Active
Property Photos
3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  1. Image 1 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  2. Image 2 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  3. Image 3 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  4. Image 4 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  5. Image 5 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  6. Image 6 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  7. Image 7 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  8. Image 8 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  9. Image 9 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  10. Image 10 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  11. Image 11 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  12. Image 12 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  13. Image 13 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  14. Image 14 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  15. Image 15 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  16. Image 16 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  17. Image 17 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  18. Image 18 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  19. Image 19 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  20. Image 20 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  21. Image 21 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  22. Image 22 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  23. Image 23 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  24. Image 24 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  25. Image 25 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  26. Image 26 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  27. Image 27 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  28. Image 28 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  29. Image 29 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  30. Image 30 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  31. Image 31 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  32. Image 32 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  33. Image 33 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  34. Image 34 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  35. Image 35 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  36. Image 36 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  37. Image 37 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  38. Image 38 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  39. Image 39 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  40. Image 40 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  41. Image 41 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  42. Image 42 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  43. Image 43 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  44. Image 44 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  45. Image 45 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  46. Image 46 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  47. Image 47 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  48. Image 48 For 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,500

Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280, Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Beautiful apartment with direct Intracoastal views from all rooms and balcony ! Nicely furnished, with impact windows and one parking space. The building just underwent a major renovation and looks brand new ! It also has direct access to the beach, a heated pool, a large pool deck overlooking the ocean, fitness center, doorman, common laundry, on site manager. It is located minutes from a shopping center, Public, renowned Eau resort, and 10 minutes from the airport.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: R11160810 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 3450 Ocean Boulevard 3280
  • Viewed: 69
  • Price: $2,500
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 1036
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 27
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Outdoor Shower, Pool Bathroom
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Beach Access, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Hot Water, Internet Included, Laundry, Library, Lobby, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Private Beach Pavilion, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Taxes
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Custom Mirrors, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: PATRICIAN OF PALM BEACH COND PARCEL 328
  • Parcel Number: 50434435030003280
  • Unit Number: 3280
  • Views: 69
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Common Area Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2565 Ocean Boulevard 208, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,500.00 ($3.91 / sqft )

2565 Ocean Boulevard 208 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy living in this quaint, oceanfront building in Palm Beach. Feel the breeze as you come and go. This building offers a pool, garden area and gated beach access. Unit is being offered unfurnished.

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 640 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005013
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$3,000.00 ($3.83 / sqft )

2840 Ocean Boulevard 3020 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy this Pam Beach one Bedroom unit which overlooks the intercostal, pool area and boat dock. The Sunsets are spectacular. The Royal Saxon is primary located in Palm Beach between the Intercostal

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11140998
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 309, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,400.00 ($2.99 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy sunny south Florida in this wonderful turnkey condo. Located on the third floor of a clean, well maintained building. Access to heated ocean front pool, large beach, BBQ picnic area, workout fac

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 802 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11147567
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 619, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 619 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright South facing Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 Bathroom condo. Nice Ocean and Intracoastal views on this high floor. Newer Stainless Steel Appliances and A/C. The Patrician is a newly Modernized Full am

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1364 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150299
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.91 / sqft )

3580 Ocean Boulevard 8b Virtual Tour More Like This

Every inch of this residence gleams from its meticulous top to bottom & fully permitted architectural redesign, seamlessly transitioning it from a spacious 1 Bdrm into a 2 Bdrm sanctuary, reminiscent

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1013 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11150995
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3540 Ocean Boulevard 608, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3540 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic 2 bedroom 2 bath Condo with Ocean views from the balcony! White kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite. Bamboo wood flooring throughout unit. No carpet. Convenient parking in th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155729
  2. Provided by South Florida Realty Group & Property Management L
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 211, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,800.00 ($2.53 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 211 Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and spacious south facing 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath condo featuring unique ocean and pool views. Recently updated with new carpet and tile throughout. Located in a full amenity building offering a do

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1108 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157987
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 406, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,850.00 ($2.82 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 406 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful Ocean Views from this spacious 4rth Floor Condo!The balcony has just been replaced with new glass railings which makes the view even better.Tile flooring in the living areas & nice plush car

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1012 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11159218
  2. Provided by The Corcoran Group
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 520, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,900.00 ($2.80 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 520 Virtual Tour More Like This

Available July 2026 for annual rent! Enjoy the best of Palm Beach oceanfront living in this inviting condo at Unit 520. Set within a desirable full service oceanfront building, this residence offers a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161629
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 1050, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$2,950.00 ($2.85 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 1050 Virtual Tour More Like This

Annual $2,920/ Seasonal $3,150. 700 Credit Available now. Serene oceanfront retreat, fully remodeled top to bottom with a refined Zen inspired aesthetic. Natural wallcoverings, soft neutral tones,

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1036 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162134
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin