Active
Property Photos
9300 8th Street 107
  1. Image 1 For 9300 8th Street 107
  2. Image 2 For 9300 8th Street 107
  3. Image 3 For 9300 8th Street 107
  4. Image 4 For 9300 8th Street 107
  5. Image 5 For 9300 8th Street 107
  6. Image 6 For 9300 8th Street 107
  7. Image 7 For 9300 8th Street 107
  8. Image 8 For 9300 8th Street 107
  9. Image 9 For 9300 8th Street 107
  10. Image 10 For 9300 8th Street 107
  11. Image 11 For 9300 8th Street 107
  12. Image 12 For 9300 8th Street 107
  13. Image 13 For 9300 8th Street 107
  14. Image 14 For 9300 8th Street 107
  15. Image 15 For 9300 8th Street 107
  16. Image 16 For 9300 8th Street 107
  17. Image 17 For 9300 8th Street 107
  18. Image 18 For 9300 8th Street 107
  19. Image 19 For 9300 8th Street 107
  20. Image 20 For 9300 8th Street 107
  21. Image 21 For 9300 8th Street 107
  22. Image 22 For 9300 8th Street 107
  23. Image 23 For 9300 8th Street 107
  24. Image 24 For 9300 8th Street 107
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $185,000

Address: 9300 8th Street 107, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Price Improvement!! First Floor 2 bedroom / 2 Bath unit. Tile Floors Throughout. Back porch gives you access to large Green Space and short walk to the Neighborhood Pool. Great location, Reserved parking spot, and guest parking. A rated schools. Association includes Water, Cable , Internet ,Pool, Tennis courts, Storage cage and Exterior insurance.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11155347 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9300 8th Street 107
  • Viewed: 91
  • Price: $185,000
  • Price sqft: $180
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1026
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 116
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Library, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 699
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ISLE OF SANDALFOOT COND 7 UNIT 107
  • Parcel Number: 00424730120071070
  • Unit Number: 107
  • Views: 91
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$190,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, great community, and great schools. This community is well kept, close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00

9170 14th Street 4409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549673
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 303, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$175,000.00

9300 8th Street 303 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Enjoy the benefits of a brand new roof and a two part AC system installed in 2024, covered by a 10 year warranty. Inside, the freshly painted walls create a clean, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551724
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9260 14th Street 2507, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$198,999.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

9260 14th Street 2507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy a golf course view from the top floor of your new home. No carpet, upgraded tile through out. Just steps away from the screen enclosed pool. The 2 bedrooms are spacious each with their own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118822
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 14th Street 1304, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$220,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

9165 14th Street 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONCRETE RESTORATION AND PAINTING ARE COMPLETE, INSPECTIONS PASSED. Step into this beautifully updated 55+ condo and immediately feel at home with peaceful golf course views. Offering more than 1,500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119155
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9880 Marina Boulevard 1522, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$199,900.00 ($209.32 / sqft )

9880 Marina Boulevard 1522 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit with spectacular views of the lake and garden beyond. 55 + community with elevator . Gourmet kitchen with wooden cabinetry and granite counters. Great

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11141064
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23345 Carolwood Lane 205, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$222,000.00 ($191.38 / sqft )

23345 Carolwood Lane 205 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of 55+ resort style living in the heart of Boca Raton! This exceptional residence offers a spacious living/family area with a fully renovated gourmet kitchen, granite counters

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1160 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147913
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4108, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$200,000.00 ($131.93 / sqft )

9170 14th Street 4108 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous fully 1st floor condo | prestigious 55+ community of the patios | incredible open green space views | quick walk to pool | covered parking | bright open floor plan |tile floors | led custom l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11163484
  2. Provided by Mastropieri Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin