Active
Property Photos
3605 Ocean Boulevard
  1. Image 1 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  2. Image 2 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  3. Image 3 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  4. Image 4 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  5. Image 5 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  6. Image 6 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  7. Image 7 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  8. Image 8 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  9. Image 9 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  10. Image 10 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  11. Image 11 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  12. Image 12 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  13. Image 13 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  14. Image 14 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  15. Image 15 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  16. Image 16 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  17. Image 17 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  18. Image 18 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  19. Image 19 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  20. Image 20 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  21. Image 21 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  22. Image 22 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  23. Image 23 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  24. Image 24 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  25. Image 25 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  26. Image 26 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  27. Image 27 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  28. Image 28 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  29. Image 29 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  30. Image 30 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  31. Image 31 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  32. Image 32 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  33. Image 33 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  34. Image 34 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  35. Image 35 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  36. Image 36 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  37. Image 37 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  38. Image 38 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  39. Image 39 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  40. Image 40 For 3605 Ocean Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $595,000

Address: 3605 Ocean Boulevard, South Palm Beach, FL 33480

Description

Newley RENOVATED 2 bedroom 2 1/2 bathroom WATERFRONT condo with PRIVATE backyard on the Intracoastal. Professionally appointed and Walk across the street to the OCEAN with PRIVATE gated BEACH access including storage locker for beach items! Bright new kitchen with open concept dining & living room, with upgraded Impact hurricane windows W/ Plantation Shutters. Large master bedroom & ensuite bathroom, walk in closets throughout, & private laundry room. 2nd bedroom also has a full bathroom. 2 pantries. Only steps to the heated waterfront pool and assigned parking in front of unit at the end of covered walkway. BBQ area, doorman, on site manager Only 20 minutes to to the Palm Beach airport, and close to shops & the Old Key Lime House and Palm Beach. Owner financing available!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26006943 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3605 Ocean Boulevard
  • Viewed: 109
  • Price: $595,000
  • Price sqft: $352
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 1692
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 50
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Lighting, Other
  • Fencing: Fenced, Partial
  • Flooring: Other
  • Other Structures: None
  • Roof: Composition, Pre-Stressed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot, Landscaped, Many Trees, Sidewalks
School Information
  • High School: Lake Worth
  • Middle School: Lantana Community
  • School Elementary: Lantana
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Laundry
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road, East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Not Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Maintenance, Pool, Beach Access, Boating, Heated Pool, Internet Included, Jogging Path, Laundry, Management, Manager On Site, Parking, Sauna, Sidewalks, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Recreation Facility, Pool Service, Cable TV, Common Areas, Common Real Estate Tax, Elevator, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Structure, Security, Sewer
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 1849
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Instant Hot Water, Electric Water Heater, Wine Refrigerator, Range, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Association Name: Southgate Condo
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features, High Ceilings, Pantry, Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: SOUTHGATE COND UNIT 115 -
  • Levels: One
  • Parcel Number: 62434435090001150
  • Style: Other
  • Views: 109
  • Zoning Code: R-2 (city)
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 510, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($355.07 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

2 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, plus a den!

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1687 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11148645
  2. Provided by Donohue Real Estate, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 608, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,990.00

3460 Ocean Boulevard 608 Virtual Tour More Like This

LARGE 2BR/2BA resort style oceanfront property! Wraparound 45 ft balcony offering breathtaking views of both the ocean and the Intracoastal. Enjoy spectacular sunrises with coffee and sunsets with win

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10541225
  2. Provided by Mark International Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2295 Ocean Boulevard 404, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$695,000.00 ($445.80 / sqft )

2295 Ocean Boulevard 404 Virtual Tour More Like This

Harbor house is a full service building that is oceanfront and offers a saltwater pool, tennis court, full time door person, a new fitness facility and newly designed common areas. This two bedroom t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1559 sqft
  4. Approx. 6.00 acres
  1. MLSID: R11068402
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$679,900.00 ($418.14 / sqft )

3450 Ocean Boulevard 5150 Virtual Tour More Like This

If you Dreamed of living on the Ocean, this is a great opportunity. Make beachfront living your reality in this beautifully updated and fully FURNISHED TURN KEY condo, ideally located whether you're s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1626 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11080946
  2. Provided by Engel & Voelkers Delray Beach
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3610 Ocean Boulevard 502, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($388.96 / sqft )

3610 Ocean Boulevard 502 Virtual Tour More Like This

Amazing Hot Tub right on the ocean! Sunny southern facing condo overlooking the pool & ocean ready for your creative vision. The spacious living room/dining room has ocean/pool views. The 02 stack is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1540 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11122719
  2. Provided by Campbell&Rosemurgy Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3460 Ocean Boulevard 510, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$645,000.00 ($378.74 / sqft )

3460 Ocean Boulevard 510 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the essence of coastal living in this stunning split bedroom layout corner condo, featuring a wrap around balcony that showcases sweeping Intracoastal views and serene glimpses of the Ocea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1703 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11128548
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3520 Ocean Boulevard L402, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($450.38 / sqft )

3520 Ocean Boulevard L402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Completely reimagined to perfection, this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath oceanfront residence at Palmsea delivers the quintessential South Palm Beach lifestyle. Every detail has been thoughtf

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11137406
  2. Provided by Compass Florida LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3546 Ocean Boulevard 327, South Palm Beach, FL 33480
$700,000.00 ($499.29 / sqft )

3546 Ocean Boulevard 327 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to the Barclay Condominium #327. This spacious 2BR/2BA residence offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space. The expansive balcony is ideal for indoor outdoor living and entertaining, featuring a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11142444
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Services
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3456 Ocean Boulevard 504, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$649,000.00 ($439.11 / sqft )

3456 Ocean Boulevard 504 Virtual Tour More Like This

Sweeping Ocean to Intracoastal views and an open floor plan define this beautifully renovated unit. Completed in 2021, this light filled condo features an elegant chefs kitchen with calcite slab, cust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1478 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149239
  2. Provided by Sotheby's Intl. Realty, Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 235 Sunrise Avenue #2026, Palm Beach, FL 33480
$599,000.00 ($1,247.92 / sqft )

235 Sunrise Avenue #2026 Virtual Tour More Like This

Turnkey condo hotel opportunity at the iconic Palm Beach Hotel. This fully furnished 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offers 480 square feet of efficient living space, brand new impact glass windows, a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 480 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11149425
  2. Provided by KW Innovations
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin