Active
Property Photos
908 Villas Drive 18
  1. Image 1 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  2. Image 2 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  3. Image 3 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  4. Image 4 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  5. Image 5 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  6. Image 6 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  7. Image 7 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  8. Image 8 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  9. Image 9 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  10. Image 10 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  11. Image 11 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  12. Image 12 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  13. Image 13 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  14. Image 14 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  15. Image 15 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  16. Image 16 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  17. Image 17 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  18. Image 18 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  19. Image 19 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  20. Image 20 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  21. Image 21 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  22. Image 22 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  23. Image 23 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  24. Image 24 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  25. Image 25 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  26. Image 26 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  27. Image 27 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  28. Image 28 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  29. Image 29 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  30. Image 30 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  31. Image 31 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  32. Image 32 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  33. Image 33 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  34. Image 34 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  35. Image 35 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  36. Image 36 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  37. Image 37 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  38. Image 38 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  39. Image 39 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  40. Image 40 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  41. Image 41 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  42. Image 42 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  43. Image 43 For 908 Villas Drive 18
  44. Image 44 For 908 Villas Drive 18
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $280,000

Address: 908 Villas Drive 18, Venice, FL 34285

Description

Completely renovated condo with an open canvas ready for your personal furnishings! Unit #18 offers private beachfront access and a gated, resort style, oversized pool. The floor plan features a fresh, neutral interior throughout. The redesigned kitchen includes new coastal cabinetry along with new appliances. The unit also has new mechanical equipment such as water heater and A/C unit. This condo is close to downtown shopping, restaurants, and Sharkey's Fishing Pier. This condo is ideal as a full time residence, seasonal retreat, or investment opportunity. Come and enjoy the breathtaking sunsets! Condo within a beachfront property, offering low maintenance Florida living. Perfect for everyday living or vacation rental. Close to all the amenities! Located in Venice and near many Gulf Beaches. A perfect Florida retreat!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26005389 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 908 Villas Drive 18
  • Viewed: 218
  • Price: $280,000
  • Price sqft: $438
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Bldg sqft: 640
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 53
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Concrete, Fenced, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Laundry, Parking, Sidewalks
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Pest Control, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 2212
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Electric Cooktop, Cooktop, Electric Range, Oven, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Villas of Venice, Inc. Condominium Association
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Other
  • Legal Description: UNIT 18 VENICE VILLAS
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 0177101018
  • Style: Other
  • Unit Number: 18
  • Views: 218
  • Zoning Code: RMF3
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 430 Mission Trail E D, VENICE, FL 34285
$314,900.00 ($272.64 / sqft )

430 Mission Trail E D Virtual Tour More Like This

Price improvement! Welcome to your coastal retreat in beautiful venice, florida! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom 1,155 sq. Ft. Condo is nestled in the desirable mission lakes community, offering a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  4. Approx. 21.94 acres
  1. MLSID: N6131187
  2. Provided by SHARK TOOTH REALTY
  3. Contact Caleb Frick
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 600 Gardens Edge Drive 613, VENICE, FL 34285
$259,000.00 ($180.11 / sqft )

600 Gardens Edge Drive 613 Virtual Tour More Like This

Relaxed Coastal Living in the Suncoast gem: Venice. Move In Ready 2BR/2BA Condo with Bonus Room, Garage & Serene Water Views. An exceptional value opportunity: this same floor plan by the builder,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1438 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138885
  2. Provided by ENGEL & VOELKERS VENICE DOWNTOWN
  3. Contact Bethany Behrmann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Mission Trail E B, VENICE, FL 34285
$264,500.00 ($229.00 / sqft )

410 Mission Trail E B Virtual Tour More Like This

Florida paradise living awaits you in this 2 bedroom 2 bath turnkey furnished condo in the lovely, quiet community of Mission Lakes. This LAKE VIEW private second floor end unit offers plenty of natur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1155 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138911
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 200 Gardens Edge Drive 223, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00 ($251.30 / sqft )

200 Gardens Edge Drive 223 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge $20k price adjustment! Welcome to this beautifully designed, partially furnished second floor condo that perfectly blends comfort and convenience. Soaring vaulted ceilings create an airy atmosp

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1150 sqft
  4. Approx. 9.63 acres
  1. MLSID: N6140826
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Andrea Blackwell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 533 Parkdale Mews 533, VENICE, FL 34285
$270,000.00 ($276.36 / sqft )

533 Parkdale Mews 533 More Like This

An investors dream!! This turnkey property was rented february of 2026 for 7k per month!! You can't miss this opportunity!! Discover the perfect blend of modern upgrades and an unbeatable location in

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 977 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141406
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105, VENICE, FL 34285
$289,000.00

232 Saint Augustine Avenue 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

You need to see this adorable, updated, turnkey, 1st floor unit conveniently located on the beautiful, venice island! Claim your piece of paradise on this historic island with island shops & restaurna

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 4 sqft
  4. Approx. 3.57 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142176
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Barbara Palko
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 700 Golden Beach Bv  121, VENICE, FL 34285
$324,900.00 ($371.31 / sqft )

700 Golden Beach Bv 121 Virtual Tour More Like This

Splish Splash! The Gulf is that close! This beachside 1bedroom 1 bath condominium is located in Macarthur Beach and Racquet club! A wonderful and popular sprawling complex in the Golden Beach resident

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 875 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142317
  2. Provided by PREFERRED PROPERTIES OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Lauren Meadows
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1015 Beach Manor Circle 53, VENICE, FL 34285
$334,000.00 ($217.59 / sqft )

1015 Beach Manor Circle 53 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Location, Location, Location!! 0.8 miles to Service Beach, 1.2 miles to Sharkys on the Pier, and 1.9 miles to downtown Venice, this move in ready two bedroom, one and a half bath villa is located o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1535 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.48 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143067
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Curtis Romp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 832 Bird Bay Way 113, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($192.04 / sqft )

832 Bird Bay Way 113 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Paradise at 832 Bird Bay Way and discover maintenance free living in this updated **GROUND FLOOR CONDO** nestled in Bird Bay Village! This 2 bedroom 2 bath unit comes turnkey furnished and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1432 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143459
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Melissa Brookes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 521 Venice Avenue 16, VENICE, FL 34285
$275,000.00 ($275.00 / sqft )

521 Venice Avenue 16 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Live just two blocks from the beach in this beautifully updated, light filled second floor condo on Venice Island. Located in Palm Terrace, a charming 55+ community, this two bedroom residence offers

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144144
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin