Active
Property Photos
6407 64th Way
  1. Image 1 For 6407 64th Way
  2. Image 2 For 6407 64th Way
  3. Image 3 For 6407 64th Way
  4. Image 4 For 6407 64th Way
  5. Image 5 For 6407 64th Way
  6. Image 6 For 6407 64th Way
  7. Image 7 For 6407 64th Way
  8. Image 8 For 6407 64th Way
  9. Image 9 For 6407 64th Way
  10. Image 10 For 6407 64th Way
  11. Image 11 For 6407 64th Way
  12. Image 12 For 6407 64th Way
  13. Image 13 For 6407 64th Way
  14. Image 14 For 6407 64th Way
  15. Image 15 For 6407 64th Way
  16. Image 16 For 6407 64th Way
  17. Image 17 For 6407 64th Way
  18. Image 18 For 6407 64th Way
  19. Image 19 For 6407 64th Way
  20. Image 20 For 6407 64th Way
  21. Image 21 For 6407 64th Way
  22. Image 22 For 6407 64th Way
  23. Image 23 For 6407 64th Way
  24. Image 24 For 6407 64th Way
  25. Image 25 For 6407 64th Way
  26. Image 26 For 6407 64th Way
  27. Image 27 For 6407 64th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,250

Address: 6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Wake up to serene water views and unwind each evening in your own peaceful retreat. This spacious residence features a well designed layout with two generously sized bedrooms, each with its own private bath, plus a convenient half bath for guests. Ideally situated just minutes from downtown, the airport, and pristine beaches, you'll have easy access to everything you need while still enjoying a quiet, scenic setting. Residents also enjoy exceptional community amenities, including access to pickleball and volleyball courts, as well as an Olympic size swimming poolperfect for staying active or relaxing under the Florida sun. This waterfront townhome offers the lifestyle you've been waiting for.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26010335 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 6407 64th Way
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $2,250
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1986
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 43
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Courtyard, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Concrete, Tile, Wood
  • Roof: Mansard, Metal
School Information
  • High School: Palm Beach Lakes
  • Middle School: Bear Lakes
  • School Elementary: Seminole Trails
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Pet Restrictions Possible, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Water Available
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Baseball/Softball Field, Basketball Court, Jogging Path, Tennis Court(s)
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Insurance
Other Features
  • Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: None
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES SOUTH LT 100B
  • Parcel Number: 74434307040001002
  • Views: 44
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 Osceola Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,700.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1119 Osceola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built just 3 years ago, combines modern design and comfort. Enjoy spacious living areas with sleek vinyl flooring and impact resistant windows for safety and natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155011
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Woodstock Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4290 Woodstock Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First month free....!!! Recently updated 2/2 in the quiet westchester neighborhood. Built in work stations, ideal for someone who works from home. New granite countertops throughout, huge island in op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162368
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1917 Stratford Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1917 Stratford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate and move in ready townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Step outside to your private fenced courtyard or unwind in the fully screened in patio ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002855
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5512 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,325.00 ($1.88 / sqft )

5512 55th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning water views from this private water front townhouse. Great 2bd 2.5 ba unit at Sandalwood Lakes. Lots of storage and closet space. Spacious bedrooms. Laundry in unit. Brand new laminate floori

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26019311
  2. Provided by Floridas Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,650.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

6414 64th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fast & easy application process. This beautifully updated rental at 6414 64th Way features designer, modern finishes, an in unit washer and dryer, and water included for added convenience. Enjoy a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020399
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,225.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5510 55th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted & in immaculate condition, this unfurnished 2 Bedrm Condo is ready for immediate occupancy upon Condo approval. No carpet....Tile & vinyl plank floors. Newer appliances & A/C. Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026469
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 57th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

5714 57th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Final stages of a complete Beautiful, Remodel! 2 story Townhouse. New kitchen! Featuring Granite countertops plus breakfast bar!, Stainless Steel Appliances, and real wood cabinets. Luxury Vinyl Plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026779
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin