner unit offering a bright, modern living space with elegant, brand new furnishings throughout. This turnkey residence features a stylish updated kitchen w

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1290 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024294
  2. Provided by Florida Royal Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin