Active
Property Photos
311 Ocean Avenue 102
  1. Image 1 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  2. Image 2 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  3. Image 3 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  4. Image 4 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  5. Image 5 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  6. Image 6 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  7. Image 7 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  8. Image 8 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  9. Image 9 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  10. Image 10 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  11. Image 11 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  12. Image 12 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  13. Image 13 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  14. Image 14 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  15. Image 15 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  16. Image 16 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  17. Image 17 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  18. Image 18 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  19. Image 19 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  20. Image 20 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  21. Image 21 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  22. Image 22 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  23. Image 23 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  24. Image 24 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  25. Image 25 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  26. Image 26 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  27. Image 27 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  28. Image 28 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  29. Image 29 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  30. Image 30 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  31. Image 31 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  32. Image 32 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  33. Image 33 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  34. Image 34 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  35. Image 35 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  36. Image 36 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  37. Image 37 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  38. Image 38 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  39. Image 39 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  40. Image 40 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  41. Image 41 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  42. Image 42 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  43. Image 43 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  44. Image 44 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  45. Image 45 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  46. Image 46 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  47. Image 47 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  48. Image 48 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  49. Image 49 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  50. Image 50 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  51. Image 51 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  52. Image 52 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  53. Image 53 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  54. Image 54 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  55. Image 55 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  56. Image 56 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  57. Image 57 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  58. Image 58 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  59. Image 59 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  60. Image 60 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  61. Image 61 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  62. Image 62 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  63. Image 63 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  64. Image 64 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  65. Image 65 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  66. Image 66 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  67. Image 67 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  68. Image 68 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  69. Image 69 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  70. Image 70 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  71. Image 71 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  72. Image 72 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  73. Image 73 For 311 Ocean Avenue 102
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $427,750

Address: 311 Ocean Avenue 102, Lantana, FL 33462

Description

Direct Intracoastal views set the stage for this stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront condo. Located on the first floor, this beautifully renovated residence offers a true beach house feel just steps from the pristine sands of Lantana Beach, as well as nearby restaurants and boutique shops. The interior showcases a modern coastal design with bright, airy living spaces and high end finishes throughout. Enjoy peaceful water views from your private patio, or relax by the community pool. Outdoor enthusiasts will appreciate the nearby fishing bridge and nature preserve, perfect for embracing Florida's natural beauty. Whether you're looking for a serene coastal retreat or a full time residence, this exceptional condo delivers the best of waterfront living. Come see this unit!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007953 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 311 Ocean Avenue 102
  • Viewed: 111
  • Price: $427,750
  • Price sqft: $476
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Individual, Electric, Humidity Control
  • Electric: Three Phase
  • Heating: Central Individual, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: East of US-1
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Laundry, Parking, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Areas, Elevator, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 875
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Dishwasher, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Split, Built-in Features
  • Legal Description: ISLAND TOWERS INC APT 102 IN OR1409P568
  • Levels: Multi/Split
  • Parcel Number: 40434503200001020
  • Unit Number: 102
  • Views: 111
  • Zoning Code: M3(cit
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 7020 Half Moon Circle 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$439,000.00

7020 Half Moon Circle 105 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Rare opportunity to own one of the largest floor plans in Half Moon Bay. This expansive 1,704 sq. ft., 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom first floor residence has been beautifully remodeled to offer the privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: F10543511
  2. Provided by Savvy Avenue, LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 123 Yacht Club Way 101, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($318.45 / sqft )

123 Yacht Club Way 101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Absolutely stunning rarely available corner unit three bedroom two and half bath townhome residence just steps away from Florida's Intracoastal waterway. Tastefully upgraded throughout, this Yacht Clu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11164077
  2. Provided by Hat Trick Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 800 Scotia Drive 203, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$385,000.00 ($296.61 / sqft )

800 Scotia Drive 203 Virtual Tour More Like This

CLIENT WILL COVER CLOSING COST!! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bath condominium with a private garage is located in a desirable gated Intracoastal community. The home features a remodeled (from 2022) kit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1298 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11165331
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Coastal Partners
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8200 Lakeshore Drive 202, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$500,000.00 ($352.86 / sqft )

8200 Lakeshore Drive 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Intracoastal views from this beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo on one of the widest sections of the waterway in Hypoluxo, overlooking prestigious Manalapan. Southeast exposure delivers breath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1417 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26006712
  2. Provided by Realty Home Advisors Inc
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way 403, Lantana, FL 33462
$425,000.00 ($335.97 / sqft )

806 Windward Way 403 Virtual Tour More Like This

Your view of the water and boat filled docks on the intercoastal from the soaring 9 foot floor to ceiling windows in this renovated unit can be your paradise! This beautiful 2005 Key West inspired bu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1265 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007824
  2. Provided by Douglas Elliman
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 311 Ocean Avenue 309, Lantana, FL 33462
$435,000.00 ($483.87 / sqft )

311 Ocean Avenue 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Prime intracoastal location. Experience condo living in this beautiful, newly renovated condo located directly on the intracoastal waterway. Residence features a modern concept design, brand new finis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26018960
  2. Provided by William Raveis Real Estate
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 806 Windward Way, Lantana, FL 33462
$458,000.00 ($339.26 / sqft )

806 Windward Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to stunning Intracoastal, pool, and marina views in this beautifully renovated, spacious 2BR/2BA home. Impeccably maintained and features luxury vinyl flooring, updated baths, and a bright, op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026159
  2. Provided by Dalton Wade Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Scotia Drive 105, Hypoluxo, FL 33462
$410,000.00 ($281.40 / sqft )

1100 Scotia Drive 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully remodeled 2BR/2.5BA townhouse with 1 car garage in gated waterfront community of Mariners Cay! Ideally located near the clubhouse and intracoastal with private mangrove views. Features include N

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1457 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26027362
  2. Provided by Vikon Realty
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin