Active
Property Photos
4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  1. Image 1 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  2. Image 2 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  3. Image 3 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  4. Image 4 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  5. Image 5 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  6. Image 6 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  7. Image 7 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  8. Image 8 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  9. Image 9 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  10. Image 10 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  11. Image 11 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  12. Image 12 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  13. Image 13 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  14. Image 14 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  15. Image 15 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  16. Image 16 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  17. Image 17 For 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,900

Address: 4185 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463

Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26007990 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4185 Oak Terrace Drive
  • Viewed: 119
  • Price: $1,900
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 883
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 48
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
School Information
  • High School: Santaluces
  • Middle School: L. C. Swain
  • School Elementary: Heritage
Garage and Parking
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest, Open
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Bedroom Layout - Stacked, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: CYPRESS COURT COND UNIT 4185
  • Parcel Number: 18424427180004185
  • Views: 119
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Association Fees, Common Area Maintenance, Hot Water, Pool Maintenance, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 105 Lake Pine Circle B-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.13 / sqft )

105 Lake Pine Circle B-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

This second floor unit, in 55+ Community, is nicely decorated with everything you need to spend some months and enjoy Florida weather. Just bring you clothes. The Association has a beautiful Club Hous

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11161226
  2. Provided by The Keyes Company
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 104 Lake Pine Circle A-1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,050.00 ($2.19 / sqft )

104 Lake Pine Circle A-1 Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26022818
  2. Provided by Hudson Realty Of The Plm Bchs
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4221 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,900.00 ($2.15 / sqft )

4221 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26025186
  2. Provided by Sainaam Realty & Investment
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 335 Knotty Pine Circle D2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.87 / sqft )

335 Knotty Pine Circle D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home!! Beautiful full furnished 2nd floor 2 bed/ 2 bath condo located in the desirable 55+ Community of Pine Ridge South III. Conveniently located near shopping Plazas, grocery stores, Beach

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 937 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11101138
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($1.89 / sqft )

7808 Sonoma Springs Circle 106 Virtual Tour More Like This

Next to clubhouse & the entrance to the development, 2/2 split in St Andrews at Boynton Beach which is a Gated community in resort style. Kitchen updated with wood cabinets and granite counter tops. a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1112 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002342
  2. Provided by Atlantic Florida Properties Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4259 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4259 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your new 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom rental in the desirable Oak Terrace community! Enjoy the convenience of assigned parking and access to the community pool. Relax on your screened patio while

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26004261
  2. Provided by Partnership Realty Inc.
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 211 Pine Hov Circle D-2, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,850.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

211 Pine Hov Circle D-2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the best of 55+ living in Pine Ridge South I! This bright 2BR/2BA second floor condo offers a spacious open layout and a private screened balcony with serene garden views. Features include

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26005181
  2. Provided by KW Reserve Palm Beach
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4245 Oak Terrace Drive, Greenacres, FL 33463
$2,000.00 ($2.27 / sqft )

4245 Oak Terrace Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Great 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the heart of Greenacres in the quiet and quaint Oak Terrace community! First floor end unit, the best unit in the community. 2 Big and bright bedrooms. Freshly painted

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 883 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26007776
  2. Provided by United Realty Group, Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5032 Lantana Road 2105, Lake Worth, FL 33463
$2,100.00 ($2.23 / sqft )

5032 Lantana Road 2105 Virtual Tour More Like This

First floor unit, rarely available! Steps away from the pool, hot tub, fitness center, bbq & gazebo. Condominiums at courtney park! Master bedroom with on suite bathroom and walking closet! Assigned p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 940 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010236
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Realty
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5971 La Pinata Boulevard B1, Greenacres, FL 33463
$1,750.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

5971 La Pinata Boulevard B1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in Ready 2/1 Condo Free Cable & Internet! Freshly painted throughout and located on the first floor for convenient access, this home features a private, enclosed patio lanaiperfect for year rou

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010556
  2. Provided by Myriad Realty LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin