Active
Property Photos
1741 Ardmore Street
  1. Image 1 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  2. Image 2 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  3. Image 3 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  4. Image 4 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  5. Image 5 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  6. Image 6 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  7. Image 7 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  8. Image 8 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  9. Image 9 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  10. Image 10 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  11. Image 11 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  12. Image 12 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  13. Image 13 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  14. Image 14 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  15. Image 15 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  16. Image 16 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  17. Image 17 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  18. Image 18 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  19. Image 19 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  20. Image 20 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  21. Image 21 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  22. Image 22 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  23. Image 23 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  24. Image 24 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  25. Image 25 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  26. Image 26 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  27. Image 27 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  28. Image 28 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  29. Image 29 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  30. Image 30 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  31. Image 31 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  32. Image 32 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  33. Image 33 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  34. Image 34 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  35. Image 35 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  36. Image 36 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  37. Image 37 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  38. Image 38 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  39. Image 39 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  40. Image 40 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  41. Image 41 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  42. Image 42 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  43. Image 43 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  44. Image 44 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  45. Image 45 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  46. Image 46 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  47. Image 47 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  48. Image 48 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  49. Image 49 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  50. Image 50 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  51. Image 51 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  52. Image 52 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  53. Image 53 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  54. Image 54 For 1741 Ardmore Street
  55. Image 55 For 1741 Ardmore Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $425,000

Address: 1741 Ardmore Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom pool home, perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Step outside to your private backyard oasis featuring a fully fenced yard and sparkling pool. It is ideal for hosting gatherings or enjoying quiet Florida evenings. Inside, you'll find a spacious kitchen with ample countertop space, making it a dream for cooking and entertaining alike. The unique pass through window from the kitchen to the porch creates a seamless indoor outdoor flow, perfect for serving guests poolside. With a functional layout, generous living spaces, and features designed for comfort and convenience, this home offers the perfect blend of everyday living and entertaining. Don't miss your chance to own this inviting retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005018 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1741 Ardmore Street
  • Viewed: 10
  • Price: $425,000
  • Price sqft: $147
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Bldg sqft: 2894
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 54
  • High School: St. Lucie West Centennial
  • Middle School: St. Lucie West K-8
  • School Elementary: Windmill Point
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Detached Garage, Garage, See Remarks
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: In Ground, Screen Enclosure
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No Restrictions, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cabana Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PORT ST LUCIE-SECTION 20- BLK 1247 LOT 10 (MAP 43/02N) (OR 690-367)
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 342059504240006
  • Views: 10
  • Zoning Code: RS2PS
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 864 Java Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($125.31 / sqft )

864 Java Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Seller motivated!! Spacious 3,057 sq ft two story home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining. Major upgrades include a new roof (2023), fully paid solar panels, hurricane protection,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3982 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10546536
  2. Provided by Signature One Luxury Estates LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2577 Savage Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$483,000.00 ($159.30 / sqft )

2577 Savage Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful two story home in a quiet neighborhood. Close to Traditions and Crosstown. Aquaguard flooring throughout; stainless appliances in the kitchen that overlooks the family room; master bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3032 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11061767
  2. Provided by RT Commercial Real Estate LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1341 Abingdon Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,999.00 ($144.48 / sqft )

1341 Abingdon Avenue Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Canal Front Pool Home in Port St. Lucie Get ready to fall in love with this beautifully maintained home offering over 2,000 sq ft under air and packed with features made for Florida living! Enjoy a s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3426 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11102123
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2108 Monterrey Lane, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$465,000.00 ($144.55 / sqft )

2108 Monterrey Lane Shortsale Virtual Tour More Like This

Approved short sale. House like new, 5 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, 3 car garage, gourmet kitchen, bose sound system, central station alarm, fully fenced yard, double split plan, laundry room inside house,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3217 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11143821
  2. Provided by Papera Properties, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2205 Newport Isles Boulevard, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$460,000.00 ($127.78 / sqft )

2205 Newport Isles Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Spectacular 4 BR 2.5 BA 2 CG CBS home in the gated community of Newport Isles in western PSL. Located on a lake front lot with great privacy, and beautiful water views. Double door entry, Tile through

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3600 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145423
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2366 Blaine Terrace, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$485,000.00 ($144.69 / sqft )

2366 Blaine Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct water canal access for fishing and boating & no HOA hassles, just waterfront living on your own terms. This updated 5 bedroom home features PGT impact windows, granite counters, GE appliances,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3352 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147094
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 741 Jaslo Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($170.13 / sqft )

741 Jaslo Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT! SELLER MOTIVATED!! You will fall in love with this Gem Solitaire sun filled 3bed/2.5bath CBS home in the sought after Tulip Park area! This home checks all the boxes. .. split bedro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150409
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty of PSL
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1218 Melrose Avenue, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$429,000.00 ($141.58 / sqft )

1218 Melrose Avenue Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT, SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED! Discover exceptional value and comfort at 1218 SW Melrose Avenue, a standout property in the desirable Gatlin/Savona area offering freedom and fle

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3030 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11153377
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Gold
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 221 Kestor Drive, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$499,000.00 ($158.16 / sqft )

221 Kestor Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home! This property has all the space you need on oversized 1/4 acre lot and 2288 sq ft of living space in the sought after Kestor neighborhood of Port St. Lucie. The backyard boasts fruit tre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3155 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157781
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2085 Aladdin Street, Port St. Lucie, FL 34953
$494,900.00 ($129.79 / sqft )

2085 Aladdin Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Sellers have priced their home below market value! This gorgeous 4bdr/3ba home is impeccably maintained and perfect for entertaining. It is tiled throughout with a spacious formal living roo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3813 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11158322
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Masterpiece Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin