Active
Property Photos
10180 Cypress Court 10180
  1. Image 1 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  2. Image 2 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  3. Image 3 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  4. Image 4 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  5. Image 5 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  6. Image 6 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  7. Image 7 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  8. Image 8 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  9. Image 9 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  10. Image 10 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  11. Image 11 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  12. Image 12 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  13. Image 13 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  14. Image 14 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  15. Image 15 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  16. Image 16 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  17. Image 17 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  18. Image 18 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  19. Image 19 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  20. Image 20 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  21. Image 21 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  22. Image 22 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  23. Image 23 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  24. Image 24 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  25. Image 25 For 10180 Cypress Court 10180
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $424,900

Address: 10180 Cypress Court 10180, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026

Description

Welcome to Paradise. Beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after Cedarwoods community of Pembroke Pines. This home features an open layout, a cozy loft space perfect for a home office, guest area, or creative retreat, & walk in closets in both bedrooms. Enjoy a modern kitchen with custom built cabinets, full backsplash, & all new 2023 appliances, along with updated bathrooms, flooring, lighting. The main bathroom boasts a renovated walk in shower, quartz vanity, & vessel sink, while the guest bathroom includes a quartzite vanity. French doors, epoxy flooring in the kitchen & dining area, a pergola in the backyard, & vaulted ceilings that create a bright, open, & airy atmosphere. 2 parking spaces in front of unit. Low HOA of $124/mo. Accordion shutters throughout.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26004135 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 10180 Cypress Court 10180
  • Viewed: 139
  • Price: $424,900
  • Price sqft: $355
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1196
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 4
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Barbecue, Lighting, Storage
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Fenced
  • Flooring: Concrete, Tile, Wood, Other
  • Other Structures: Gazebo, Outbuilding, Shed(s), Storage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Driveway, Garage
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 100 Amp Service
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: West of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Jogging Path, Maintained Community
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 124
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Cedarwoods Townhomes HOA
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Closet Cabinetry, High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Storage, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EVERGLADES SUGAR & LAND CO 2-39 D 7-51-41 PT OF TR 31 DESC AS COMM AT MOST SELY COR WOODBRIDGE 93-28 B, WLY ALG S/L OF SAID PLAT 147.00, SLY 1
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 514107051232
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 10180
  • Views: 139
  • Zoning Code: (R-MF)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1491 112th Way, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$399,999.00 ($299.63 / sqft )

1491 112th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

WELCOME TO VILLAS LAKES! MOTIVATED SELLER! 1 story, corner VILLA! The possibilities are endless. Make this home your own. The dining room can easily be converted BACK to the 3rd bedroom. The closet

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1335 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10536846
  2. Provided by Llinas Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1340 Golfview Drive, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$430,000.00 ($319.23 / sqft )

1340 Golfview Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom villa in the heart of Pembroke Pines! Featuring 1,323 sq. ft. of living space. The 2019 roof provides peace of mind. Enjoy sliding glass doors off both t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162677
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1533 Fairway Road, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$450,000.00 ($334.08 / sqft )

1533 Fairway Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of Pembroke Lakes, this warm and inviting 3 bedroom/2 bath villa offers a tranquil retreat. Enjoy your morning cup of coffee on the screened patio overlooking the golf course. Ste

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1347 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26001768
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12028 13th Street, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$499,000.00 ($284.82 / sqft )

12028 13th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

***back on the market****very well kept home in pierpointe. A true 4 bedroom, 2. 5 bath home, very spacious. Very large corner lot, back yard is amazing, one of the largest in the community. Many upgr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1752 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26003095
  2. Provided by Real Estate Leaders USA Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 408 108th Terrace Nw 408, Pembroke Pines, FL 33026
$419,500.00 ($349.58 / sqft )

408 108th Terrace Nw 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

Brand new hurricane impact windows installed in 2024. Year roun cooling with air condition installed in 2024, brand new kitchen installed in 2026 designed for both style and function. Low maintenance

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016450
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin