Active
Property Photos
5663 Saint Armands Way
  1. Image 1 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  2. Image 2 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  3. Image 3 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  4. Image 4 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  5. Image 5 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  6. Image 6 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  7. Image 7 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  8. Image 8 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  9. Image 9 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  10. Image 10 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  11. Image 11 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  12. Image 12 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  13. Image 13 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  14. Image 14 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  15. Image 15 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  16. Image 16 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  17. Image 17 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  18. Image 18 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  19. Image 19 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  20. Image 20 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  21. Image 21 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  22. Image 22 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  23. Image 23 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
  24. Image 24 For 5663 Saint Armands Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $3,500

Address: 5663 Saint Armands Way, The Acreage, FL 33470

Description

Gorgeous 2 bedroom + den home for rent in Cresswind Palm Beach, Westlake's premier 55+ community. Open floor plan with lake views, neutral finishes, upgraded cabinetry, quartz countertops, and tile flooring in main areas. Kitchen features gas cooktop, wall oven, stainless steel hood, and backsplash. Spacious primary suite with walk in shower and large closet, plus a covered patio and fenced yard. Enjoy resort style amenities including clubhouse, pool, tennis, pickleball, and walking trails. Currently tenant occupied; available June 1st (tenant vacates end of May). Offered partially furnished; furniture is currently stored in the garage and second bedroom and will remain stored if not needed.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006422 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5663 Saint Armands Way
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $3,500
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Bldg sqft: 2430
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 53
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Attached, Attached Garage, Driveway, Garage
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Business Center, Clubhouse, Community Room, Fitness Center, Heated Pool, Park, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water, Hot Water, Internet, Pest Control
Other Features
  • Appliances: Gas Cooktop, Cooktop, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Features: Kitchen Island
  • Legal Description: CRESSWIND PALM BEACH PHASE 1 LT 62
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 77404301140000620
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1254 Tangled Orchard Trace, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,395.00 ($1.39 / sqft )

1254 Tangled Orchard Trace Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2441 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26017568
  2. Provided by Skyace Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5576 Captiva Lane, The Acreage, FL 33470
$3,950.00 ($1.35 / sqft )

5576 Captiva Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2933 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020379
  2. Provided by Lux Brokerage
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14476 Spruce Pine Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$4,200.00 ($1.20 / sqft )

14476 Spruce Pine Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great community, A rate school zone ,Where you can raise your children and enjoy your life. This luxury beautiful brand new home has 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms and loft . 1 bedroom with full bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11047597
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Zestar Lane, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,750.00 ($1.19 / sqft )

5573 Zestar Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

This brand new home has a classic and elegant design, upon entering the house, you are greeted with a large and open living area. The living room features large windows that let in plenty of natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3152 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11103424
  2. Provided by Selected Homes Realty LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4823 Saint Armands Way, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,600.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

4823 Saint Armands Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully furnished 3BR/2BA waterfront home with den in the desirable Cresswind Palm Beach community. This immaculate rental offers an open concept layout with upgraded tile, a stunning granite kitc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2514 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11144370
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14911 Orange Boulevard, Loxahatchee, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($0.96 / sqft )

14911 Orange Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 3 bedroom plus Den/office and 2 bath home, huge yard Gates at entrances from road Fully fenced in yard NEWER CARPET Landscaping and Water filtration system included NEWER WASHER AND DRYER TEN

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3952 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11145859
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Direct
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15557 Goldfinch Circle, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($1.29 / sqft )

15557 Goldfinch Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Rarely available 4 bedroom Schefflera model in Meadows of Westlake. Upgrades galore including cabinets, quartz counters, double wall ovens, cooktop, extended island, beautiful laminate flooring throug

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3025 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166112
  2. Provided by Exit Realty Premier Elite
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5432 Pecan Drive, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,900.00 ($0.92 / sqft )

5432 Pecan Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This amazing Lakeview luxury property is a Laurel Grand model, with 5 bedrooms 4 bathrooms and 3 car garage. One bedroom with full bathroom on the first floor can be used as an office or for guest vis

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4246 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11167207
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14618 Temple Boulevard, The Acreage, FL 33470
$4,200.00 ($1.43 / sqft )

14618 Temple Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom + den (being used as a 4th bedroom) home sitting on an oversized 1.19 acre lot with NO HOA and no restrictionsbring your RV, boat, work truc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2937 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.00 acres
  1. MLSID: B26004315
  2. Provided by Illustrated Properties LLC (We
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14998 Goldspar Court, Westlake, FL 33470
$3,800.00 ($1.08 / sqft )

14998 Goldspar Court Virtual Tour More Like This

This meticulously designed home offers 2800 Sq feet of luxurious living space, providing a perfect balance of comfort and elegance. The convenient downstairs bedrooms comes with a private bath. The ki

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3504 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010710
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin