Active
Property Photos
9260 14th Street 2207
  1. Image 1 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  2. Image 2 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  3. Image 3 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  4. Image 4 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  5. Image 5 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  6. Image 6 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  7. Image 7 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  8. Image 8 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  9. Image 9 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  10. Image 10 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  11. Image 11 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  12. Image 12 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  13. Image 13 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  14. Image 14 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  15. Image 15 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  16. Image 16 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  17. Image 17 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  18. Image 18 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  19. Image 19 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  20. Image 20 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  21. Image 21 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  22. Image 22 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  23. Image 23 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  24. Image 24 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  25. Image 25 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  26. Image 26 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  27. Image 27 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  28. Image 28 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  29. Image 29 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  30. Image 30 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  31. Image 31 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  32. Image 32 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  33. Image 33 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  34. Image 34 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  35. Image 35 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  36. Image 36 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  37. Image 37 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  38. Image 38 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  39. Image 39 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  40. Image 40 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  41. Image 41 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  42. Image 42 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  43. Image 43 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  44. Image 44 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  45. Image 45 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  46. Image 46 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  47. Image 47 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  48. Image 48 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  49. Image 49 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  50. Image 50 For 9260 14th Street 2207
  51. Image 51 For 9260 14th Street 2207
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $194,000

Address: 9260 14th Street 2207, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Welcome to The Patio 55+ community this spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in a desirable midrise building at 9260 SW 14th St in beautiful Boca Raton, FL., this bright and airy residence offers thoughtfully designed living spaces. Floor to ceiling windows invite in natural light and showcase garden views, while ceramic floors throughout add a modern touch. Covered parking. The primary suite is your personal retreat with its own ensuite bathroom featuring a separate tub, perfect for unwinding after a long day. Convenience is at your fingertips with an in unit washer and dryer, and there room to store your gear with access to a dedicated bike room. The building's fantastic amenities enhance your lifestyle.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26002275 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9260 14th Street 2207
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $194,000
  • Price sqft: $128
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1516
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 60
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Community Room, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Areas, Elevator, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 975
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Benchmark Property Management
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATIOS OF BOCA BARWOOD COND BLDG 2 UNIT 2207
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 00424730270022207
  • Unit Number: 2207
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 23380 Carolwood Lane 408, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,900.00

23380 Carolwood Lane 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Large 2/2, tile flooring, granit countertops, new A/C 2021 & new compressor 2024, hot water tank Nov/2017, great location near all commodaties.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10550598
  2. Provided by Lucky Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9872 Marina Boulevard 1438, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$195,000.00 ($192.31 / sqft )

9872 Marina Boulevard 1438 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous Hidden Gem in West Boca Raton! Close to Shopping, Restaurants, and Activities! 2/2 Furnished Unit Recently Updated on Top Floor! Screened Patio Overlooking Pool with a View of the Lake! Don'

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1014 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11154640
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$190,000.00 ($226.19 / sqft )

9911 Sandalfoot Boulevard 112 Virtual Tour More Like This

Great location, great community, and great schools. This community is well kept, close to shops, restaurants, supermarkets, etc.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 840 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167580
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 215, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$209,500.00

9300 8th Street 215 Virtual Tour More Like This

Totally updated 2/2 condo in the heart of west boca raton. 2nd floor condo located on the back of the building with views of the pickleball courts. Washer and dryer on screened in patio. Newly updated

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10547933
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 Tenace Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 422, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$224,700.00 ($219.01 / sqft )

9300 8th Street 422 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

$5,000.00 TOWARDS BUYERS CLOSING COSTS at list price. Top floor, corner unit.. Enclosed balcony with brand new Impact doors and windows and laminate and tile floors in balcony and living areas, A/C202

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1026 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10548655
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9170 14th Street 4409, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$214,900.00

9170 14th Street 4409 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Priced to Sell!!! Spacious, beautiful and fully remodeled corner unit condo featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Enter into a bright eat in kitchen with modern white quartz countertop, stainless

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10549673
  2. Provided by Oasis Homes Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9300 8th Street 303, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$175,000.00

9300 8th Street 303 Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 2 bed, 2 bath condo. Enjoy the benefits of a brand new roof and a two part AC system installed in 2024, covered by a 10 year warranty. Inside, the freshly painted walls create a clean, m

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10551724
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9810 Marina Boulevard 1120, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$230,000.00 ($240.84 / sqft )

9810 Marina Boulevard 1120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Magnificently updated and maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner unit overlooking the lake and garden beyond. State of the art saltwater pool. Pristine condition, gourmet kitchen with granite counters an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 955 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11090420
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9260 14th Street 2507, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$198,999.00 ($131.27 / sqft )

9260 14th Street 2507 Virtual Tour More Like This

Come enjoy a golf course view from the top floor of your new home. No carpet, upgraded tile through out. Just steps away from the screen enclosed pool. The 2 bedrooms are spacious each with their own

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11118822
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9165 14th Street 1304, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$220,000.00 ($145.12 / sqft )

9165 14th Street 1304 Virtual Tour More Like This

CONCRETE RESTORATION AND PAINTING ARE COMPLETE, INSPECTIONS PASSED. Step into this beautifully updated 55+ condo and immediately feel at home with peaceful golf course views. Offering more than 1,500

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1516 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11119155
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway Florida Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin