Active
Property Photos
9375 61st Way Sw D
  1. Image 1 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  2. Image 2 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  3. Image 3 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  4. Image 4 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  5. Image 5 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  6. Image 6 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  7. Image 7 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  8. Image 8 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  9. Image 9 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  10. Image 10 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  11. Image 11 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  12. Image 12 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  13. Image 13 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  14. Image 14 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  15. Image 15 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  16. Image 16 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  17. Image 17 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  18. Image 18 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  19. Image 19 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  20. Image 20 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  21. Image 21 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  22. Image 22 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  23. Image 23 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  24. Image 24 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  25. Image 25 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  26. Image 26 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  27. Image 27 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  28. Image 28 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  29. Image 29 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
  30. Image 30 For 9375 61st Way Sw D
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $339,900

Address: 9375 61st Way Sw D, Boca Raton, FL 33428

Description

Nice 2/2. 5 townhuse in a quiet community, open concept that eads to front and back patios for entertainment with half bath downstairs for your convinience. Newer floors, a/c 2020, freshly painted first floor. Building roof was done by association in 2023. No rentals first year.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005123 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 9375 61st Way Sw D
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $339,900
  • Price sqft: $237
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Bldg sqft: 1434
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 54
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Insurance, Roof Repairs
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 570
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split
  • Legal Description: CHATEAU ON THE KNOLL PHASE II UNIT D OF SITE 12 OF LOT 12
  • Parcel Number: 00424730230120124
  • Zoning Code: RH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9390 61st Way D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$379,900.00 ($213.19 / sqft )

9390 61st Way D Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Investment opportunity, 3 bedroom, 2 and 1/2 bathroom townhouse located in a residential neighborhood in Boca Raton. The home features laminated floors throughout, remodeled kitchen with smart

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1782 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10509761
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9149 21st Court F, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$380,000.00 ($262.43 / sqft )

9149 21st Court F Virtual Tour More Like This

**Assumable Mortgage at 3.375% inquire for more information.** Prime Location in Desirable River Oaks South Boca Raton. Discover this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1448 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10556088
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Consultants
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9264 Vista Del Lago  24-i, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$395,000.00 ($218.23 / sqft )

9264 Vista Del Lago 24-i Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 55 + community in Pines of Boca Lago with the unique advantage of a non mandatory Country Club and a plethora of amenities This corner, first floor townhouse offers a sense of serenity the m

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1810 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164882
  2. Provided by The Rausch Real Estate Top Gun Team Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22240 Boca Rancho Drive B, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$367,000.00 ($303.81 / sqft )

22240 Boca Rancho Drive B Virtual Tour More Like This

Great Location , price to sell, bring all offers, a 3/2 and half ,close to all major supermarkets, beaches and highways. Owner occupy, 24 hours notice, by appointment only, EZ to show, call LA . 24 ho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026241
  2. Provided by Wesley Realty Group LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22168 Boca Rancho Drive D, Boca Raton, FL 33428
$334,990.00 ($277.31 / sqft )

22168 Boca Rancho Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated townhouse in West Boca ready for its next owner. Enjoy peace of mind with new AC, new roof ( Mediterranean influenced townhouse / villa style with a mansard roof design) There i

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1208 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26011801
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin