Active
Property Photos
19535 Split Rail Run
  1. Image 1 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  2. Image 2 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  3. Image 3 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  4. Image 4 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  5. Image 5 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  6. Image 6 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  7. Image 7 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  8. Image 8 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  9. Image 9 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  10. Image 10 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  11. Image 11 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  12. Image 12 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  13. Image 13 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  14. Image 14 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  15. Image 15 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  16. Image 16 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  17. Image 17 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  18. Image 18 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  19. Image 19 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  20. Image 20 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  21. Image 21 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  22. Image 22 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  23. Image 23 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  24. Image 24 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  25. Image 25 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  26. Image 26 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  27. Image 27 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  28. Image 28 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  29. Image 29 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  30. Image 30 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  31. Image 31 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  32. Image 32 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  33. Image 33 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  34. Image 34 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  35. Image 35 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  36. Image 36 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  37. Image 37 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  38. Image 38 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  39. Image 39 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  40. Image 40 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  41. Image 41 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  42. Image 42 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  43. Image 43 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  44. Image 44 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  45. Image 45 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  46. Image 46 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  47. Image 47 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  48. Image 48 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  49. Image 49 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  50. Image 50 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  51. Image 51 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  52. Image 52 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  53. Image 53 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  54. Image 54 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  55. Image 55 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  56. Image 56 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  57. Image 57 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  58. Image 58 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  59. Image 59 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  60. Image 60 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  61. Image 61 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  62. Image 62 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  63. Image 63 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  64. Image 64 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  65. Image 65 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  66. Image 66 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  67. Image 67 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  68. Image 68 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  69. Image 69 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  70. Image 70 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  71. Image 71 For 19535 Split Rail Run
  72. Image 72 For 19535 Split Rail Run
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $779,000

Address: 19535 Split Rail Run, Loxahatchee, FL 33470

Description

Welcome to this beautifully appointed home in the highly sought after community of Arden in Loxahatchee! Situated on a premium lot, this residence offers the perfect blend of modern design, comfort, and resort style living.Step inside to discover a light filled open floor plan featuring spacious living areas, high ceilings, and designer finishes throughout that includes luxury wood plank flooring and accent walls. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream, complete with sleek cabinetry, quartz countertops, stainless steel appliances, a gas range, and a large center island perfect for entertaining.The primary suite is a private retreat, offering generous space, a luxurious ensuite bath, and ample closet storage. Additional bedrooms are well sized, ideal for family, guests, or a home office. Upstairs, a versatile loft provides the ideal space for a second living area, media room, playroom, or home officeoffering flexibility to suit your lifestyle. Enjoy indoor outdoor living with a covered patio and backyard space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. There's plenty of room for a pool! Located in Arden, a premier Agrihood community, residents enjoy miles of walking trails, a working farm, resort style pool, clubhouse, fitness center, playgrounds, and year round community events.Conveniently located near top rated schools, shopping, dining, and major roadways, this home offers the best of South Florida living.Don't miss this opportunity to own in one of Palm Beach County's most desirable communities!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005160 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 19535 Split Rail Run
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $779,000
  • Price sqft: $171
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Bldg sqft: 4547
  • Bedrooms: 5
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 4
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 54
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Security, Recreation Facility, Gated, Pool, Basketball Court, Boating, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Management, Manager On Site, Playground, Sidewalks, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Common Areas, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 325
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Cathedral Ceiling(s), High Ceilings, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: ARDEN PUD POD A EAST & POD B EAST LT 146
  • Levels: Two
  • Parcel Number: 00404328010001460
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 50
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 14929 Redcove Place, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$780,000.00 ($166.85 / sqft )

14929 Redcove Place Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful New Construction Home! Move into this Beauty with 5 bedrooms, 5 baths a loft play area or office, and a 2 car garage. This expansive home features a gourmet style kitchen with quartz counter

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 6
  3. Approx. 4675 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10533938
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5657 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$880,000.00 ($158.99 / sqft )

5657 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready home with lake views, impact windows, and a 3 car garage in Westlake! Step into this lovely two story home featuring a grand spiral staircase, elegant porcelain tile flooring, and a stun

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 5535 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10544758
  2. Provided by Charles Rutenberg Realty FTL
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5487 Macoon Way, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$849,000.00 ($176.84 / sqft )

5487 Macoon Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Orchards of Westlake, this exceptional residence offers beautiful long lake views and a thoughtfully designed layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. With five

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11152417
  2. Provided by Redfin Corporation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16172 Melogold Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$895,000.00 ($184.12 / sqft )

16172 Melogold Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

True showstopper. This exceptional five bedroom lakefront residence stands apart with custom finishes and design details not typically found in Westlake's newer construction homes. A grand double etch

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4861 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005282
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5632 Liberty Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$849,900.00 ($177.03 / sqft )

5632 Liberty Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Dream 6 bed + den home in sought after Orchards of Westlake. Enter into a bright, open living area with large impact windows. The main floor features a spacious living room, dining area, gourmet kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4801 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26013839
  2. Provided by Real Estate Consultants Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 19656 Tree Stand Terrace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$829,900.00 ($182.52 / sqft )

19656 Tree Stand Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One of the largest floor plans in the highly desirable Arden community, which is known for its resort style pool and amenities. This home stands out immediately with its size, layout, and flexibility.

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4547 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025315
  2. Provided by Sutter & Nugent LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin