Active
Property Photos
5512 55th Way
  1. Image 1 For 5512 55th Way
  2. Image 2 For 5512 55th Way
  3. Image 3 For 5512 55th Way
  4. Image 4 For 5512 55th Way
  5. Image 5 For 5512 55th Way
  6. Image 6 For 5512 55th Way
  7. Image 7 For 5512 55th Way
  8. Image 8 For 5512 55th Way
  9. Image 9 For 5512 55th Way
  10. Image 10 For 5512 55th Way
  11. Image 11 For 5512 55th Way
  12. Image 12 For 5512 55th Way
  13. Image 13 For 5512 55th Way
  14. Image 14 For 5512 55th Way
  15. Image 15 For 5512 55th Way
  16. Image 16 For 5512 55th Way
  17. Image 17 For 5512 55th Way
  18. Image 18 For 5512 55th Way
  19. Image 19 For 5512 55th Way
  20. Image 20 For 5512 55th Way
  21. Image 21 For 5512 55th Way
  22. Image 22 For 5512 55th Way
  23. Image 23 For 5512 55th Way
  24. Image 24 For 5512 55th Way
  25. Image 25 For 5512 55th Way
  26. Image 26 For 5512 55th Way
  27. Image 27 For 5512 55th Way
  28. Image 28 For 5512 55th Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,325

Address: 5512 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409

Description

Stunning water views from this private water front townhouse. Great 2bd 2.5 ba unit at Sandalwood Lakes. Lots of storage and closet space. Spacious bedrooms. Laundry in unit. Brand new laminate flooring and carpet! Freshly painted. Private courtyard/patio for enjoying the outdoors and views. Close to shopping and great connectivity to major roads.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: B26019311 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 5512 55th Way
  • Viewed: 17
  • Price: $2,325
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 22
Utilities
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Electric
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Pet Restrictions Possible, Number Limit, Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Recreation Facility, Pool, Clubhouse, Jogging Path, Sidewalks
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cable TV, Electricity, Water
Other Features
  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Heater
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Storage, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: VILLAGE OF SANDALWOOD LAKES SOUTH LT 4D
  • Parcel Number: 74434307040000044
  • Views: 17
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1119 Osceola Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,700.00 ($1.33 / sqft )

1119 Osceola Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home, built just 3 years ago, combines modern design and comfort. Enjoy spacious living areas with sleek vinyl flooring and impact resistant windows for safety and natural l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11155011
  2. Provided by Treasure Property Group LLC
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4290 Woodstock Drive D, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,300.00 ($1.93 / sqft )

4290 Woodstock Drive D Virtual Tour More Like This

First month free....!!! Recently updated 2/2 in the quiet westchester neighborhood. Built in work stations, ideal for someone who works from home. New granite countertops throughout, huge island in op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11162368
  2. Provided by Florida Professional Prop.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13206 Glenmoor Drive 13206, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,750.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

13206 Glenmoor Drive 13206 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully appointed split level 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath home filled with natural light. Exceptional water & golf course views. The multi level layout offers privacy while maintaining an open & inviting

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1510 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11166771
  2. Provided by Raya
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1917 Stratford Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,600.00 ($1.91 / sqft )

1917 Stratford Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This immaculate and move in ready townhome offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and peace of mind. Step outside to your private fenced courtyard or unwind in the fully screened in patio ideal

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1362 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26002855
  2. Provided by United Realty Group Inc.
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6407 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,250.00 ($1.82 / sqft )

6407 64th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy waterfront living in this beautifully located 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome offering the perfect blend of comfort and convenience. Wake up to serene water views and unwind each evening in your ow

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26010335
  2. Provided by Kanga Property Management
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6414 64th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,650.00 ($2.14 / sqft )

6414 64th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Fast & easy application process. This beautifully updated rental at 6414 64th Way features designer, modern finishes, an in unit washer and dryer, and water included for added convenience. Enjoy a spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26020399
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Innovation
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5510 55th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,225.00 ($1.80 / sqft )

5510 55th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Freshly painted & in immaculate condition, this unfurnished 2 Bedrm Condo is ready for immediate occupancy upon Condo approval. No carpet....Tile & vinyl plank floors. Newer appliances & A/C. Quartz c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026469
  2. Provided by Jupiter Lighthouse Realty Inc
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5714 57th Way, West Palm Beach, FL 33409
$2,700.00 ($2.18 / sqft )

5714 57th Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Final stages of a complete Beautiful, Remodel! 2 story Townhouse. New kitchen! Featuring Granite countertops plus breakfast bar!, Stainless Steel Appliances, and real wood cabinets. Luxury Vinyl Plank

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: B26026779
  2. Provided by KeyRenters South Florida
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin