Active
Property Photos
1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  1. Image 1 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  2. Image 2 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  3. Image 3 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  4. Image 4 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  5. Image 5 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  6. Image 6 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  7. Image 7 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  8. Image 8 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  9. Image 9 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  10. Image 10 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  11. Image 11 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  12. Image 12 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  13. Image 13 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  14. Image 14 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  15. Image 15 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  16. Image 16 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  17. Image 17 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  18. Image 18 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  19. Image 19 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  20. Image 20 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  21. Image 21 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  22. Image 22 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  23. Image 23 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  24. Image 24 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  25. Image 25 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  26. Image 26 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  27. Image 27 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  28. Image 28 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  29. Image 29 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  30. Image 30 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  31. Image 31 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  32. Image 32 For 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,295

Address: 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522, Boynton Beach, FL 33426

Description

Resort Style condo for rent on the Prestigious Vizcaya Lakes, in the heart of Boynton Beach walk to your favorite restaurant of take a walk on the beautiful lake; this stunning condo offers pool view with large 2 Bedrooms 2 Baths and cozy balcony for your patio furniture, with Washer & Dryer, Beautiful floor; Plentiful amenities offer at the community such as 3 swimming pools, Gym, playroom, 2 Parking garages, Water, Basic Cable and Internet included on the Rent. View View View....Terrific opportunity for high style leaving at low rent
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006653 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard Apt 1522
  • Viewed: 107
  • Price: $2,295
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Bldg sqft: 1241
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 51
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Garden, Pool Bathroom
  • Fencing: Gate
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
School Information
  • High School: Boynton Beach
  • Middle School: Congress
  • School Elementary: Galaxy E3
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Attached Carport, Carport, Covered, Garage Door Opener, Guest
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Central Individual, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Basketball Court, Bike Storage, Billiard Room, Clubhouse, Community Room, Elevator(s), Fitness Center, Game Room, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Management, Manager On Site, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Trash Chute
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Freezer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Entrance Foyer, High Ceilings, Pantry, Roman Tub, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VIZCAYA LAKES CONDO UNIT 1522
  • Parcel Number: 08434517180001522
  • Unit Number: Apt 1522
  • Views: 107
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Vía De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.05 / sqft )

3 Vía De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated two bedroom condo located in gated, all ages community. Vaulted ceilings, wood laminate flooring, washer and dryer in unit, updated baths, pet friendly....

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000356
  2. Provided by Lang Realty/Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4207 Renaissance 207 Way 207, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,750.00 ($1.77 / sqft )

4207 Renaissance 207 Way 207 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1551 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020030
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Via De Casas Sur  204, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,400.00 ($2.28 / sqft )

15 Via De Casas Sur 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 2 bath unfurnished condo featuring a desirable split floor plan and a private one car garage. This well maintained unit offers a screened balcony with peaceful water views, perfec

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1054 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26000595
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,450.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

1660 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 2122 Virtual Tour More Like This

Very nice first floor two bedroom condo in gated community withgarage parking. Laminate flors throughout. Wood cabinets with granite counter tops. Stainless steel appliances. Full size washer/dryer. P

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26014528
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,475.00 ($1.99 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1418 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nicely remodeled Cipriani model in Vizcaya Lakes with a modern kitchen and tile floors throughout. The condo features two large bedrooms, 2 full baths & large closets. Covered, private balcony with so

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26015780
  2. Provided by South Florida Premier Properties Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,500.00 ($2.01 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1125 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This first floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1241 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26016707
  2. Provided by Pure Realty Group
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.21 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 14-106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Corner unit and ground floor unit with screened in patio. This unit is fully tiled throughout with 2 full bathrooms, full size washer and dryer in unit. Stainless steel appliances and granite counter

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1019 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020074
  2. Provided by Highlight Realty Corp/LW
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,200.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

815 Boynton Beach Boulevard 15-203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated second floor unit offering complete privacy and peaceful garden/canal views from an oversized screened patio. Light and bright throughout with vaulted ceilings, brand new floorin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020464
  2. Provided by LoKation
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1623, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,200.00 ($1.97 / sqft )

1690 Renaissance Commons Boulevard 1623 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime Location 2 bed, 2 bath condo in Renaissance Commons. This sixth floor is the largest two bedroom floor plan, complete with cherry wood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel applianc

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1119 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26024652
  2. Provided by Castles By The Sea
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Vía De Casas Norte, Boynton Beach, FL 33426
$2,250.00 ($2.25 / sqft )

80 Vía De Casas Norte Virtual Tour More Like This

Remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in a desirable gated community in Boynton with pool, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Features living/dining area, updated kitchen, and full size washer & dryer in unit.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 998 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006545
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin